12,665

Blanco County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 31.87 Acres
    • $92,564 per Acre

    2400 Highway 281, Blanco, TX 78606

    This 31.87 ACs just minutes from the cherished town square of Blanco, TX offers a highly unique investment profile given its size, visibility, and ease of access within a path of growth. Boasting countless local attractions and a centralized location to Austin, San Antonio, and Dripping Springs give Blanco a steady stream of visitors and commuters along Hwy 281 and creating limited supply of

    Reid Barry Texas Land

    2400 Highway 281, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /58

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1207 Cottonwood Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,942

    Last Listing Agent Halvin Gahm Keller Williams Boerne

    1207 Cottonwood Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /25

    $945,000

    $555K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 Hwy 290 W Unit 23544763, Johnson City, TX 78636

    27 acres located just 3 miles west of Johnson City with prime positioning along the 290 Wine Trail. The property features 1,100 feet of frontage on Hwy 290 and 1,450 feet along Marshall Ridge Drive, directly next to Siboney Cellars one of the regions popular wineries.With commercial development allowed, this property is ideally suited for a future winery, tasting room, or other Hill

    Kaleb Wenson TexasLand.com/DMTX Realty Group

    0 Hwy 290 W Unit 23544763, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /6

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    731 Lookout Mountain Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $102,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Edwards Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    731 Lookout Mountain Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $3,244,995

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1291 Sandy Oaks Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Welcome to a truly special offering in the highly sought-after Sandy Oaks Ranch, just 5 minutes from the charm and convenience of downtown Johnson City. This exceptional 75+/- acre property is comprised of three fully fenced 25+/- acre tracts, each secured with brand-new fencing and offering both privacy and flexibility for future use or resale. The centerpiece of the property is a dog-run style

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1291 Sandy Oaks Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 1127 Whitetail Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1127 Whitetail Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hutto Randy Hutto, Realtors

    1127 Whitetail Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Fawn Ct Unit 6, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Lot 6 Fawn Ct Unit 6, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Hay Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

  • /6

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 10.12 Acres
    • $34,486 per Acre

    1422-17 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover the freedom of Texas Hill Country living on this 10+/- acre raw tract in Blanco County—just 2 miles from downtown Johnson City. With no HOA or POA, this ag-exempt property offers the rare chance to build, ranch, or invest without the hassle. Underground electricity is already in place, and paved road access provides convenience while preserving a peaceful, rural setting. The land is a

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1422-17 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 1178 Hidden Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1178 Hidden Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,375

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Salladay Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1178 Hidden Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • /43

      Est $1,513,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 River Oaks Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      519 River Oaks Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Foster Topper Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,790,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    1600 Brushy Ridge Trail, Blanco, TX 78606

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Perched atop 18+/- private hilltop acres in the exclusive Ranches of Brushy Top, this stunning two-story retreat offers refined Hill Country living with some of the most dramatic long-range views in the community. Designed to embrace its natural surroundings, the 3,133 sqft home captures breathtaking vistas from nearly every room, creating a seamless connection between

    Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    1600 Brushy Ridge Trail, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 290 Esperanza Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    290 Esperanza Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 25.01 Acres
    • $77,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,030

    Last Listing Agent Henry Van Engelen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    290 Esperanza Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $239,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denese Harris eXp Realty

  • /25

    $4,995,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $49,950 per Acre

    1254 Ranch To Market Road 1320, Johnson City, TX 78636

    100 acres with 1,950’ of live water on Rocky Creek & the Pedernales River, this ranch truly checks all of the boxes with beautiful crystal-clear swimming holes, shade covered walking trails, views, large hardwood trees, and great topography. Easy access off of the Highway 290 Wine Trail while also being very private & quiet with practical usability. Excellent location in the heart of the most

    Chris Horne Balcones Properties LLC

    1254 Ranch To Market Road 1320, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /5

    $46,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    104 N Lon Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $164,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Evans Real Broker, LLC

    104 N Lon Price, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 231 Levi English, Blanco, TX 78606

      Est $92,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Levi English, Blanco, TX 78606

      231 Levi English, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lourdes Feldt eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $6,050,000

    • Land
    • 290.92 Acres
    • $20,796 per Acre

    0 Ferguson Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    Overview: Tremendous investment opportunity in the direct path of growth. 290.92 acres just South of Blanco, Texas, raw landLand: This ranch has nice rolling views with good hard wood tree cover. The property is fenced and has a current cattle grazing lease. Recent cedar clearing expose the diverse hardwood tree cover.Water/Utilities: An existing water well services the

    Brady Anders Anders Realty

    0 Ferguson Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 164 Lake On Flat Creek Dr W, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $813,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    164 Lake On Flat Creek Dr W, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,397

    Last Listing Agent Andi Anders Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

    164 Lake On Flat Creek Dr W, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Oak Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      743 Oak Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn DeLaurentis RE/MAX

  • /5

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 7.07 Acres
    • $34,653 per Acre

    1422-33 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover the freedom of Texas Hill Country living on this affordable raw tract in Blanco County—just 2 miles from downtown Johnson City. With no HOA or POA, this ag-exempt property offers the rare chance to build, ranch, or invest without the hassle. Underground electricity is already in place, and paved road access makes getting here easy while preserving the open, rural feel. The land itself is

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1422-33 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /28

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    113 E Dawn Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,957

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    113 E Dawn Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Peter Kleid Loop Dr Unit 3, Blanco, TX 78606

      112 Peter Kleid Loop Dr Unit 3, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherrill Batts Hometown Realty

  • /30

    $1,150,000

    $345K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.55 Acres
    • $79,038 per Acre

    214 Edmonds Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover an exceptional chance to own 14.55 acres in one of the most coveted and high-traffic corridors in the Texas Hill Country. Located just 5.5 miles west of Johnson City, this beautiful property offers ~900 ft of premium Hwy 290 frontage—positioning your future business directly along one of Texas’ most visited wine destinations. Previously operated as a successful winery, this property is

    Tricia Keith TexasLand | TexasLand.com

    214 Edmonds Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 1546 Cox Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1546 Cox Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,456

    Last Listing Agent Shalyn McCumber Bramlett Partners

    1546 Cox Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /44

      Est $758,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 Divide Pass, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1673 Divide Pass, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Agan Keller Williams Realty

  • /51

    $37,000,000

    • Land
    • 776 Acres
    • $47,680 per Acre

    3067 1888, Blanco, TX 78606

    Welcome to Falls Ranch, a 776-acre Unrestricted legacy property nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, just 10 minutes from downtown Blanco and within an hours drive to both San Antonio and Austin. This secluded and expansive ranch boasts an impressive 400+ feet of elevation change, with five independent mountain peaks rising to over 1,840 feetoffering stunning 360-degree views that

    Brandon Easley Realty Austin

    3067 1888, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /42

    $445,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    119 Antonio Perez, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,775

    Last Listing Agent Dan Justus Keller Williams Realty

    119 Antonio Perez, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /10

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    625 Farm To Market 165, Blanco, TX 78606

    Located just minutes from the historic downtown Blanco Square, this nearly 1-acre property offers incredible potential for commercial or residential use. With frontage on FM 165, visibility and accessibility are excellent for a growing business.The property includes an older 1,013 sqft home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for a fixer-upper or rental opportunity. Whether

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    625 Farm To Market 165, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /21

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4250 McCall Creek Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,305

    Last Listing Agent Nick Easley Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4250 McCall Creek Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /30

    $885,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.37 Acres
    • $37,869 per Acre

    1151 Brock Hollow Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    A rare opportunity to own 23+ acres of unspoiled beauty with direct Pedernales River frontage. This exceptional property, thoughtfully cleared of cedar while preserving the grandeur of Live Oaks and Spanish Oaks, offers a harmonious blend of open space and native landscape. The lands gentle topography ensures effortless access to the riverno steep descents, just a natural, inviting shoreline

    Brady Anders Anders Realty

    1151 Brock Hollow Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /56

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    134 Lewis Todd, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,266

    Last Listing Agent Regina Gomez-Verdun Keller Williams Heritage

    134 Lewis Todd, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /22

      Est $379,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 S Contour Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      478 S Contour Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda London BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

  • /37

    $3,079,300

    $258K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $21,995 per Acre

    242 Model T Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    One of the best priced ranch offerings in Blanco County. Cottonwood Creek Ranch is a scenic 140 acre Hill Country property anchored by a charming, renovated historic white farmhouse and defined by exceptional control along both sides of Cottonwood Creek. The farmhouse is thoughtfully updated while preserving its original character and serves as an inviting residence, guest house, or interim home

    Louie Swope West and Swope Ranches

    242 Model T Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 612 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    612 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,923

    Last Listing Agent Drew Callegari Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

    612 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /16

    $2,995,000

    $612K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 128 Acres
    • $23,398 per Acre

    1448 Crabapple Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    128 Acre 'Crabapple Ranch' has untapped potential only 7 miles SW of historic Blanco. A superb blend of seclusion plus accessibility, abounding with natural beauty, rolling terrain and amazing views. One spring-fed pond holds water year around for wildlife. Open pastureland plus abundant hardwoods. Native wildlife: Whitetail der, axis deer, turkey, dove, hogs plus songbirds, foxes & others -

    Madeleine Bartholomew Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1448 Crabapple Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home