16,505

Homes in ZIP Code 35226

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $529,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    2370 Freestone Ridge Cove, Birmingham, AL 35226

    One level living in Ross Bridge! When you walk in the front door you’re greeted by soaring fourteen foot tall ceilings in the living and dining room. Hardwood floors run throughout the living areas. The kitchen offers ample storage and working countertop space! The master suite boasts a large walk in closet, spacious bedroom, and a great bathroom layout with a tub and walk in shower. The 4 sided

    Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    2370 Freestone Ridge Cove, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /31

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • For Rent

    2519 Hawksbury Ln, Hoover, AL 35226

    For Rent

    2519 Hawksbury Ln, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1460 Berry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,142

    Last Listing Agent Chase McCain LIST Birmingham

    1460 Berry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /33

      Est $138,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Patton Chapel Way Unit 702, Hoover, AL 35226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      702 Patton Chapel Way Unit 702, Hoover, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    620 White Stone Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Step into refined living with this beautifully appointed 3 Br/2.5 BA townhouse nestled in prestigious Lake Crest in Hoover. Designed for both comfort and style, this spacious home offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The main level features a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by modern

    Anita Smith Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    620 White Stone Way, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /23

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1053 Ivy Creek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Come enjoy all this NEWLY RENOVATED duplex has to offer - new flooring, paint, kitchen cabinets, countertops, and appliances, great schools, convenient location, and family friendly neighborhood within walking distance to the elementary school. Enter on the main level to a spacious family room and dining area. The kitchen is bound to be your favorite room and quickly become the envy of your

    Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    1053 Ivy Creek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /46

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1401 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,844

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1401 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /44

      Est $562,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Matzek Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      480 Matzek Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Howell Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /29

    $589,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    3029 Spencer Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    NEW REDUCED PRICE!!! NEW Images. Motivated Sellers!! Welcome to NEW HOMES in Hoover most desirable community SPENCER PRESERVE. This beautifully upgraded one-level residence blends modern comfort with timeless design, offering over $35K in premium enhancements. Featuring 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath with four-sides brick exterior, this home boasts high ceilings, open floor plan, and elegant white wood and

    Sal Jan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3029 Spencer Way, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /37

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    373 Laredo Dr, Hoover, AL 35226

    Absolutely gorgeous 5 bedroom 3 bath home features an over 2000 sq feet on the main level with another 1300 on the lower level. This home is an made for entertainment! So many great features - the large great room, the vaulted ceiling, stone fireplace, wet bar, and full glassed wall leading to the a balcony that boasts a spectacular view are just the beginning! The kitchen has gorgeous cabinets

    373 Laredo Dr, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2295 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,661

    Last Listing Agent Graham Rieseberg eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2295 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /50

      Est $548,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3620 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

  • /29

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    1007 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1007, Hoover, AL 35226

    Welcome to 1007 Patton Creek Lane, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a retreat-style community. Hardwood laminates allow for easy living in the living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Recent updates include primary suite and guest bath improvements in 2021 with painted cabinets, new tub, and tile, kitchen cabinets painted in 2026, dishwasher (2025), refrigerator (2021), and a roof replaced

    Katherine Moore Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1007 Patton Creek Ln Unit 1007, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /26

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    822 Linbard Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Move in ready! This adorable townhome has been freshly painted and new EASY care luxury vinyl installed. Home has NO CARPET. The main level features an eat-in kitchen, living room, laundry and 1/2 bath. Upstairs are two very nice sized bedrooms with two powder rooms and a shared shower/tub combination. Fabulous closet space! The kitchen is tiled and over looks the very private and spacious

    822 Linbard Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /29

    $206,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    906 Chapel Creek Dr, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,178

    Last Listing Agent Sal Jan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    906 Chapel Creek Dr, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /75

      Est $542,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      3621 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3621 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Woodruff RealtySouth

  • /21

    $599,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    The Burgundy B Plan at The Preserve, Hoover, AL 35226

    Welcome to The Burgundy Plan! The Burgundy features three bedrooms, two bathrooms and spans across 1,589 square feet. As you make your way into the home, you enter into the great room that features tall ceilings and large windows that allow for natural light to shine through the home. The great room flows into the dining area and open concept kitchen that features a large center island and double

    Holland Homes Builder
    555 Preserve Way Unit 36497607, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /23

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Size and Space in Beautiful Bluff Park

    710 Valley St, Birmingham, AL 35226

    This wonderful 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home is a must see in Bluff Park!! The main level features 2 bedrooms with a shared bath on one side and the master suite on the other side plus an open floor plan that blends the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Formal dining room is set off by columns and the living room has a beautiful fireplace. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, granite

    710 Valley St, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3447 Sawyer Dr, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,620

    Last Listing Agent April Herring ARC Realty - Hoover

    3447 Sawyer Dr, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /32

      Est $547,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3635 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Sheffield Keller Williams

  • /33

    $765,497

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    The Fulton A Plan at The Preserve, Hoover, AL 35226

    Welcome to The Fulton Plan! The Fulton features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and spans across 2,465 square feet. The front of the home features a beautiful wrap around porch. As you enter into the home, the foyer leads to the great room. The great room flows into the open concept kitchen, dining room and powder bathroom. The kitchen features a large center island and custom cabinets.

    Holland Homes Builder
    555 Preserve Way Unit 36492994, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /31

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Townhome For Rent In Hoover!!! Available now!

    328 Amber Ln, Hoover, AL 35226

    3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom townhome for rent in hoover. Large living room with hardwood floors and a beautiful gas fireplace. Kitchen with tons of cabinet space and a separate pantry. Walk outside to a fenced in back yard. Master bedroom includes a walk in closet and a master bathroom with a separate tub and shower. On the 3rd level there is a great loft space perfect for an entertainment

    328 Amber Ln, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /7

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5167 Lake Crest Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,259

    Last Listing Agent MARIA PARROTT eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5167 Lake Crest Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /49

      Est $564,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      3643 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3643 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dailey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /24

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Updated Spacious 3 BR/ 2 BA home in Bluff Park

    2020 Mimosa Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Enjoy exceptional space and updates in this beautifully refreshed home featuring a two-car garage! Neutral paint colors, newer light fixtures, and blinds on the windows. Gleaming hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, complemented by tile in the kitchen and breakfast room and carpet in the bedrooms and basement den. Bathrooms shine with upgrades including tile, granite countertops,

    2020 Mimosa Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2113 Larkwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,627

    Last Listing Agent Graham Holmes ARC Realty Vestavia

    2113 Larkwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /47

      Est $517,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      3651 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3651 Village Center Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yanxi Zhang ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /36

    $599,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    909 Shades Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated one-level home nestled in the highly desirable city of Homewood! Situated on a large, flat lot, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living.Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a new roof,

    Bobby Tapley RealtySouth Auburn-Lake Martin

    909 Shades Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /29

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Grand 3BR/2BA Hoover Home | 2,157 SQ FT, Chef's Kitchen & Massive Fenced Yard

    2457 Jamestown Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Discover the perfect blend of space and sophistication at 2457 Jamestown Drive, an impressive 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offering a rare 2,157 square feet of polished living space. Nestled in the highly desirable Bluff Park area of Hoover (35226), this home is designed for those who appreciate room to breathe and high-end finishes.The interior makes a grand impression with a

    2457 Jamestown Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3448 Hurricane Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,912

    Last Listing Agent Mikie Blumentritt ARC Realty 280

    3448 Hurricane Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /30

      Est $378,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Edinborough Ln, Vestavia, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1228 Edinborough Ln, Vestavia, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Holt Signal Property Services

  • 4159 Arnold Ln Unit 37562229, Hoover, AL 35022

    $590,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    The Berkshire 3C Plan at Everlee - Classic, Hoover, AL 35022

    The Berkshire 3C located in Primrose at Everlee community. Starting at $590,000 with optional elevation and features.

    Signature Homes Builder
    4159 Arnold Ln Unit 37562229, Hoover, AL 35022
  • /52

    $599,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4490 Tuckahoe Ln, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,977

    Last Listing Agent Kate Giffin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4490 Tuckahoe Ln, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /44

      Est $663,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Huntington Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2402 Huntington Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,070
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Poticny LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /24

    $172,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    910 Chapel Creek Dr Unit 1, Hoover, AL 35226

    Welcome to this bright and spacious home featuring 3-well-lit bedrooms with large walk-in closets, perfect for all your storage needs. The house includes 2 full bathrooms, each equipped with built-in closets and modern vanities with wide mirrors. Enjoy cooking in the stylish modern kitchen, complete with blue cabinets electric stove, dishwasher, and microwave- all included for your convenience.

    Marco Requena Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    910 Chapel Creek Dr Unit 1, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /41

    $744,274

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    478 Restoration Dr, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,000

    Holland Homes The Preserve

    478 Restoration Dr, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /33

      Est $519,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 Trumpet Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      656 Trumpet Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Spurling ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /58

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    312 Great View Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Gorgeous Hoover home on quiet cul-de-sac — NO through traffic perfect for kids' play. Award winning Hoover School. Amazing views overlooking the Galleria and fireworks from Hoover CC on the 4th! Minutes from shopping/dining/entertainment. Inside discover vaulted ceiling in huge great room w/cedar paneling and beams throughout, built-ins, and beautiful stacked stone fireplace. Floor-to-ceiling

    Scott Perry RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    312 Great View Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /27

    $363,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    408 Maiden Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,366

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Stephens ARC Realty - Hoover

    408 Maiden Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home