723

Recently Sold Binghamton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22 Hancock St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,862

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Springer CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    22 Hancock St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /19

    $206,186

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    58 Savitch Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,485

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    58 Savitch Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /21

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Riverside Dr Unit 307, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay McKinney eXp REALTY

    5 Riverside Dr Unit 307, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /29

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    28 Jackson St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,024

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fairchild EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    28 Jackson St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    93 Mason Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,495

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson Listing by Howard Hanna

    93 Mason Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /3

    $6,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    12 Gaylord St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Coolbaugh WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    12 Gaylord St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12 Belair Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,309

    Last Listing Agent Erin Cosgriff eXp REALTY

    12 Belair Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4 Hadsell Ct, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,989

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Weinheimer WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    4 Hadsell Ct, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    128 Theresa Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,609

    Last Listing Agent Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    128 Theresa Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /14

    $111,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    33 Elm St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,634

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    33 Elm St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    128 Iris Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,540

    Last Listing Agent John Burns KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    128 Iris Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    36 Kneeland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    36 Kneeland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4 Evans St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,183

    Last Listing Agent Shakir Nawaz EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    4 Evans St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3 Barbara Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,517

    Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    3 Barbara Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /38

    $193,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    198 Chapin St Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,294

    Last Listing Agent Chanmaly Ly Howard Hanna

    198 Chapin St Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /32

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    690 Morgan Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,901

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Manley WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    690 Morgan Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /28

    $252,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 Penston Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,904

    Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    4 Penston Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11 Crary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,134

11 Crary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /42

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    88 Pennsylvania Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    88 Pennsylvania Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /25

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2272 Pierce Creek Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,781

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Evans KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    2272 Pierce Creek Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /25

    $236,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    31 Lincoln Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,917

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY LLC

    31 Lincoln Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /42

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15 Lennox Dr, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,375

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Giacovelli HOWARD HANNA

    15 Lennox Dr, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17 Thorp St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 19 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coty Lunn INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    17 Thorp St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    65 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,599

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Goldstone WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    65 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /47

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23 William Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,469

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Sopko WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    23 William Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1208 Upper Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,674

    Last Listing Agent Derek Mignerey EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1208 Upper Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /17

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4 Beechknoll Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,975

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    4 Beechknoll Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /29

    $163,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    40 Howard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,435

    Last Listing Agent MD Rajaul Karim EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    40 Howard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /25

    $149,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20 Lockwood St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,793

    Last Listing Agent Helene Di Orio CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    20 Lockwood St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /17

    $124,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12 Stuyvesant St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,240

    Last Listing Agent Corey Hill HOWARD HANNA

    12 Stuyvesant St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    32 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,254

    Last Listing Agent shaun finch EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    32 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    109 Beethoven St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,640

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Gorman EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    109 Beethoven St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /20

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3 French Ct, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,348

    Last Listing Agent William Lidell YAMAN REAL ESTATE

    3 French Ct, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /18

    $58,501

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3610 Parkway St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,173

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    3610 Parkway St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /20

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    400 Upper Stella Ireland Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,195

    Last Listing Agent Liam Mallon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    400 Upper Stella Ireland Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    19 Chris Ct, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,916

    Last Listing Agent Penny Pelletier CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    19 Chris Ct, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    29 Miles St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,998

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mulrooney CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    29 Miles St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 Marilyn Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,389

    Last Listing Agent Wendy VanOven EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    13 Marilyn Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Edna Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,040

    Last Listing Agent Erin Cosgriff eXp REALTY

    5 Edna Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /39

    $192,783

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    72 Locke Dr, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,520

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    72 Locke Dr, Binghamton, NY 13903

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home