723

Recently Sold Binghamton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    27 Rossmore Place, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,035

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Parkes HOWARD HANNA

    27 Rossmore Place, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    158 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,374

    Last Listing Agent Rula Abudalo-Hull EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    158 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /12

    $240,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3492 Margery St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,468

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    3492 Margery St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    62 Palmer Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,378

    Last Listing Agent Christine Siock WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    62 Palmer Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    50 Hall St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

    50 Hall St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    61 Baldwin St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,256

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pornbeck ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE SPECIALIS

    61 Baldwin St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /37

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1429 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,445

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

    1429 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /25

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4546 Murphy Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,197

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Neill WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    4546 Murphy Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    105 Poplar Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,365

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Weidman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    105 Poplar Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1236 Cherese Ln, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,683

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lucenti EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1236 Cherese Ln, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /27

    $216,300

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Frederick Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,814

    Last Listing Agent Justin Meeker HOWARD HANNA

    20 Frederick Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /21

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    55 Mason Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,274

    Last Listing Agent Tod Westlake KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    55 Mason Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /24

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    244 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,280

    Last Listing Agent Liam Mallon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    244 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    110 Mill St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,712

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    110 Mill St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /47

    $239,750

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    190 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,717

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Rogers KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    190 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /35

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Pleasant Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mandeville EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    3 Pleasant Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /24

    $275,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    32 Richard Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,936

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mulrooney CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    32 Richard Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /26

    $177,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    144 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,486

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Andreula EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    144 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    103 Elwell Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,887

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Portz WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    103 Elwell Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /3

    $131,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    507 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,000

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    507 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /41

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Andrews Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,524

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Hoque EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    6 Andrews Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10 Oliver St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    10 Oliver St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /19

    $186,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1108 Saluda St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,668

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brady HOWARD HANNA

    1108 Saluda St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4 Addison Ct, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,672

    Last Listing Agent Frances Cook FRANCES A. COOK

    4 Addison Ct, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 19, 2025

    566 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,166

    Last Listing Agent Diana Nogaret HOWARD HANNA

    566 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /31

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    919 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,137

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Raichlin EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    919 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3575 Carman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,486

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    3575 Carman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    32 Haendel St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,197

    Last Listing Agent Erin Whited KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    32 Haendel St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11 Utica Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,886

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Reporyeva KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    11 Utica Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    23 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    23 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /34

    $139,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    78 Mary St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,765

    Last Listing Agent Robert Graves EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    78 Mary St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /11

    $163,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    233 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,076

    Last Listing Agent John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    233 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /42

    $169,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    703 Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,671

    Last Listing Agent John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    703 Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    160 Hawley St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 10 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,798

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hart EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    160 Hawley St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /15

    $62,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1304 Vestal Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,730

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1304 Vestal Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10 Poland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,912

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    10 Poland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /37

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    133 W End Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,635

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    133 W End Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /38

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    71 Rotary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,834

71 Rotary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 02, 2025

    69 Rush Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,026

    Last Listing Agent Eric Strong STRONG REALTY

    69 Rush Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    330 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,063

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lake EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    330 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home