3,367

Homes in ZIP Code 35234

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $103,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 16th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2107 16th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

  • /3

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2228 22nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Ready to add to your rental portfolio? Check out this investment property! Long term tenant in place (6+ years). No showings until contract in place. Please DO NOT DISTURB TENANT.

    Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    2228 22nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /25

      Est $96,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Portage Ave, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1924 Portage Ave, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dailey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /23

    $39,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    1814 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    3 bedroom, 2 bath property offered as-is and suited for renovation. The home requires significant work, including systems, but offers a workable footprint and flexibility for reconfiguration. Original hardwood floors are present. Rear alley access provides room for off-street parking in the backyard, which is a plus for this area. Convenient location with access to major roads and nearby

    Hugh Morrow RE/MAX Preferred

    1814 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /48

      Est $169,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2214 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /47

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    2801 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    This charming home sits on a large corner lot in the Historic Norwood neighborhood, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and beautiful hardwood floors. With garage space for parking or storage, this property also boasts a large, fenced backyard and a screened-in front porch. It's ideally located for easy access to major hospitals, including the redevelopment of Carraway Hospital, and downtown Birmingham.

    Bryant Skanes 3B Realty

    2801 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /22

      Est $179,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2208 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Shabani RealtySouth

  • /6

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,076,923 per Acre

    1120 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    This property is zoned for commercial useThe lot is 71 ft by 191 ft

    Alvin Johnson JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    1120 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /19

      Est $167,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2202 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Weeks DreamMaker Realty Brokers

  • /46

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    1616 18th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Discover exceptional income potential with this brick 5-plex just steps away from the brand-new Coca-Cola Amphitheater, one of Birmingham’s most exciting entertainment developments. Each of the five units features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Each unit will need AC installed and interior repairs before rent ready. Property has ample onsite parking and out door space for all tenents. The only

    Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    1616 18th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /37

      Est $296,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1315 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alesia Humphrey RealtySouth

  • /2

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,076,923 per Acre

    1110 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Property is 60 feet by 191 feet plus or minis

    Alvin Johnson JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    1110 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /35

      Est $242,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1317 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /49

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    2817 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Charming!! This property offers a great blend of character and updates, making it move-in ready with thoughtful improvements already in place. The layout is functional and comfortable, with well-sized bedrooms and 2 full baths - an ideal setup for a variety of buyers. Situated on a flat lot, the yard offers easy maintenance and usable outdoor space - perfect for entertaining or future landscaping

    Bridget Sikora Ray & Poynor Properties

    2817 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /25

      Est $203,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1308 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carnes Keller Williams

  • /10

    $234,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    1760 34th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Charming home located in Birmingham’s historic Norwood neighborhood. Conveniently within walking distance to the new Coca-Cola Amphitheater, Topgolf, and the Uptown Entertainment District. This home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, original hardwood flooring throughout, and a spacious backyard ideal for outdoor living. Centrally located with

    Kennethee Dunner Green Acres Realty Ent LLC

    1760 34th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /30

      Est $254,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1230 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /7

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    1729 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Welcome Home! This well-maintained tenant-occupied home is in immaculate condition and offers incredible space and potential. Currently featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an extremely spacious master bedroom, this property was originally configured as a 4 bedroom, 2 bath home and could easily be converted back into a 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout. The home features beautiful interior details

    Erica Ross Method Alabama LLC

    1729 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /9

      Est $100,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1411 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

  • /12

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $530,938 per Acre

    2220 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Seller will hold a 0% interest mortgage for 40 years with 25% down with no credit check!Vacant lot zoned R4 per City of B'ham for multi family or condos. Come build new apartments or condos. Previously had a 2 story, 10 unit apartment building. Close to the new upcoming amphitheater and very near to Uptown, Top Golf, Protective, Legacy, etc. 10 unit apartment building on similar lot sold for

    Summer McIsaac Keller Williams Homewood

    2220 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /3

      Est $160,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1429 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney August August Real Estate

  • /30

    $175,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    3234 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Historic Norwood home that has 2778 sqft of living space according to court house records. It features 5 bed rooms 2 full baths, living room, sunroom, office/study and a bonus room. It has an oversized front porch overlooking the boulevard to the parlor room as you enter. This homes offers so much character. Per seller; the electrical has been upgraded to the breaker box, the water heater was

    Nebrazy Adams RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    3234 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /16

      Est $188,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1304 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamarcus Jackson TMills Realty Group

  • /21

    $189,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    2309 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Welcome to 2309 28th street! Prepare to be amazed, this stunning 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has it all! The inviting front porch. This beautiful fully renovated home features new stainless steel appliances, 8ft + ceiling, new floorings, new hvac, new roofing and a newly built deck. The main-level primary suite includes walk-in closets and a walk-in shower. The guest bath features double vanities with

    Dunia Perez DCC Equal Financial LLC

    2309 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /5

      Est $191,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1425 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,011
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lynch Barnes & Associates

  • /5

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $735,294 per Acre

    1214 21st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Another great opportunity to own property in the Uptown area!!! Walking distance from BJCC, Protective Stadium, Top Golf and the new Amphitheater at Carraway !! Great potential for a business, or parking lot or what ever works for you! Utilities are available.

    Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

    1214 21st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /32

      Est $174,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1534 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /12

    $76,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    1511 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths, Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen Nook.Hardwoods in all Bedrooms, Living Room and Dining Room. Central HVAC about 9 years old, Roof about 12 years and Water Heater about 6 years old.The house needs new windows.

    Leon Nash Alabama Realty Brokers, LLC

    1511 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /20

      Est $205,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3020 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Howard RealtySouth

  • /30

    $197,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    12 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Charming home situated in the historic Norwood neighborhood of Birmingham! This property sits on a quiet circle and offers quick access to downtown, Uptown entertainment district, Protective Stadium, local parks, and major interstates. Inside, you’ll find comfortable living spaces with great natural light and room to make it your own. This home even has the potential to easily be made into a

    Christian Kelly ARC Realty Vestavia

    12 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /36

      Est $221,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2618 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ebonie Brown EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /23

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    2930 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Welcome to 2930 Norwood Blvd – a beautifully updated home in the heart of historic Norwood! This charming property blends classic character with modern touches, offering spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and thoughtful upgrades throughout.Enjoy a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features generous bedrooms, updated finishes, and a

    Yasmin Felder eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2930 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /44

      Est $115,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1736 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

  • /9

    $42,900

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    16 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Calling all investors. Have you been looking for a project in the Norwood area, well look no more. Here is one ready for you to coming with your imagination and turn it into a nice home.

    Madrene Pardue Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    16 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /12

      Est $170,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1733 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /9

    $49,000

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    3514 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Looking for your next fix and flip? Don’t miss this great opportunity in Birmingham’s up-and-coming Norwood neighborhood! The seller is motivated and open to financing with just $60,000 down — a great option for investors ready to get started. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has tons of potential. It features a spacious layout, a large living room, and a cozy den with a fireplace. The brand new roof

    Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

    3514 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /7

      Est $193,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2717 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Sutherland Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $105,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1701 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Investor Special in the Heart of Norwood – Steps from the New Coca-Cola Amphitheater! Opportunity knocks in the sought-after Norwood community! This spacious 4-bedroom home is brimming with potential and perfectly positioned just steps away from the highly anticipated Coca-Cola Amphitheater—making it a prime investment in one of Birmingham’s fastest-growing neighborhoods. Whether you're looking

    Kimberly Womack Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1701 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /19

      Est $140,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1500 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /43

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    3100 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Discover your dream home in the vibrant Norwood neighborhood, just minutes away from the exciting new amphitheater, Protective Stadium, and the bustling Uptown Entertainment District. This beautifully updated residence is currently operating as a successful Airbnb, making it an excellent investment opportunity. Outside, enjoy a charming yard ideal for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. Don’t miss

    Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

    3100 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home