1,424

Homes in ZIP Code 35203

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $201,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 10th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1222 10th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Davey Lanshaw Bear Flag Property Management

  • /65

    $449,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    113 22nd St N Unit 205, Birmingham, AL 35203

    Natural light floods into the open floor plan of this large 2-bedroom unit in the coveted Wheelock building. The main room will leave you in awe you with its 14-foot ceilings and massive windows. Exposed brick from the original 1920s construction adds character, but everything else in this unit is thoroughly modern. The entire floor was converted to condos in 2017 with all brand new interior

    Catherine Singletary Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    113 22nd St N Unit 205, Birmingham, AL 35203
    • /76

      Est $974,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 2nd Ave N Unit Mezzanine, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2024 2nd Ave N Unit Mezzanine, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /5

    $10,500

    • 10,500 Sq Ft

    1612 3rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203

    Don't miss this affordable opportunity for venue/studio/office/retail multi-use space. $10-12/sf. Each floor is approx 3,500sf. Left side of building (3,500-7,000 sf). Top floor on the right is available (3,500 sf). Multiple private parking lots available for negotiated use on the street. Upstairs units have gleaming hardwoods and exposed brick with bar/kitchenettes. Bottom left floor is setup as

    Jason Koenig Keller Williams Homewood

    1612 3rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 216, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 216, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jan 18, 2024

• /4

    $300,000

    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    917 Rev Abraham Woods Jr Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35203

    Motivated seller—flexible financing options available. Prime commercial value-add opportunity featuring two parcels: one improved with an existing structure and one adjacent vacant lot.Ideal for redevelopment, adaptive reuse, or ground-up development. Existing building requires repairs and is being sold as-is; strong candidate for repositioning or teardown to maximize highest and best

    Tonya Merritt RE101 P.C.

    917 Rev Abraham Woods Jr Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35203
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 214, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 214, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /28

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    2318 1st Ave N Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35203

    Experience elevated city living in this stunning top-floor condo, perfectly positioned on the 4th floor and offering an expansive 1,215 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Upstairs, the showstopper awaits—a rooftop deck with breathtaking 360-degree views of the city skyline, ideal for morning coffee, sunset gatherings, or simply soaking in the energy of downtown living. Additional

    Carrie Hill-Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    2318 1st Ave N Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35203
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 215, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 215, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /38

    $364,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    1801 2nd Ave N Unit 414, Birmingham, AL 35203

    This beautifully designed one-bedroom, one-bath condo is located in the heart of downtown Birmingham within a historic building that was thoughtfully renovated five years ago. The open floor plan features beamed cathedral ceilings, hardwood flooring, & exposed brick creating a perfect blend of character & modern style. The spacious kitchen features a large island with seating for four, making it

    Kathy Harris RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1801 2nd Ave N Unit 414, Birmingham, AL 35203
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 213, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 213, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

• /32

    $600,000

    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    608 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35203

    Positioned in the heart of Birmingham, this freestanding commercial property—currently operating as Sarris Cafe—offers a rare opportunity for investors, owner-users, or developers. Situated on approximately 1 acre, the site features an existing ±3,304 SF building and benefits from M-2 heavy industrial zoning, allowing for a wide range of potential uses. Continue its legacy as a restaurant or

    Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

    608 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35203
    • /54

      Est $1,563,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      2107 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody J. Cummings Keller Williams Metro South

    • /28

      Est $168,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 1st Ave N Unit 100, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2318 1st Ave N Unit 100, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    • /46

      Est $549,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Morris Ave Unit 930, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2000 Morris Ave Unit 930, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Waites RealtySouth

    • /16

      Est $391,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 1st Ave N Unit 202, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2318 1st Ave N Unit 202, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,250
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /31

      Est $451,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 3rd Ave N Unit 14C/B, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2008 3rd Ave N Unit 14C/B, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Reed Durkin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /36

      Est $252,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 3rd Ave N Unit 502, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1914 3rd Ave N Unit 502, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    • /31

      Est $379,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 1st Ave N Unit 402, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2318 1st Ave N Unit 402, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Paliescheskey Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    • /23

      Est $252,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 3rd Ave N Unit 605, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1914 3rd Ave N Unit 605, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

• /45

      Est $326,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 20th St N Unit 404, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      300 20th St N Unit 404, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jena Standard Keller Williams Homewood

    • /44

      Est $334,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 307, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 307, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCalman DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /32

      Est $395,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 20th St N Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      300 20th St N Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Clark Avast Realty- Birmingham

    • /28

      Est $340,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 421, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 421, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,325
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 204, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 204, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $554/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Rudulph Rudulph Real Estate

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 414, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 414, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $577/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 300, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 300, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $589/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Burke Moncus LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    • /32

      Est $279,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 320, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 320, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Weiss ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /32

      Est $302,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 423, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 423, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Morris Ave Unit 409, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2212 Morris Ave Unit 409, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $495/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Byrd LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /33

      Est $437,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 403, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 403, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kirk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /32

      Est $324,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 302, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 302, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Moore Smith RealtySouth

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 209, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1801 2nd Ave N Unit 209, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $541/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Dill ARC Realty Alabama

    • /51

      Est $386,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 2nd Ave N Unit 1501, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2024 2nd Ave N Unit 1501, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /17

      Est $351,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 2nd Ave N Unit 1804, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2024 2nd Ave N Unit 1804, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Maclean RealtySouth

    • /30

      Est $514,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      2329 1st Ave N Unit 204, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2329 1st Ave N Unit 204, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hemstreet Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /3

      Est $392,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      2412 2nd Ave N Unit 20, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2412 2nd Ave N Unit 20, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann March ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /23

      Est $527,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      2329 1st Ave N Unit 301, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2329 1st Ave N Unit 301, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

• /22

      Est $393,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 1st Ave N Unit 2C, Birmingham, AL 35203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      2015 1st Ave N Unit 2C, Birmingham, AL 35203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

• /21

      Est $661,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      3690 Kirkstone Way, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3690 Kirkstone Way, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike McMullen Realty Core

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home