3,367

Homes in ZIP Code 35234

Section Image
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 20th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2621 20th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Neal Thomas Minnie Lee Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1320 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Apr 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $79,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1601 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 432% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dave Allen Advanced Realty

    • /4

      Est $63,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1506 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Leon Nash Alabama Realty Brokers, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 26th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      2345 26th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Madison Turn Key Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1301 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Adair Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 30th St N Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1930
      1518 30th St N Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tony Colbaugh Black Clover Realty

    • /4

      Est $76,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 30th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1609 30th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Wormley Precise Realty Group LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1316 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Oct 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mark Byers Signal Property Services

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 20 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • Built 1967
      2305 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Neal Thomas Minnie Lee Realty

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 33rd St N Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1225 33rd St N Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Aug 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 32nd St N Unit 5, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      1215 32nd St N Unit 5, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tony Colbaugh Black Clover Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 32nd St N Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      1215 32nd St N Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tony Colbaugh Black Clover Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 32nd St N Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      1215 32nd St N Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tony Colbaugh Black Clover Realty

    • /18

      Est $159,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2733 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Mar 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Yani Isbell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /9

      Est $135,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1847 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1847 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 359% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Aug 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent W.A. Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1613 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $10/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Apr 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 25th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2525 25th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,800
      • Dec 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Hill ARC Realty - Homewood

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 30th St N Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1930
      1518 30th St N Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tony Colbaugh Black Clover Realty

    • /5

      Est $149,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Appalachee St Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234

      1029 Appalachee St Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,029% Above List Price
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Dec 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1800 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Neal Thomas Minnie Lee Realty

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1424 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    • /6

      Est $97,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 F L Shuttlesworth Dr, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1605 F L Shuttlesworth Dr, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 263% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Prince Ron Prince Realty

    • /2

      Est $239,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 34th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1712 34th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Warren ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /2

      Est $75,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 21st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1402 21st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Zweifel EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /2

      Est $441,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1414 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /2

      Est $87,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2033 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /2

      Est $194,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 36th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1309 36th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reginald DoBynes APEX Investors and Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 18th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 32 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      • 12,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1603 18th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yasmin Felder eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /2

      Est $91,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1932 Portage Ave, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1932 Portage Ave, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,823
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LISA BONDS Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1215 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /2

      Est $98,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 18th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2609 18th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leon Nash Alabama Realty Brokers, LLC

    • /2

      Est $62,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 26th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2522 26th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 632% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,541
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Pittman Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /2

      Est $97,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 33rd St N Unit 3&4, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1930
      1312 33rd St N Unit 3&4, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Johnson JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $242,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 19th Ave N Unit 1&2, Birmingham, AL 35234

      2405 19th Ave N Unit 1&2, Birmingham, AL 35234