9,333

Boaz, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    214 Oakland Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,655

    Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    214 Oakland Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /50

      Est $333,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Pleasant Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1505 Pleasant Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10 Acres Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    10 Acres Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /4

      Est $166,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Dobbins Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      410 Dobbins Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,400
      • Aug 23, 2023

• /38

    $905,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    560 Arrington Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,545

    Last Listing Agent Logan Perkins Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    560 Arrington Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /17

      Est $160,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Black Bottom Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      530 Black Bottom Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX

  • /4

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    450 Church St, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,425

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    450 Church St, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /11

      Est $189,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Pleasant Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      865 Pleasant Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

  • /21

    $184,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    512 Carroll St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,133

    Last Listing Agent Maximus Brandon Re/Max Guntersville

    512 Carroll St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /50

      Est $441,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      2232 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2232 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /10

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1025 Mount Vernon Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

1025 Mount Vernon Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /42

      Est $276,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      3981 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3981 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chayah Hodge Leading Edge Arab

  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6016 Sardis Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,556

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

    6016 Sardis Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /26

      Est $294,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4021 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

  • /50

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    581 Dogwood Trail, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,052

    Last Listing Agent Ben Richardson Whitetail Properties

    581 Dogwood Trail, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /5

      Est $219,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Hudson Hollow Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      635 Hudson Hollow Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 780% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

  • /47

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    56 Leeth Gap Cutoff Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,610

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hood ERA King Real Estate

    56 Leeth Gap Cutoff Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /3

      Est $186,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      8245 Us Highway 431, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8245 Us Highway 431, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

  • /4

    $129,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $11,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rutledge Canopy Realty LLC

    12 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /41

      Est $243,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Billy Smith Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      190 Billy Smith Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powers Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    255 Basil Ln, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,353

255 Basil Ln, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /48

      Est $217,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Happy Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      900 Happy Hill Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    306 Kuykendall Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

306 Kuykendall Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /41

      Est $348,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      3744 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3744 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Williams Impact Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    166 Barksdale Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $347,898

    Last Listing Agent AGENT NON-MEMBER CULLMAN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    166 Barksdale Ln, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /21

      Est $221,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      3868 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3868 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

  • /14

    $186,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2415 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,393

    Last Listing Agent Julius Boggus Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    2415 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /14

      Est $295,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Tidwell Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      421 Tidwell Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maximus Brandon RE/MAX

  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2495 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,335

2495 County Road 26, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /50

      Est $476,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      5537 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5537 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Morton Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    411 Elm St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jennings Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    411 Elm St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /21

      Est $259,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1898 Whitesboro Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1898 Whitesboro Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

• /33

    $240,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    179 Hooper Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,929

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

    179 Hooper Dr, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /27

      Est $365,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Otway Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      418 Otway Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /20

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1751 Buffington Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1751 Buffington Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /35

      Est $263,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Amos Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      180 Amos Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • May 18, 2023

• /33

    $294,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    681 Alabama 205, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,774

    Last Listing Agent Amy Patterson Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    681 Alabama 205, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /44

      Est $551,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Thrasher Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      345 Thrasher Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Davis Southern Homes Real Estate

  • /59

    $561,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    253 County Road 203, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,077

    Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX Marketplace

    253 County Road 203, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /44

      Est $416,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mystic Trail W, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      201 Mystic Trail W, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home