21,850

Homes in ZIP Code 78006

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $5,370,895

    • Land
    • 60.01 Acres
    • $89,500 per Acre

    346 Ammann Rd, Boerne, TX 78015

    Agent Photo

    Jack Smith

    Donlie McMullin Realty

    (830) 549-6645

    346 Ammann Rd, Boerne, TX 78015
  • /35

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    701 Oak Park Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    Experience the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and convenience at Legacy at Cibolo Apartments in Boerne, TX. Our pet-friendly one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes feature modern open-concept layouts, designer kitchens with stainless-steel appliances, and private patios or balconies. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center, resident

    Legacy at Cibolo

    (830) 331-5835

    701 Oak Park Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /4

    $594,675 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    29307 Arrowtooth Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    29307 Arrowtooth Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /21

      Est $325,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Tapatio Dr E Unit 201, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      20 Tapatio Dr E Unit 201, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Budde Keller Williams Boerne

  • /7

    $1,998,898

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $829,418 per Acre

    54 Oakland Hills, Boerne, TX 78006

    Embrace luxury Hill Country living on this stunning 2.41-acre homesite in the exclusive, gated community of Cordillera Ranch. Perfectlypositioned along the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, this premium lot offers breathtaking views of manicured fairways, serene waterfeatures, and the surrounding rolling hills. Situated on a quiet, private street and nestled among mature oaks and native

    Agent Photo

    Sonny Estrada

    Real Broker, LLC

    (830) 289-5001

    54 Oakland Hills, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /21

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    19 Cascade Cavern, Boerne, TX 78006

    Abbington Ranch is a brand new apartment community with amenities your sure to enjoy in Boerne Tx. One of the three decorator floorplans will be just right for your lifestyle. Features, amenities, and convenience abound to comfort you.

    Abbington Ranch

    (830) 331-5332

    19 Cascade Cavern, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /7

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    109 Besito, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    109 Besito, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /50

      Est $6,060,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      9075 Ranger Creek Rd, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9075 Ranger Creek Rd, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Wilcox Keller Williams Heritage

  • /25

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    129 Mountain View Trail, Boerne, TX 78006

    Beautifully updated Hill Country home with fresh outdoor upgrades! Extensive new landscaping enhances both the front and backyards, creating a welcoming and serene setting. The expansive front porch invites you to sit back and enjoy the Hill Country views. Inside, the spacious family room features a stunning floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Terri Walker

    Keller Williams Realty

    (830) 532-5976

    129 Mountain View Trail, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /35

    Starting at $987 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    26741 Interstate 10 W, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome to Boerne's newest and most prestigious apartment community! Elation at Buckskin provides the elevated and sophisticated lifestyle that you deserve. Sip a glass of wine while you take in Hill Country views or unwind while you prepare dinner in your open concept kitchen. We boast luxury interior finishes while providing a best in class amenity package that is sure to delight you from the

    Elation at Buckskin

    (830) 331-5292

    26741 Interstate 10 W, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /37

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10602 Yellowtail Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,198

    Last Listing Agent Judith Rivers Phyllis Browning Company

    10602 Yellowtail Blvd, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Seewald Rd, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      227 Seewald Rd, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kris Forks Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /113

    $2,900,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,142 Sq Ft

    11418 Anaqua Springs, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome to an extraordinary estate in Anaqua Springs Ranch, one of Boerne's most exclusive guard-gated communities-where privacy, sophistication, and the beauty of the Texas Hill Country converge. Set on over two pristine acres, this exceptional residence reflects refined craftsmanship and intentional design at every turn. The main home offers five spacious bedrooms and six luxurious bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 271-4919

    11418 Anaqua Springs, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Giverny, Boerne, TX 78006

    Property Id: 1823146Tenant Occ. - Tours TBDWelcome to your next home! Located in a desirable neighborhood within Boerne ISD, this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional amenities for $3,000/month. Property Features:•3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms - Ample space for families, roommates, or anyone needing extra

    (254) 326-2491

    105 Giverny, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /48

    $763,050 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    129 La Jara, Fair Oaks, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    129 La Jara, Fair Oaks, TX 78006
    • /38

      Est $812,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      25311 Wild Sage, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25311 Wild Sage, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Hatem Keller Williams Boerne

  • /33

    $564,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    429 English Oaks Cir, Boerne, TX 78006

    CURB APPEAL, CURB APPEAL, CURB APPEAL! Welcome home to this beautiful custom-built single-story home in one of Boerne's most desirable neighborhoods. Designer and custom finishes abound in this stunning Texas Hill Country home, perfectly blending luxury, comfort, and modern style just minutes from downtown Boerne! This move-in ready home features an open-concept floor plan, soaring ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 354-6327

    429 English Oaks Cir, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /40

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    138 Gaucho, Boerne, TX 78006

    Looking for the perfect one-story home situated in an excellent location? Corner lot, cul-de-sac, greenbelt, and a no window side for added privacy from neighbors, absolutely! This beautiful, Sitterle built home features high ceilings, wood floors, and an open floor plan perfect for everyone. The primary suite has wood floors with a huge window that looks out to the greenbelt. The primary bath

    Ronnie Trevino Resi Realty, LLC

    138 Gaucho, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    147 Platten Creek Rd, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,737

    Last Listing Agent Amanda London BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    147 Platten Creek Rd, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Walnut Way, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      510 Walnut Way, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Pfeiffer Keller Williams Boerne

  • /10

    $759,000

    $364K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $60,720 per Acre

    944 Fm 3351, Boerne, TX 78006

    Prime opportunity on FM 3351 with this versatile 12.5+-acre tract offering approximately 500 feet of highway frontage-ideal for both commercial or residential use. The property features a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath Leland cabin, along with a permitted conventional septic system already in place. Equipped with a TxDOT-approved commercial entrance off FM 3351, this property is ready for immediate

    Agent Photo

    Larry Kuebel

    All City San Antonio Registered Series

    (830) 335-5283

    944 Fm 3351, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /16

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • 113 Besito-

    113 Besito, Boerne, TX 78006

    Ready for immediate move-in, this thoughtfully designed 2,600 sq ft home makes a strong first impression with a grand 12-foot entry ceiling, a dedicated home office with French doors, and a game room — both positioned right off the extended entry for a flexible, functional layout.The open family room features a gas fireplace with wood mantel and flows naturally into the dining area and

    113 Besito, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /50

    $624,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    221 Vamanos, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,955

    Last Listing Agent Ana Martinez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    221 Vamanos, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /49

      Est $725,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      25803 Raven Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      25803 Raven Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Alvarez Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

  • /34

    $529,200

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    105 & 109 W Winding Loop, Boerne, TX 78006

    Two adjacent lots totaling over 13 acres, offering expansive space and stunning views of the Texas Hill Country. Ideal for building your dream home, private retreat, or investment opportunity. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, natural beauty, and endless potential.

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 256-7261

    105 & 109 W Winding Loop, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /35

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    103 Saddle View Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    24 hour notice***Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a private and serene 5.71-acre lot. This spacious property features 2 living areas, a dedicated office, and an open-concept layout designed for comfort and functionality. The bright kitchen boasts white cabinets, granite countertops, a large center island, and a built-in wine fridgeperfect for entertaining. The main-level

    Jason Bridgman Keller Williams City-View

    103 Saddle View Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /32

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    122 Dovetail St, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,166

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Dunklin Phyllis Browning Company

    122 Dovetail St, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /58

      Est $1,561,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      24911 Caliza Terrace, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      24911 Caliza Terrace, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schultz Keller Williams Heritage

  • /48

    $805,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    25215 Wild Sage, Boerne, TX 78006

    Stunning single-story luxury home located in the highly desirable Sundance Ranch community in Boerne, TX. Situated on a spacious half-acre lot, this beautifully designed residence offers over 3,100 square feet of open-concept living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive floor plan features a living area that flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen with a large

    Agent Photo

    Martin Tirado

    Real Broker, LLC

    (830) 356-7817

    25215 Wild Sage, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 N School St, Boerne, TX 78006

    This 1890s bungalow on School Street has serious charm — and the updates to back it up. Sitting on nearly an acre along Cibolo Creek, it's fully furnished, move-in ready, and less than a half mile from Downtown Boerne.The interiors are styled beautifully — high-end furnishings, great attention to detail, and a bathroom worth bragging about: clawfoot soaking tub, separate shower off the

    102 N School St, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /6

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    321 Sanders Creek, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,000

    Perry Homes The Ranches at Creekside - 55'

    321 Sanders Creek, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Privilege Pass, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      109 Privilege Pass, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Barrera eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

  • /60

    $1,224,990

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    209 River Ridge, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome to your Hill Country haven in beautiful Boerne, Texas. This impressive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,600 square feet of comfort, function, and warm hospitality. The spacious island kitchen is the heart of the home, and it opens into a large, airy floor plan that is perfect for gatherings, daily living, and relaxed entertaining. The home features ceramic tile and LVP flooring

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 490-0716

    209 River Ridge, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /19

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20 Tapatio Dr E Unit 106, Boerne, TX 78006

    Welcome to this stunningly renovated condo for short term stay! One may stay anywhere from 2 nights to months at a time! This unit has undergone a recent transformation, featuring granite countertops with an under-mount sink, custom paint, custom fireplace, and enameled cabinets. The new wood laminate floors exude elegance, while the two air conditioning units ensure comfort year-round. Enjoy all

    John Parker Trophy Properties, LLC

    20 Tapatio Dr E Unit 106, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /2

    $359,756 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    117 E Low Cascade Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    117 E Low Cascade Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /42

      Est $674,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Red Oak Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      508 Red Oak Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 232 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Giacona Texas Providence Real Estate, LLC

  • /34

    $8,000,000

    • Land
    • 249 Acres
    • $32,129 per Acre

    249 Acres Miranda Ridge, Fair Oaks, TX 78006

    The Bexar County Hideaway! 249 acres of pristine, park like acreage, offering extreme peaceful privacy! The long-distance views of the Texas Hill Country from the top of the mountain are breathtaking! The perfect place to hike, hunt, explore, bike or any outdoor activity you can think of! Plenty of trees like: Live Oaks, Texas Walnut, Red Oaks and Cherry trees! There is an abundance of wildlife!

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Mcgough

    All City Real Estate

    (830) 947-5646

    249 Acres Miranda Ridge, Fair Oaks, TX 78006
  • /25

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9423 Aqua Dr, Boerne, TX 78006

    Step into this charming one-story home that blends comfort with everyday convenience. The open floor plan welcomes you with warm wood flooring flowing through the main living areas, creating a space that feels both inviting and easy to live in-perfect for quiet evenings or hosting friends and family. The primary bedroom is generously sized and offers a private retreat with its own full bath.

    9423 Aqua Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /8

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11221 Ensor St, Boerne, TX 78006

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $273,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,103

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marburger San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    11221 Ensor St, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sage Oaks Trail, Boerne, TX 78006

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      109 Sage Oaks Trail, Boerne, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Strait San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home