68

Recently Sold Homes in 45817

Section Image
  • /5

    $55,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    00000 Ohio 696, Columbus Grove, OH 45830

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $13,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATT BOWERS Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    00000 Ohio 696, Columbus Grove, OH 45830
  • /31

    $216,800 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    218 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,944

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Kohli Superior Plus Realtors

    218 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    156 Chestnut Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    156 Chestnut Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    204 N Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,894

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Kohli Superior Plus Realtors

    204 N Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    168 Garmatter St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,739

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realtors

    168 Garmatter St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /66

    $300,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    430 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,835

430 S Jackson St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /49

    $270,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    135 Grove St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,300

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty- Findlay

    135 Grove St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /26

    $173,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    222 Grove St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,433

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty, LTD

    222 Grove St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $64,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    331 Parkview Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $309,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1,806 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,333

331 Parkview Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /50

    $333,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8900 N Dixie Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,547

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realty

    8900 N Dixie Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    656 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,806

    Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

    656 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /58

    $407,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9290 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Horstman At Home Realty

    9290 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /22

    $80,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8305 Hillville Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,394

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty Company

    8305 Hillville Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8050 N Dixie Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

8050 N Dixie Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $141,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    179 Garmatter St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,547

179 Garmatter St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    364 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,664

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    364 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /53

    $215,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    151 Riley St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,684

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realtors

    151 Riley St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    136 N Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Blackburn CCR Realtors

    136 N Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /51

    $330,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    625 Lausanne Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,486

625 Lausanne Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    152 Chestnut Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

152 Chestnut Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /15

    $155,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    16134 Township Road 56, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,004

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mendoza American Realty Partners Corp

    16134 Township Road 56, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /66

    $319,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1175 Township Road 28, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,344

1175 Township Road 28, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /15

    $180,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    212 S Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,168

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realtors

    212 S Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /67

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7878 Grismore Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,462

7878 Grismore Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /18

    $41,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    111 Matterhorn Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Theis Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    111 Matterhorn Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /26

    $189,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    112 Magnolia Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,714

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realty

    112 Magnolia Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /49

    $510,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    19700 County Road 12, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,103

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Heldman RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    19700 County Road 12, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $69,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    313 Parkview Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $279,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,635 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,667

313 Parkview Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /53

    $195,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    151 S Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,536

151 S Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /45

    $240,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2127 County Road 33, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,966

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Crumrine Key Realty

    2127 County Road 33, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /50

    $181,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    401 W Elm St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,248

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realtors

    401 W Elm St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /7

    $165,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    131 N Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,320

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sanchez CCR Realtors

    131 N Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    148 N Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,357

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Kohli Superior Plus Realtors

    148 N Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    000 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • Land
    • 36.93 Acres
    • $10,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Horstman At Home Realty

    000 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /60

    $300,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    409 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,675

409 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /66

    $339,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8160 Columbus Grove-Bluffton Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,921

8160 Columbus Grove-Bluffton Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /56

    $292,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    164 S Mound St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,808

164 S Mound St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $1,009,359 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • Land
    • 77.64 Acres
    • $13,001 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Horstman At Home Realty

    0 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /18

    $285,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    215 Hillcrest Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,347

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lowry Superior Plus Realtors

    215 Hillcrest Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    241 N Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,226

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    241 N Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home