3,948

Homes in ZIP Code 35222

Section Image
  • /45

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    701 45th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to 701 45th Street S! This charming Avondale home has so much to offer. The main house is a 2 bed/2 bath home that has been well maintained and tastefully updated. The home boast hardwood floors throughout, tall ceilings, and a spectacular porch that overlooks the neighborhood. The guest cottage is a huge bonus! It's fully equipped to be its own living space - with its own bedroom,

    Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    701 45th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /29

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Avondale Gem!! - 3 Bed/2 Bath - Great location!

    4345 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Completely renovated, beautiful Avondale gem! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts a seamless open floor plan with flowing functionality and comfort throughout the living, dining and kitchen areas. Additionally, the kitchen is complete with modern finishes, all updated appliances and ample counter space. Enjoy, relax or entertain on a beautiful back deck overlooking a spacious, fenced in back yard. This

    4345 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /23

    $184,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3408 6th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,721

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Malcolm EXP Realty LLC

    3408 6th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /31

      Est $260,991 Not Listed For Sale

      4704 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4704 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christian RealtySouth

  • /45

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    4244 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious one-level home with a detached 2-car garage in the heart of Avondale. Located less than two blocks from the vibrant Entertainment District, you’re steps from breweries, dining, and nightlife. This home features open-concept living, soaring 12’ ceilings, and contemporary finishes that complement its modern farmhouse style. Two large bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill

    Chase McCain LIST Birmingham

    4244 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /13

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    950 Lennox Blvd, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    Ashby - 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage. Hardwood floors throughout main level & stairs. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in bedrooms. Full bathrooms & laundry are tile. Stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator. Gas: cooking, heat, water heater & fireplace. Granite in kitchen & full bathrooms. Kitchen has a tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, breakfast bar, eating nook, pantry &

    ASHTON NESMITH CRE Residential LLC

    950 Lennox Blvd, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /27

    $100,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3809 12th Ct S Unit F3, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duffy Towey EXIT Realty Birmingham

    3809 12th Ct S Unit F3, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /32

      Est $251,115 Not Listed For Sale

      3809 12th Ct S Unit D2, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3809 12th Ct S Unit D2, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lawson RealtySouth

  • /56

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    3803 Glenwood Ave, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Completely renovated and move-in ready in the heart of Forest Park! Enjoy walking to local shops and restaurants or relaxing on your front porch all summer long at this Glenwood home. Inside, the main level features a front living room with brick fireplace, a big dining room for hosting friends and family, a convenient powder room, and a beautiful den in back. The kitchen is pristine with brand

    Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3803 Glenwood Ave, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /10

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    936 54th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath Crestwood Charmer. Large flat lot with plent of parking, fenced backyard, rear patio and huge workshop! Interior features hardwood floors, no carpet and updated kitchen. Large den and dining area. A must see!

    Jared Walton Walton And Tower Real Estate L

    936 54th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /21

    $283,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1040 42nd St S Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1040 42nd St S Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /13

      Est $167,513 Not Listed For Sale

      3809 12th Ct S Unit B2, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3809 12th Ct S Unit B2, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Carpri Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /25

    $399,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    4728 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to 4728 Overwood Circle! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home is nestled in the desirable Crestwood/Forest Park community known for its beautiful tree lined streets, character homes & unbeatable location. This home offers endless potential & with just a few updates you can transform this property into a true showplace! The floor plan provides plenty of space to spread out with 3 bedrooms

    Dawn Penfield Keller Williams-Jasper

    4728 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /13

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    954 Lennox Blvd, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    This Barton home plan features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with a three-car garage. The flooring includes hardwood and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) throughout, with tile flooring in the full bathrooms and laundry area.The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, and boasts gas for cooking, heating, the water heater, and the fireplace. You'll find

    ASHTON NESMITH CRE Residential LLC

    954 Lennox Blvd, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5456 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,848

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hubbert Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5456 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /38

      Est $354,106 Not Listed For Sale

      628 40th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      628 40th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ritter ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /29

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    4317 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Price Improvement! Welcome to 4317 6th Avenue in the heart of Avondale one of Birmingham’s most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional and inviting layout with two separate living spaces, providing flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining.Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood laminate floors, a thoughtfully updated eat-in

    Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4317 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /12

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3723 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Furnished.One of the ten award-winning Cottages on Fifth units developed 2019.Updated features and hardwoods throughout. Exceptional HERS rating (low utility bills).Stainless appliances.

    Charley Duggan Independent Realty Group

    3723 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /31

    $379,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5305 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,863

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ryals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5305 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /29

      Est $280,785 Not Listed For Sale

      720 48th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      720 48th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Horton Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /68

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft

    4121 Crescent Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Step back in time in this stately 1915 home rich with timeless architectural character. A sweeping wraparound porch welcomes you inside to a gracious foyer and staircase that immediately showcase the scale and craftsmanship of the era. Flanking the foyer are two elegant front rooms—a formal living room with fireplace and a beautiful parlor that connects to the dining room through original pocket

    Mandy Williams Keller Williams Homewood

    4121 Crescent Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    942 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,424

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yarbrough Metro Real Estate Group LLC

    942 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /34

      Est $329,335 Not Listed For Sale

      925 56th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      925 56th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Spencer Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /22

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    4829 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    This spacious Crestwood home, on the newly extended walking trail to historic Forest Park, is filled with numerous updates and is just minutes to UAB. Formal living and dining room offer floor length windows. Renovated kitchen offers amazing storage, classic white cabinets topped with solid surface counter tops, GE Profile gas cook top with down draft feature, separate wall oven and French door

    Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4829 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3826 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,760

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3826 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /26

      Est $256,557 Not Listed For Sale

      711 47th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      711 47th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /50

    $795,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    4432 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Step into comfort and versatility in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a highly desirable main-level primary suite with custom walk in closet and convenient laundry room. The main floor offers a functional layout with chef's kitchen, perfect for entertaining, while upstairs you’ll find three additional bedrooms—one currently styled as a media room—a full bath, and a

    Jena Standard Keller Williams Homewood

    4432 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /41

    $715,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3520 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,981

    Last Listing Agent Will Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3520 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /62

      Est $424,949 Not Listed For Sale

      5406 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5406 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Neill LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /33

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    5465 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to Crestwood South—where location, character, and community come together. This beautiful ranch style home blends mid-century charm with a fresh, open-concept layout designed for the way you actually live. Natural light fills the space, highlighting gleaming hardwood floors and creating a bright, airy feel throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with granite countertops,

    Kristen McGee ARC Realty Vestavia

    5465 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /45

    $409,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5517 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,859

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    5517 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /38

      Est $369,234 Not Listed For Sale

      4812 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4812 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth

  • /41

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    812 47th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Brand new construction home in Crestwood South neighborhood.This home features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms on a quiet street. Alley access in the back off the alley way and is complete w/a 2 car parking pad for rear entry. Convenient access to bring your groceries inside.Large front porch w/beautiful view of the street & leads into living room & dining room that opens to kitchen. Tons of cabinet

    Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    812 47th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /23

    $499,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4335 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,696

    Last Listing Agent Laurel McKissack ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4335 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /34

      Est $394,999 Not Listed For Sale

      5620 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5620 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Klick ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /39

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    3821 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Recently appraised at $487,000, this property offers immediate equity, making it not only a beautiful home but also a strong investment opportunity.Walk into this beautifully renovated property and immediately feel at home—the stunning hallway sets the tone and serves as a true focal point. Thoughtful updates throughout include durable LVP flooring, fresh paint, complete insulation, and a

    Hannah McCandless EXIT Realty Birmingham

    3821 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4212 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,124

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4212 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /53

      Est $606,397 Not Listed For Sale

      3828 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3828 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /40

    $429,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    5309 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to 5309 12th Ave S! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality.The gourmet kitchen is a true standout, featuring stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry with crown molding, a double sink, and a water filtration system. It opens seamlessly into the den, where a stunning gas fireplace with a stone hearth creates a

    Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    5309 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5629 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,524

    Last Listing Agent Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    5629 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home