3,367

Homes in ZIP Code 35234

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $228,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 16th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2900 16th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

    • /39

      Est $214,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2205 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent W.A. Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /25

      Est $74,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3604 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    • /21

      Est $59,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2107 21st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2028 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Herron Iron City Premier Realty

    • /48

      Est $263,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      3533 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3533 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $42,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 20th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1509 20th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Benoit Decas Group, Inc.

    • /43

      Est $144,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 40th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1120 40th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Casey Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /25

      Est $83,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1433 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    • /6

      Est $202,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1429 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Neal Thomas Minnie Lee Realty

    • /32

      Est $239,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1424 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /16

      Est $47,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1735 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    • /36

      Est $158,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1512 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Therita Lawler Lawler-Jones Real Estate & Dev

    • /21

      Est $196,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1317 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Franklin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /19

      Est $300,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      23 Norwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,999
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    • /21

      Est $190,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 36th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1404 36th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Koty Ray Rays Realty Group LLC

    • /7

      Est $140,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 36th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1526 36th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    • /36

      Est $169,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      3522 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3522 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Danny Gonzalez Real Broker LLC

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1512 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,777
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth

    • /21

      Est $114,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1511 20th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ford ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /30

      Est $129,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Druid Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1571 Druid Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Reid Realty by Design

    • /12

      Est $95,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2221 14th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

• /13

      Est $138,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 22nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1411 22nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica McGee Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /3

      Est $295,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 24th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1226 24th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 574 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Taylor Barnes & Associates

    • /31

      Est $261,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1233 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /18

      Est $191,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1237 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /33

      Est $385,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1401 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /34

      Est $376,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1403 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /9

      Est $285,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1426 32nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

    • /10

      Est $183,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1311 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamise Bradley EXIT Elite Realty

    • /21

      Est $112,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1404 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Scarbinsky Redstone Realty Solutions LLC

    • /19

      Est $193,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3108 15th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Neal Thomas Minnie Lee Realty

    • /25

      Est $345,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1518 30th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /19

      Est $94,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1501 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Gorman Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /20

      Est $117,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1519 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    • /17

      Est $147,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Carraway Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1613 Carraway Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shaanan Shelby Barnes & Associates

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 20th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2724 20th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mcknight Barnes & Associates

    • /5

      Est $215,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1717 28th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LaNayia White EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /20

      Est $214,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      2735 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2735 17th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roderick Smith Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /22

      Est $164,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2804 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristen McGee ARC Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home