5,544

Homes in ZIP Code 35207

Section Image
  • /27

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2270 Smithfield Ln N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,740

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

    2270 Smithfield Ln N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /12

      Est $103,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 33rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2121 33rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $120,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1718 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Attention Investors! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on three lots in the City of Birmingham, offering incredible potential for expansion, redevelopment, or future value-add opportunities. Conveniently located near the Coca-Cola Amphitheatre, this property is positioned in a growing area with strong upside. A rare opportunity for the savvy investor—bring your vision and unlock the possibilities.

    Kimberly Womack Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1718 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /31

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2732 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karina Barone RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2732 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /19

      Est $116,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      3540 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3540 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madrene Pardue Five Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    1402 Fred L Shuttlesworth Rd, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Investor Special! This vacant property is a true diamond in the rough, ready to be brought back to life. Located just minutes from downtown Birmingham, this home offers incredible potential for a complete renovation or redevelopment project. The structure will require a full remodel, making it the perfect blank canvas for investors, builders, or visionaries looking to maximize value. With its

    Staci Lawrence Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1402 Fred L Shuttlesworth Rd, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /13

    $90,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2015 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,785

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kelly ARC Realty 280

    2015 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /17

      Est $109,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1512 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alichia Webster Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /17

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    3664 43rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    This 3 bedroom & 2 full bathoom home is great for first time home buyers or an investment property for rental income. Large front porch leads you into the living room & dinin room with hardwood floors. Good sized kitchen with original pine cabinets, with counter space & an eat in area. There are 3 bedrooms with closets. The full hall bathroom features a tub/shower combo. Oversized den in the back

    Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    3664 43rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /9

    $168,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4821 Smithfield Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,597

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Raymond Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4821 Smithfield Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /18

      Est $47,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      3533 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3533 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vernecia Jones Keller Williams

  • /13

    $99,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    3459 35th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Fully renovated home with upgrades galore! Everything is NEW! Large spacious fenced-in yard and deck, to host family events. Area is minutes from downtown Birmingham. Schedule your private showing today!

    Dorothy Akins Fathom Realty AL LLC

    3459 35th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /24

    $54,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3708 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,045

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    3708 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /9

      Est $53,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      3672 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3672 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jameka Brooks eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /8

    $68,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4317 Meredith St, Birmingham, AL 35207

    TRADITIONAL FIX-UP HOME/ or INVESTMENT DEAL!! Traditional Buyers looking for a Cost-Effective Home- here's a chance to purchase a property at a lower price point & customize it over time!! Investors- this could be a straightforward renovation project (no major repairs) w/ long-term rental or resale potential!! 3 Bedroom/ 1.5 Bath on a remote street (away from traffic/noise). Open-Concept design

    Jashira Sullivan August Real Estate

    4317 Meredith St, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /10

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2312 32nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,557

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Chandler The Chandler Group

    2312 32nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /14

      Est $57,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      3716 44th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3716 44th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Heckman eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /18

    $29,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    3320 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Endless potential awaits at 3320 33rd Place North in Birmingham! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a solid start for your next project — whether you’re an investor looking for a profitable flip or rental, or a homeowner ready to customize your dream space. Featuring a spacious layout and a gated lot, this property is being sold as-is and needs repairs, offering a great opportunity to build

    Nylisha Wilson-Berry Keller Williams Realty Blount

    3320 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /26

    $125,100

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5745 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,791

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ingram Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    5745 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /25

      Est $77,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 29th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1625 29th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    301 35th Ave W Unit 1-7, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Here's a fantastic opportunity to build a potential multi-family investment or a nice home with a huge yard.

    Mike Rogan Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    301 35th Ave W Unit 1-7, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3148 34th Terrace N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,024

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    3148 34th Terrace N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /4

      Est $77,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 31st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1901 31st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shun Hunt Fathom Realty AL LLC

  • /2

    $34,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4912 Cheek Rd, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Nice starter home or an investor's mansion. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Living and Dining room combo, Kitchen, corner lot, hardwood floors and some tile. House needs a little TLC. Appliances do not remain.

    Alfonza Holt Century 21 Advantage

    4912 Cheek Rd, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /24

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4200 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,706

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ross Method Alabama LLC

    4200 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /4

      Est $45,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 33rd Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      420 33rd Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Griffin JGriffin Properties

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $172,241 per Acre

    4921 Decatur Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Commercial Lot!!! Here's a great opportunity for investors. Tax deed sale.

    Ashley Burks Keller Williams Metro South

    4921 Decatur Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /17

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2912 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,208

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList REO, LLC

    2912 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /32

      Est $321,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 35th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      421 35th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Thrasher Keller Williams

  • /12

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • $6,140,351 per Acre

    3411 34th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Attention Builders/Investors!Prime Development Opportunity: Zoned for Neighborhood/Limited CommercialThis is a rare opportunity to acquire a strategically located parcel with flexible Neighborhood/Limited Commercial zoning. Perfect for developers and entrepreneurs looking to establish a local presence and serve an established residential community.Contact me Today!

    Nykiki Clark EPI Real Estate

    3411 34th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /10

    $97,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3335 31st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,231

    Last Listing Agent Barnes Stacey Trading Earth, Inc.

    3335 31st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /11

      Est $135,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 6th St W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3508 6th St W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaSharn Calhoun Town Square Realty

  • /2

    $17,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    3828 2nd Place W, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Attention Investors! This 2-bed, 1-bath, 792 sqft home at 3828 2nd Place West, Birmingham, AL 35207 is an incredible opportunity in the rapidly improving Hooper City neighborhood. Priced to move, this fixer-upper offers untapped potential for a high return on investment. Whether you’re looking to flip, rent, or add value with strategic renovations, this property is your canvas. The location is

    Jauwan Moore eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3828 2nd Place W, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2416 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,211

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Richardson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2416 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /10

      Est $59,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 33rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1705 33rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashanti Seals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    2336 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Nice .12-acre lot in Birmingham zoned for residential use. Previous home site with existing driveway. This lot has convenient access to I-65 and is just a brief commute to downtown Birmingham and Gardendale.

    Dalila Spratt RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2336 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /54

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4826 Leola Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,801

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    4826 Leola Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207
    • /5

      Est $58,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      3774 1st St W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3774 1st St W, Birmingham, AL 35207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 540% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,200
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Ellis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

  • /8

    $40,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    2225 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Great opportunity to invest in this full brick home conveniently located in the North Birmingham area. Could be easily converted into a 3br. Home does need repairs,including a roof ,being sold "as is".

    Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

    2225 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /14

    $32,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2517 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,915

    Last Listing Agent Vaneatria Dabney EXIT Realty Birmingham

    2517 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home