9,456

Homes in ZIP Code 35206

Section Image
  • /2

    $92,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    897 77th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    Investors! Investors! Investors! Don't miss this opportunity to own this tenant occupied 3 bedroom one bath home. The home features hardwood floors, a formal dining room, and in the heart of the East Lake area. The home is currently being sold AS IS. Please do not disturb the tenants.

    Derion Schofield Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    897 77th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    516 85th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,532

    Last Listing Agent Davey Lanshaw Bear Flag Property Management

    516 85th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /38

      Est $271,581 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Observatory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      208 Observatory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth

  • /10

    $69,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    8110 Rugby Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206

    One level with front porch damage from storm, hardwood floors and 3 bedrooms, investor special that is convenient location for tenants. Private back yard and driveway parking.

    Marie Romano Romano Properties LLC

    8110 Rugby Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /19

    $120,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    601 Lisa Ln, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,661

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    601 Lisa Ln, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /8

      Est $114,537 Not Listed For Sale

      520 80th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      520 80th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /4

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    8021 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    ****DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS********ASK LISTING AGENT FOR PORTFOLIO DETAILS****Beautifully maintained quadplex in the heart of Southeast Lake! Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approx 980 sq ft, offering strong rental demand and steady income. The property sits minutes from Ruffner Mountain, East Lake Park, the airport, and downtown Birmingham. Exterior is low-maintenance with

    Bryce Mohon EXIT Realty Southern Select

    8021 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /12

    $47,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7404 Paris Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,335

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nelson Goal Realty LLC

    7404 Paris Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /33

      Est $127,894 Not Listed For Sale

      100 80th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      100 80th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

  • /8

    $915,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft

    130 75th St N, Birmingham, AL 35206

    Buyers agent to verify all items of importance to buyer including but not limited to schools, HOA, taxes, utilities, square footage, etc. Vacant units can be shown prior to going under contract. Listing agent to choose title and attorney. EXP does not hold earnest money. Sale must go through probate and are subject to approval.

    Alexia Mccall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    130 75th St N, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /20

    $178,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8408 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,718

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    8408 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /17

      Est $148,832 Not Listed For Sale

      8010 6th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8010 6th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Akerly Vault Realty LLC

  • /14

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    7140 Oporto Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206

    Great investment opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property is being sold AS-IS and offers strong potential for renovation and value-add. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Birmingham, the property is ideal for investors seeking a flip or rental opportunity. Bring your vision to restore and capitalize on this well-located home. No repairs will be made by seller.

    Eddie Rich ARC Realty Vestavia

    7140 Oporto Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    501 Elm St, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,466

    Last Listing Agent Ed Harris Avast Realty- Birmingham

    501 Elm St, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /52

      Est $172,844 Not Listed For Sale

      8337 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8337 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Olcott EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /24

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    536 Pinellas St, Birmingham, AL 35206

    Great opportunity for first-time buyers! This charming all-brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, plus a third full bath in the basement—perfect for added flexibility. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (transferable warranty), newer A/C (2022), and a dishwasher replaced in 2023. The expansive basement provides incredible potential for a future room addition, home

    Marilyn Seier RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    536 Pinellas St, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /17

    $95,001 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    905 77th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,031

    Last Listing Agent Yvonnda Stephens-Turner The Homestead Group LLC

    905 77th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /31

      Est $177,289 Not Listed For Sale

      825 81st St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      825 81st St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Horton Real Broker LLC

  • /22

    $179,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    8017 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    Creative energy meets opportunity just 10 minutes from University of Alabama at Birmingham and downtown Birmingham! This recently updated 3BR/2BA home features a fresh kitchen and baths, hardwood floors throughout, and HVAC systems replaced just 2 years ago. A detached 1BR/1BA ADU offers the perfect setup for rental income, studio space, or guest retreat. The large, flat yard is made for

    Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

    8017 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /4

    $10,200 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8215 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $53,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,710

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    8215 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /31

      Est $113,335 Not Listed For Sale

      752 80th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      752 80th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /33

    $129,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    8300 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    Nestled on a wooded lot, this charming split-level home offers a blend of comfort and functionality with generous indoor and outdoor living spaces. The main level features a spacious living room with plush carpeting and ample natural light, a dedicated dining area, and a warm, wood-accented kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet storage. The home includes three

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    8300 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /49

    $151,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7112 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,005

    Last Listing Agent Norma Phillips Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7112 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /24

      Est $175,815 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Barclay Ln, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      724 Barclay Ln, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /36

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    8328 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home where every detail has been thoughtfully designed. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the stunning finishes and modern touches throughout. The kitchen is truly a Pinterest dream, featuring gorgeous countertops, stylish cabinetry, and a layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms are just as

    Ana Laura Avalos Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    8328 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    421 Buckner Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,959

    Last Listing Agent Therita Lawler Lawler-Jones Real Estate & Dev

    421 Buckner Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /22

      Est $77,390 Not Listed For Sale

      120 94th St N, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      120 94th St N, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

  • /22

    $116,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7416 Rome Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,927

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

    7416 Rome Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /29

      Est $98,825 Not Listed For Sale

      7520 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      7520 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /21

    $134,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8609 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,027

    Last Listing Agent Henry Swain Lokation Real Estate LLC

    8609 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /30

      Est $128,501 Not Listed For Sale

      7316 Joppa Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7316 Joppa Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonita Stewart EPI Real Estate

  • /35

    $194,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    728 Barclay Ln, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,658

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson ARC Realty - Homewood

    728 Barclay Ln, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /5

      Est $143,331 Not Listed For Sale

      7621 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 13 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7621 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,200
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson Barnes & Associates

  • /7

    $75,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    912 Vanderbilt St, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,444

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Butera Method Alabama LLC

    912 Vanderbilt St, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /22

      Est $119,423 Not Listed For Sale

      8327 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8327 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,950
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mednick Real Equity, Inc.

  • /55

    $261,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    520 Roebuck Forest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,600

    Last Listing Agent Jeffre Taylor Weichert Realtors Cullman

    520 Roebuck Forest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /10

      Est $76,831 Not Listed For Sale

      721 85th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      721 85th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty Llc

  • /32

    $110,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8313 9th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,677

    Last Listing Agent Taisha Rogers Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    8313 9th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /18

      Est $176,681 Not Listed For Sale

      8011 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8011 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leesa Warren Keller Williams Homewood

  • /22

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    409 Oporto Madrid Blvd S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 26 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

409 Oporto Madrid Blvd S, Birmingham, AL 35206

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home