9,333

Boaz, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1026 Irvin Ln, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Graul South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1026 Irvin Ln, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /28

      Est $279,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Mystic Trail W, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      218 Mystic Trail W, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabby Gonzalez Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /18

    $138,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1561 Owens Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,333

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Roll Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1561 Owens Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /20

      Est $277,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      722 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /27

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6464 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,757

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Henderson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    6464 Cox Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /20

      Est $259,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Gaines Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      54 Gaines Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

• /16

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    620 Elder St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,899

    Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    620 Elder St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /34

      Est $287,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Gaines Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      76 Gaines Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Freeman RE/MAX MarketPlace

  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    204 Maple Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,480

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Weiss Weiss Realty LLC

    204 Maple Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /13

      Est $267,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Gaines Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      115 Gaines Cir, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /13

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 Jennifer Ln, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,674

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Williams CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    15 Jennifer Ln, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /28

      Est $265,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      140 Sardis Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Graves Southern Elite Realty

  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    113 N Main St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 6,236 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,500

113 N Main St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /22

      Est $224,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Gaines St, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      845 Gaines St, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Sanford Sanford Real Estate

  • /32

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    510 Darnell St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,309

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Morton Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    510 Darnell St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /20

      Est $267,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Stardust Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      134 Stardust Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /2

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1.9 acres Goldkist St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $15,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Weathers Smith Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    1.9 acres Goldkist St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /50

      Est $398,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      170 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Walker Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

  • /29

    $183,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    350 Southern Meadows Dr, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,106

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Sanford Sanford Real Estate

    350 Southern Meadows Dr, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /38

      Est $449,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      198 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Baugh Leading Edge Decatur

  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    2996 Bud Umphrey Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,700

    Last Listing Agent Toni Davis Southern Homes Real Estate

    2996 Bud Umphrey Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /50

      Est $370,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1630 Oak Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lowery RE/MAX

  • /4

    $140,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    245 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,427

    Last Listing Agent Keena Mashburn Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    245 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /15

      Est $216,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Rosser Blvd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      401 Rosser Blvd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    410 Roden Ave, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,952

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Lowery The Real Estate Group

    410 Roden Ave, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /23

      Est $188,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Carolyn Duke Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      73 Carolyn Duke Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /4

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    282 Kuykendall Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

282 Kuykendall Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /17

      Est $198,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Kristie Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      181 Kristie Ln, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1390 Broadwell Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,494

1390 Broadwell Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /3

      Est $232,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Jack Floyd St, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      245 Jack Floyd St, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Cooper Cooper Realty LLC

  • /15

    $253,000

    Sold Mar 22, 2026

    3568 County Road 479, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

3568 County Road 479, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /47

      Est $439,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Shadowbrook Cir S, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 Shadowbrook Cir S, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Graves Southern Elite Realty

  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9121 Alabama 179, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

9121 Alabama 179, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /34

      Est $413,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Shadowbrook Cir N, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10 Shadowbrook Cir N, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Bailey Patterson Realty LLC

  • /15

    $218,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    792 Beulah Cut-Off Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,893

    Last Listing Agent Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

    792 Beulah Cut-Off Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /23

      Est $218,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Smith Chapel Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2030 Smith Chapel Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,750
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Paul Southern Elite Realty

  • /15

    $119,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    902 Adams St, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,075

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Whitworth RE/MAX Unlimited

    902 Adams St, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /28

      Est $179,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Chumley Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      737 Chumley Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hughes Advantage Properties

  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1286 Summerville Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,019

1286 Summerville Rd, Boaz, AL 35957
    • /16

      Est $207,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      3050 Brow Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3050 Brow Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tayler Drummond KW Realty Group

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home