3,948

Homes in ZIP Code 35222

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $377,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 52nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1025 52nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Ryals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /50

      Est $1,020,893 Not Listed For Sale

      4342 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4342 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Apr 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

    • /44

      Est $426,227 Not Listed For Sale

      5305 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5305 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RealtySouth

    • /20

      Est $302,245 Not Listed For Sale

      607 34th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      607 34th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Franklin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /41

      Est $394,514 Not Listed For Sale

      3818 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3818 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Perry Barbaree SDH Alabama LLC

    • /30

      Est $487,291 Not Listed For Sale

      5428 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5428 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andy Bone Andrew J Bone Real Estate Group

    • /41

      Est $476,342 Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Linwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4404 Linwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /28

      Est $263,975 Not Listed For Sale

      731 48th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      731 48th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jake Callahan Ray & Poynor Properties

    • /33

      Est $413,018 Not Listed For Sale

      5445 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5445 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Apr 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jake Callahan Ray & Poynor Properties

    • /50

      Est $785,592 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Glen View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1110 Glen View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth

    • /26

      Est $472,669 Not Listed For Sale

      5525 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5525 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Reich ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /39

      Est $434,336 Not Listed For Sale

      4274 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4274 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson RealtySouth

    • /43

      Est $368,523 Not Listed For Sale

      4933 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4933 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /17

      Est $493,687 Not Listed For Sale

      3810 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3810 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,777
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jocquelyn Griggs Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /28

      Est $437,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1124 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson RealtySouth

    • /8

      Est $290,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4901 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4901 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Doug Yarbrough Metro Real Estate Group LLC

    • /40

      Est $542,338 Not Listed For Sale

      652 39th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      652 39th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RealtySouth

    • /28

      Est $387,375 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4415 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 10, 2021

• /15

      Est $400,680 Not Listed For Sale

      947 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      947 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    • /22

      Est $767,540 Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4216 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Art Bice Art Bice Realty, Inc.

    • /28

      Est $391,568 Not Listed For Sale

      3510 8th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3510 8th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carnes Keller Williams

    • /30

      Est $380,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1041 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1041 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /37

      Est $361,753 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5405 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Billy Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /30

      Est $422,640 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4900 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Seier RealtySouth

    • /17

      Est $441,000 Not Listed For Sale

      741 47th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      741 47th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

• /40

      Est $987,551 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Conroy Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      908 Conroy Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /21

      Est $354,439 Not Listed For Sale

      637 46th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      637 46th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    • /33

      Est $472,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 52nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1305 52nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Jackson Real Broker LLC

    • /10

      Est $264,881 Not Listed For Sale

      708 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      708 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jones Keller Williams Homewood

    • /29

      Est $374,740 Not Listed For Sale

      4648 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4648 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Cuevas ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /28

      Est $383,744 Not Listed For Sale

      5317 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5317 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,900
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Adams RealtySouth

    • /37

      Est $381,372 Not Listed For Sale

      624 45th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      624 45th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wald RealtySouth

    • /49

      Est $730,487 Not Listed For Sale

      4161 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4161 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $656,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Moorehead ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /42

      Est $285,811 Not Listed For Sale

      4427 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4427 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Lovelady LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /31

      Est $400,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1204 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson RealtySouth

    • /38

      Est $639,453 Not Listed For Sale

      4736 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4736 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kelleher Keller Williams Homewood

    • /27

      Est $346,484 Not Listed For Sale

      764 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      764 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kelleher Keller Williams Homewood

    • /32

      Est $415,179 Not Listed For Sale

      5569 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5569 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty Llc

    • /39

      Est $684,215 Not Listed For Sale

      3906 Glenwood Ave, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3906 Glenwood Ave, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth

    • /27

      Est $230,285 Not Listed For Sale

      824 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      824 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffree Wynn Alabama Realty Brokers III

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home