723

Recently Sold Binghamton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    225 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,763

    Last Listing Agent Keith Daniels EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    225 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4 Millard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,843

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    4 Millard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1 Edgecomb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,831

    Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1 Edgecomb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1979 State Route 12, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Giacovelli HOWARD HANNA

    1979 State Route 12, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8 Sherwood Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,879

    Last Listing Agent John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    8 Sherwood Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    36 Orton Ave Unit 38, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,354

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Short D W S & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    36 Orton Ave Unit 38, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /26

    $171,103

    Sold May 07, 2026

    179 W End Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,004

    Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    179 W End Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    568 & 570 Perry Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Cosgriff eXp REALTY

    568 & 570 Perry Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    95 Mitchell Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Warren INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    95 Mitchell Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    22 Otseningo St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,275

    Last Listing Agent Dave VanDerlinde TOWPATH HOMES

    22 Otseningo St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /34

    $238,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    176 W End Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,345

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lake EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    176 W End Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    91 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,308

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    91 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /25

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20 Bigelow St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,001

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    20 Bigelow St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    646 State St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,868

    Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    646 State St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    17 Lois Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,578

    Last Listing Agent Weslie VanVoorhis EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    17 Lois Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /22

    $186,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    84 Theresa Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,712

    Last Listing Agent Barb Gallo EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    84 Theresa Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /39

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    46 Lincoln Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,137

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    46 Lincoln Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /15

    $45,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    58 Burr Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,872

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

    58 Burr Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9 Holland St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,821

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Andreula EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    9 Holland St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    135 Susquehanna St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,915

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    135 Susquehanna St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    17 Mcnamara Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,966

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hayes EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    17 Mcnamara Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /25

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1731 New York 12, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    1731 New York 12, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5 Grace St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    5 Grace St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    242 Jeffrey Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,352

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kunow EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    242 Jeffrey Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    271 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,385

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Dumond EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    271 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /40

    $179,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    197 Port Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,509

    Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    197 Port Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /27

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1990 Kimball St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dee-Baisley CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    1990 Kimball St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /29

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    140 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,102

    Last Listing Agent Jack Campbell eXp REALTY

    140 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    27 Howard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,902

    Last Listing Agent Noel Sleilati Listing by Howard Hanna

    27 Howard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9 McDonald Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,610

    Last Listing Agent Liam Mallon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    9 McDonald Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /10

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    77 Colfax Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 11 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    77 Colfax Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /34

    $78,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    166 Gaylord St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,646

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    166 Gaylord St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    113 Hawley St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,635

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Konecny eXp REALTY

    113 Hawley St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /47

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    870 Powderhouse Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,799

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Donlin WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    870 Powderhouse Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1941 Franklin St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,986

    Last Listing Agent Molly Nolan CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    1941 Franklin St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    284 Loughlin Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,294

    Last Listing Agent Karen Roberts HOWARD HANNA

    284 Loughlin Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    97 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Weinberg EQUITY VENTURE REALTY, LLC.

    97 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /31

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18 Clearview Place, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,889

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Goldstone WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    18 Clearview Place, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    54 Hall St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

    54 Hall St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /25

    $252,128

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    60 Mary St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,489

    Last Listing Agent Adison Strait HOWARD HANNA

    60 Mary St, Binghamton, NY 13903

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home