7,652

Homes in ZIP Code 35210

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $231,742 Not Listed For Sale

      4833 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4833 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bates ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /27

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft

    2204 2nd Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

    NEW PRICING!!! This beautifully REMODELED 2 BEDROOM,2 BATH gem in IRONDALE is a blend of MODERN design & COZY charm.The SPACIOUS YARD & charming COVER PORCHES create an inviting atmosphere for OUTDOOR LIVING.The FOYER sets the tone for a welcoming interior.The 1st BEDROOM is warm & inviting with plenty of natural light.The PRIMARY BEDROOM has an intimate atmosphere with plenty of natural light &

    LaShawn Bonds-Meyers Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2204 2nd Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /31

    $319,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3630 Bermuda Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,974

    Last Listing Agent Carol Smith EXIT Realty Cahaba

    3630 Bermuda Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /32

      Est $292,237 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      205 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Nolen RealtySouth

  • /21

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1516 Monticello Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    **OPEN HOUSE 3/21 2-4PM** Welcome to 1516 Monticello Rd, a well-maintained 3BR/1BA home in the heart of Irondale. This charming home offers a warm, inviting feel with comfortable living spaces and great natural light. Step outside to a spacious covered back porch perfect for relaxing overlooking a large backyard, ideal for pets or play with a new cedar privacy fence. A huge detached garage

    Heather Flaherty Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1516 Monticello Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /96

    $540,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1601 Mountain Lodge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,269

    Last Listing Agent John Paliescheskey Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    1601 Mountain Lodge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35210
    • /42

      Est $306,016 Not Listed For Sale

      5064 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5064 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth

  • /41

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    3913 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Irondale, where modern style meets everyday comfort. Step inside to find a striking marble accent wall that adds a touch of luxury and sophistication. The home features new flooring throughout and fresh interior and exterior paint, creating a bright, move-in-ready feel. The fully updated bathroom offers a spa-like experience with high-end finishes and

    Te'Arra Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3913 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /29

    $289,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4736 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,171

    Last Listing Agent Aleria Lorino ARC Realty - Homewood

    4736 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /34

      Est $262,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 3rd Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1812 3rd Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Phillips RealtySouth

  • /29

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5009 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Don't miss this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked into a quiet Irondale neighborhood with unbeatable access to I-459, I-20, shopping, dining, downtown and UAB. In addition to the main living areas, a partially finished basement features a versatile den or bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or extra guest space. The garage adds convenient covered parking or extra storage,

    Carla Hendricks Real Broker LLC

    5009 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /39

    $212,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    219 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,613

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    219 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /36

      Est $236,912 Not Listed For Sale

      5250 Paramont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5250 Paramont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Lawton RE/MAX

  • /6

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    5123 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Introducing Valley Brook Estates! The AMELIA floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and luxury finishes throughout. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen space, primary suite with walk-in closet, and the laundry room are all conveniently located on the main floor, while 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upstairs. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a prime

    Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    5123 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /14

    $281,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3932 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,236

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    3932 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /12

      Est $272,246 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Half Moon Bend, Birmingham, AL 35206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      317 Half Moon Bend, Birmingham, AL 35206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffree Wynn Alabama Realty Brokers III

  • /6

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    5131 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Introducing Valley Brook Estates! The RENEE floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and and luxury finishes throughout. The super-spacious open concept living room (with vaulted ceilings), dining, and kitchen area, primary suite with walk-in closet, and large laundry room are all conveniently located on the main floor, while 2 additional bedrooms, a loft space, and a full bath complete the

    Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    5131 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /56

    $795,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3781 Villa Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,718

    Last Listing Agent Terry Crutchfield ARC Realty 280

    3781 Villa Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /21

      Est $256,039 Not Listed For Sale

      4957 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4957 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisalyn Riley Crye ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /33

    $107,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    2209 Old Alton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Check out this quaint 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Irondale! Located in a quiet area, this cutie has a covered front porch, carport, large living room, new granite counters and flooring, fresh paint and lots more!!

    Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    2209 Old Alton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /15

    $305,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    205 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,216

    Last Listing Agent Robert Russom Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    205 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /25

      Est $301,289 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Chestnut St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      216 Chestnut St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Smith Keller Williams

  • /39

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    5225 Cornell Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    Full of charm and packed with updates, this 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot with a flat driveway and fenced backyard. You'll love the brand-new deck—perfect for entertaining! Inside, the remodeled kitchen shines with colorful brand-new cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. The sunken living room adds character with vaulted ceilings,

    CiCi Howell ARC Realty - Hoover

    5225 Cornell Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1338 Creekside Glen, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,068

    Last Listing Agent Don Bonner ARC Realty Vestavia

    1338 Creekside Glen, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /42

      Est $468,833 Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Old Leeds Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5117 Old Leeds Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,100
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Browning LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /2

    $599,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft

    6385 Ransom Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Tucked behind the gates of a private lake community, this rare waterfront retreat offers over 5,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space on approximately 0.68 acres. Shaded wooden bridges, serene lake views, and a peaceful setting create a true sense of escape.Currently configured as a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, the flexible layout offers the potential to be reimagined into a 6

    James Savelle Real Broker LLC

    6385 Ransom Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5045 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,546

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bates ARC Realty - Hoover

    5045 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /32

      Est $253,722 Not Listed For Sale

      4921 Montevallo Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4921 Montevallo Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Gonzalez Real Broker LLC

  • /6

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $125,392 per Acre

    1233 Mill Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    3.9+/- Acres on Mill Ln within 1/4 mile of the new Publix Shopping Center. Access to Grantsmill Rd via parcel 24-00-19-4-001-015.000. Great opportunity to develop Residential Lots, Townhomes or Multifamily.

    Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

    1233 Mill Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5748 Annanadale Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,054

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelleher Keller Williams Homewood

    5748 Annanadale Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /27

      Est $225,901 Not Listed For Sale

      4757 Fulmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4757 Fulmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Gregg ARC Realty 280

  • /34

    $315,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    3867 Grants Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Your peaceful abode awaits! This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, all brick townhouse offers single level living at its finest. Enjoy entertaining in the large open living space with soaring ceilings and natural light or get cozy in front of the gas fireplace. Channel your inner chef in the open kitchen with all stainless appliances cooking on your gas stove with ample granite counters to prep on,

    Adam Mestre MD Realty LLC

    3867 Grants Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    532 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,444

    Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    532 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /46

      Est $284,891 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Pittman Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4900 Pittman Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Zweifel EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $133,333 per Acre

    4680 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Great location for a commercial or industrial development. land is rolling, no sewer but all other utilities available

    Jerry Tortorigi Tortorigi Properties, Inc.

    4680 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /43

    $235,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4533 Little River Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,456

    Last Listing Agent Chris Prichard eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4533 Little River Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /41

      Est $337,177 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Daly St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      121 Daly St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

  • /37

    $179,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $62,034 per Acre

    4024 Michael Place, Irondale, AL 35210

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful waterfront estate lot in Hampton Place. 320 feet of waterfront access on the Cahaba River! Per seller - only part of the lot is in a flood zone, but the building area for home is out of the flood zone. (*to be verified)

    Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4024 Michael Place, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /35

    $286,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4733 Bankhead Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,986

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

    4733 Bankhead Ct, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /29

      Est $251,853 Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5021 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Kim ARC Realty - Homewood

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home