3,948

Homes in ZIP Code 35222

Section Image
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $293,824 per Acre

    5724 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Fantastic opportunity to build a new home in the popular and established Crestwood South. Gently sloped lot is perfect for a home with basement or an easy entry home at street level.lot next door is also available.

    Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5724 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /4

    $1,625,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5016 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,911

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Klinner Keller Williams Homewood

    5016 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /41

      Est $394,235 Not Listed For Sale

      5613 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5613 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,100
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hughes ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /47

    $959,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft

    1134 Glen View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Fabulous opportunity for an updated Forest Park home overlooking Highland Park Golf Course! Stepping inside, the front living room has a beautiful fireplace and built-in shelves. An adjacent den is the perfect place to relax and opens to the office. The large dining room is primed for entertaining and easily accommodates a large dining table and furniture. Home cooks will love the kitchen, which

    Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1134 Glen View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5311 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,700

    Last Listing Agent Hiba Vaziri Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5311 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /45

      Est $425,021 Not Listed For Sale

      5410 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5410 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Rear LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /11

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    4808 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    House has several updates done to it. Flooring in new, cabinets are new, Baths have been updated. No stove or dishwasher. Does have a refrigerator. Nice patio and privacy fenced backyard. Covered front porch.

    Linda Deemer RealtySouth-Northern Office

    4808 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /68

    $532,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1002 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,761

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dean LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1002 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /78

      Est $698,994 Not Listed For Sale

      3816 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3816 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $703,770
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Todd Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /34

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    724 39th St N, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Priced to Sell! Newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Avondale! Perfect starter home that features NEW ROOF, water heater, HVAC and so much more! Schedule your showing today and come check out this cute corner lot home.

    Brittany Colston Keller Williams Metro North

    724 39th St N, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /54

    $472,317 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3811 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,313

    Last Listing Agent Erle Fairly ARC Realty Vestavia

    3811 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /37

      Est $417,634 Not Listed For Sale

      4216 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4216 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Denson RealtySouth

  • /15

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    4904 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to 4904 7th Ave S, a partially renovated home in the heart of Crestwood South offering a great opportunity to add your personal finishing touches. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout, new flooring, new windows, new electrical, new hot water heater, updated bathrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. Major renovations have already been completed, giving

    Caroline Crumpton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    4904 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /43

    $495,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1040 50th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,099

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Sazera Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1040 50th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /55

      Est $474,785 Not Listed For Sale

      1261 50th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1261 50th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bridell RealtySouth

  • /11

    $203,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    1001 43rd Place, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to this charming historic gem in the heart of Bellview Heights! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern-day comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the classic brick exterior, inviting front entry, and beautifully maintained landscaping. Schedule your private showing today!

    Katherine Lyles Milestone Realty

    1001 43rd Place, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /61

    $405,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1121 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,593

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris ARC Realty - Hoover

    1121 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /46

      Est $447,553 Not Listed For Sale

      4003 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4003 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hardwick LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /7

    $675,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.6 Acres
    • $102,273 per Acre

    770 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Incredible opportunity in the heart of Crestwood! This rare 6-acre parcel is planned for up to 27 homesites and prepped for the next phase of development. Brush-cleared and easy to walk, the land invites your boldest vision—whether you're a builder, developer, or dreamer. Nestled in one of Birmingham’s most desirable neighborhoods, this unique offering combines location, scale, and potential.

    Roxanne Hale RealtySouth-Homewood

    770 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /8

    $306,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3730 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,283

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3730 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /15

      Est $251,301 Not Listed For Sale

      713 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      713 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Mighty Mighty Realty Inc

  • /44

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    4817 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A NO DOWN PAYMENT MORTGAGE WITH PREFERRED LENDER. Welcome home to this charming one-level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Avondale - just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, Avondale Park, UAB, Coca Cola Amphitheater, and more! This home has been lovingly renovated and is move-in ready. Entering the home from the welcoming front porch, you will notice the bright,

    Cody Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4817 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /3

    $365,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1032 50th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,597

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    1032 50th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /13

      Est $412,132 Not Listed For Sale

      5552 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5552 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Garris Redemption Realty

  • /32

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    3431 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Charming home on historic Cliff Road! It has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Most of the windows have been updated, and there’s a spacious front porch that’s perfect for relaxing and a side deck with Trek composite boards for low maintenance and entertaining. Out back, you’ll find a private driveway with space to park and some flower boxes ready to plant your

    Bert Siegel RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3431 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4516 Linwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,187

    Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX Advantage

    4516 Linwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /30

      Est $366,920 Not Listed For Sale

      813 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      813 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /35

    $349,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    539 47th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to the most charming home in Avondale.This home begins with a fantastic front porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you will find a bright, well-lit living room featuring a beautiful fireplace. The dining area is highlighted by wainscoting, designer color paint, and a gorgeous light fixture.The kitchen is a standout, featuring an impressive gas stove, farmhouse

    Sarah Sams LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    539 47th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5404 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,923

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    5404 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /42

      Est $347,095 Not Listed For Sale

      5017 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5017 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Crowther Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /2

    $199,000 Pending

    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    3713 Richard Arrington Junior Blvd N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    PRIME REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!!! Conveniently located on Richard Arrington Blvd & mins from BHM-Shuttlesworth International Airport & so much more! Not to mention this property package is all-inclusive with building, parking area + vacant lot! Don't wait to buy real estate; buy real estate & wait!

    Jamille Alexander Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3713 Richard Arrington Junior Blvd N, Birmingham, AL 35234
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4418 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,112

    Last Listing Agent Doug Klick ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4418 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /61

      Est $402,492 Not Listed For Sale

      5616 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5616 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lawson RealtySouth

  • /49

    $469,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    1225 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to 1225 51st St, a charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch located in the highly sought after Crestwood South neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a thoughtfully updated kitchen perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Fresh interior paint enhances the light-filled living spaces, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere in

    Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1225 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4213 Overlook Dr S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,378

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Franks Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    4213 Overlook Dr S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /49

      Est $587,915 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4301 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

• /35

    $499,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    843 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Classic Forest Park bungalow in a prime location! Located in walking distance to Triangle Park, local shops and some of the city's best restaurants, this is the perfect place to land and enjoy summer in Birmingham. This 3BR/2BA home has a charming front porch where you'll love sipping on morning coffee and unwinding in the evenings. Inside, the open living and dining room has gorgeous natural

    Jacob Dorsett RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    843 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /52

    $835,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5226 Mountain Ridge Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,546

    Last Listing Agent Allen Baynes LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    5226 Mountain Ridge Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /34

      Est $431,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 55th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1005 55th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    5009 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    SPECTACULAR AND EYE CATCHING VIEWS ARE YOURS EVERYDAY ! BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER TO CREATE YOUR CUSTOM DREAM HOME IN THE LEDGES OF ALTAMONT. LITTLE OVER 1/2 ACRE IN THIS GATED COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING AND UPSCALE FINE DINING ESTABLISHMENTS . MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN. SCHEDULE SHOWING TODAY.

    Donna Dunn RealtySouth-Northern Office

    5009 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home