16,505

Homes in ZIP Code 35226

Section Image Section Image
    • /68

      Est $487,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      681 Trumpet Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      681 Trumpet Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCalman DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /83

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    1569 James Hill Cove, Hoover, AL 35226

    OPEN SAT 5/9 1-3PM. Welcome to a beautifully maintained classic brick home in James Hill, perfectly situated on a premium cul-de-sac lot with Shades Mountain views from both the front and back. Offering exceptional curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home features two bedrooms on the main level along with two spacious living areas. The main living room boasts soaring ceilings and

    Kate Giffin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1569 James Hill Cove, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /2

    $364,900

    Sold Jul 13, 2025

    1853 Wisterwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,689

    Last Listing Agent Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    1853 Wisterwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /34

      Est $449,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Trumpet Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      625 Trumpet Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

  • /39

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2003 Patton Creek Dr Unit 2003, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,355

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

    2003 Patton Creek Dr Unit 2003, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /11

      Est $427,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      771 Highland Manor Ct, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      771 Highland Manor Ct, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Helton ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /47

    $524,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    3721 James Hill Terrace, Hoover, AL 35226

    This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the popular Ross Bridge-James Hill community is sure to take your breath away with its welcoming facade highlighting an attractive detached 2-car garage, level fenced backyard, manicured landscaping & covered front porch. The home's modern charm & intentional character is designed to invite connection, comfort & effortless luxury with brand new carpets,

    Collier Swecker RE/MAX Advantage

    3721 James Hill Terrace, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /34

    $514,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    961 Shady Brook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,852

    Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

    961 Shady Brook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /48

      Est $787,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Haddon Cove, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1467 Haddon Cove, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /38

    $589,900

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    587 Preserve Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    FOR A LIMITED TIME, ENJOY A 1% BUYER INCENTIVE, with use of preferred lender. Contact our Sales Team for more information.ONE LEVEL LIVING! The Burgundy features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and spans across 1,589 square feet. 10' ceilings and large windows allow for natural light to shine through the home. The great room flows into the dining area & open concept kitchen that features a large

    Ty Elliott RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    587 Preserve Way, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2529 Yorkmont Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,507

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brewton Semaan Realty

    2529 Yorkmont Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226
    • /72

      Est $813,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1581 Haddon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1581 Haddon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,900
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Giffin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /41

    $384,999

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    683 Flag Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Welcome to Lakecrest —where low-maintenance living meets thoughtful design in the heart of Hoover convenient to everything. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers a rare layout with two primary suites, including one on the main level. Each bedroom features its own full bath, ideal for guests or flexible living.Light-filled spaces, soaring high ceilings, and a functional

    Nicole Vaca-Paz Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    683 Flag Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /48

    $427,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1104 Tiara Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,448

    Last Listing Agent George Lawton RE/MAX Advantage

    1104 Tiara Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /46

      Est $778,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1365 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mollye Gunnells Scott Champion and Company

  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2649 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,229

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2649 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /49

      Est $820,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1362 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1362 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

• /67

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    4327 Abbotts Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    Open House Sunday, April 26th 2-4pm! New Listing on arguably one of the most premier lots in the Hamptons! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath full brick home sits beside a spacious greenspace, offering exceptional privacy. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or entertaining on the covered back patio overlooking the large newly fenced yard. The open-concept layout features soaring ceilings and

    Southern State Realty Partners eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4327 Abbotts Way, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1016 Mountain Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,269

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Weaster Expert Realty, Inc

    1016 Mountain Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /64

      Est $809,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      3937 Haddon Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3937 Haddon Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,100
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /52

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    3220 Oriole Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Discover this gem in the highly sought-after Green Valley area of Hoover. This home offers everything your family needs to thrive. Recent updates include the kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, windows, paint, and basement flooring. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the recently added covered porch with a wood-burning fireplace just off the kitchen—ideal

    Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    3220 Oriole Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2557 Fleetway Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,540

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gitter RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2557 Fleetway Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226
    • /88

      Est $835,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1404 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /2

    $599,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    652 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Charming single-story home on a quiet tree-lined street in The Preserve, one of Hoover's most desirable communities. This 3 BR, 2BA home features gorgeous trim work, living area with vaulted ceiling, large kitchen with island, real wood floors throughout, and an ideal floor plan for easy living. Huge covered side porch provides privacy and lots of room for entertaining or relaxing. 2 car

    Dave Patton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    652 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /3

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2276 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,355

    Last Listing Agent Mary Margaret Lopez Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2276 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /53

      Est $702,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      655 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Williams RealtySouth

  • /2

    $714,500

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    540 Preserve Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    Welcome to The Preserve Lot 618, the Poydras C. This home welcomes you into a great room that creates an easy, open start to the main level. The layout moves naturally from the entry into the dining room and kitchen, keeping the central living spaces connected while still giving each area a defined role. The kitchen features a large island that adds prep space, storage, and an easy connection to

    Holland Homes Builder
    540 Preserve Way, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /62

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2578 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,444

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2578 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /39

      Est $656,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      641 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fowler RealtySouth

  • /35

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    2260 Pine Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with designer finishes throughout. The bright living room showcases a large picture window and beautiful wood floors that flow seamlessly through the home. The show-stopping kitchen offers quartz countertops, a massive island, stainless steel appliances, and the perfect space for entertaining. Modern

    Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2260 Pine Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /7

    $154,255

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3349 Chandler Way, Hoover, AL 35226

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $453,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 954 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold L Collins II eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3349 Chandler Way, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /29

      Est $681,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      4331 Village Green Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4331 Village Green Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Thompson HOLLAND HOME SALES

  • /53

    $959,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    312 Shades Crest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Welcome to 312 Shades Crest Rd — a newly renovated masterpiece perched atop one of the most desirable streets in town. This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers breathtaking, panoramic views from nearly every room, thanks to expansive glass windows that flood the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, and elegant finishes.

    Jordan Burdette Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

    312 Shades Crest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /49

    $484,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2424 Chalybe Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,406

    Last Listing Agent Erin Howell EXIT Realty Cahaba

    2424 Chalybe Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /38

      Est $701,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      664 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Ridley eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /30

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    5518 Fawn Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    FRESH NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN COUNTERS, POLISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEW LPV IN SOME BEDROOMS.

    Kulsum Budhwani Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5518 Fawn Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /53

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    630 Camden Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,483

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ethridge ARC Realty - Homewood

    630 Camden Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /36

      Est $684,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      716 Preserve Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Williams RealtySouth

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home