3,367

Homes in ZIP Code 35234

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $214,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2872 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2872 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

  • /2

    $9,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    3113 13th Ave N Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234

    GREAT LOCATION

    Nathan Jones Dream Home Realtors, LLC

    3113 13th Ave N Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /4

      Est $104,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      2878 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2878 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Elkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /7

    $599,900

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    1833 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the North Birmingham area. This 8-plex features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath units, each approximately 850 sq. ft. Every unit has been renovated Currently, 6 of the 8 units are leased, providing income with room to increase returns as the remaining units are filled. With its updated interiors and strong rental demand in the area, this property is an attractive

    Brandy Herschbach RealtySouth-Homewood

    1833 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /25

      Est $226,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2928 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Burks Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1711 36th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    Investment opportunity! 10 unit apartment complex located within 2 miles of the new Coca Cola Ampitheather, Protective Statium, the Birmingham Jefferson Civic Center, and Star Uptown - a major mixed use deveopment to include single family, multi-family, retail, resturants, offices, and entertainment. Less than 4 miles to UAB. Bring your vision and creativity to renovate this building into

    Susan Shelton Glenn IXL Real Estate Birmingham

    1711 36th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
    • /3

      Est $159,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      2879 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2879 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 32nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1716 32nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /24

      Est $152,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1733 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mea Beck eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /5

      Est $65,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Stouts Rd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1916 Stouts Rd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Kallaher Expert Realty, Inc

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Stouts Rd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 40 Beds
      • 20 Baths
      • 13,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2000 Stouts Rd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 20 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 7,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2428 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Summer McIsaac Keller Williams Homewood

    • /16

      Est $77,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 19th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1914 19th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,100
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent tim lantz eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /10

      Est $142,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1900 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 374% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Harder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /5

      Est $49,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2204 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 33rd St N Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35234

      1316 33rd St N Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Johnson JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    • /11

      Est $86,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      3631 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3631 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Wilkerson eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 20th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2108 20th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1540 35th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chatman Hill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /23

      Est $169,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      2813 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2813 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,781
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 31st St N Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35234

      1400 31st St N Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Henderson EXP Realty LLC

    • /6

      Est $83,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1521 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2544 24th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2544 24th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1745 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1745 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 410 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $197,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 22nd St N Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234

      1124 22nd St N Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Evans Ward LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /8

      Est $192,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1126 30th St N Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234

      1126 30th St N Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Statom Bham Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $90,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2217 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,462
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Ellett Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /6

      Est $131,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 18th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2601 18th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Cox eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /11

      Est $102,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1430 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

    • /10

      Est $170,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1530 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Dansby Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /26

      Est $203,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1405 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adriene Houston Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /14

      Est $167,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1429 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hollis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /26

      Est $121,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1510 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Justin Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /38

      Est $333,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      14 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    • /18

      Est $133,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 21st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1428 21st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,250
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Churchill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /49

      Est $70,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1423 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    • /14

      Est $151,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 19th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1512 19th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erikka Cheatham Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /35

      Est $175,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1325 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Gualdron Real Broker LLC

    • /5

      Est $115,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1703 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,750
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /15

      Est $113,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 16th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2013 16th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ford Extreme Agent Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home