12,317

Homes in ZIP Code 83705

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    Call for Price New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1911 Sunrise Rim Rd, Boise, ID 83705

    New construction home, close to Boise Airport, Freeway access, and Boise State University. Mid Century Modern concept design, perfect for student housing, traveling professionals, or those in the airline industry. Wonderful views of the mountains above downtown Boise! Start with this plan and revise to your liking, or create your own!

    Agent Photo

    Alex Macdonald

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 974-9361

    1911 Sunrise Rim Rd, Boise, ID 83705
  • /33

    Starting at $1,358

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2901 S Robert Ln, Boise, ID 83705

    Sugar Pine Townhomes unveils an exceptional portrait of living. A unique fusion of style and sophistication, our apartment homes reflect your contemporary flair. Enjoy the life you deserve. When you live at Sugar Pine Townhomes, your address says it all.

    Sugar Pine

    (208) 361-3284

    2901 S Robert Ln, Boise, ID 83705
  • /40

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2824 W Kathryn St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,018

    Last Listing Agent LAURON STEINMANN Silvercreek Realty Group

    2824 W Kathryn St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 S Owyhee St Home #1 Unit 1, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2401 S Owyhee St Home #1 Unit 1, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Paventy Home Seekers of Idaho

  • /3

    $250,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 138, Boise, ID 83705

    There’s something special about walking into a home that’s never been lived in before. Everything feels fresh, untouched, and ready for its next chapter, and that’s exactly what you’ll find here in Brookeview. Welcome to this brand new, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home + office nestled inside a gated 55+ community designed for both comfort and connection. Thoughtfully built with wide doorways and

    Agent Photo

    Erin Oldham

    Powered-By

    (208) 231-0444

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 138, Boise, ID 83705
  • /20

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2550 W Targee St, Boise, ID 83705

    Experience spacious, tech-enabled living designed to make everyday life easier. This community pairs expansive, light-filled interiors with integrated smart technology to create an environment that feels open and effortlessly connected. Designed for those who value both personal space and modern efficiency, the property supports a seamless daily routine from the moment you

    The Betty Apartments

    (208) 629-1188

    2550 W Targee St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /22

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1714 S Abbs St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,337

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wade Silvercreek Realty Group

    1714 S Abbs St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /13

      Est $487,883 Not Listed For Sale

      203 & 205 S Owyhee St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      203 & 205 S Owyhee St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Hofmann Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /38

    $535,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    1407 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705

    Beautifully remodeled Boise Bench Rambler on a large lot! At 2040 square feet, this 4 bed 2 bath home had just about everything redone! Spacious new open concept kitchen with bright white cabinets, new laminate counter tops, newer appliances, and floating shelves. Cuddle up next to the beautiful stained fireplace accent wall with shiplap & enjoy a cozy movie night in the living room. Spacious

    Andrew Yates Homes of Idaho

    1407 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /15

    $1,842

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2818 Rose Hill St Unit SI ID1324052P, Boise, ID 83705

    The advertised rate of $1,843/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 9, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 295-5181

    2818 Rose Hill St Unit SI ID1324052P, Boise, ID 83705
  • /46

    $679,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    3079 S Virginia Ave, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Hoyte THG Real Estate

    3079 S Virginia Ave, Boise, ID 83705
    • /21

      Est $664,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1333 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1333 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Athena Killeen Powerhouse Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $514,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    4800 W Franklin Rd, Boise, ID 83705

    Convenient location on the bench. Minutes to downtown Boise and BSU. Sitting on 1/4 acre, this home has been thoughtfully remodeled inside with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP floors, newer roof and HVAC making this a turnkey property. There is an oversized single detached garage along with room for RV parking. The large north facing backyard is fully fenced, a perfect place

    Steve Phan Atova

    4800 W Franklin Rd, Boise, ID 83705
  • /17

    $1,842

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2818 Rose Hill St Unit SI ID1324060P, Boise, ID 83705

    The advertised rate of $1,843/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 4, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 793-5805

    2818 Rose Hill St Unit SI ID1324060P, Boise, ID 83705
  • /36

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2001 W Dorian St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,153

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Ralston Ralston Group Properties, LLC

    2001 W Dorian St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /50

      Est $622,176 Not Listed For Sale

      2307 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2307 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Hinton Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /41

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    3101 W Targee St, Boise, ID 83705

    If location, a spacious and private yard, and one-of-a-kind vintage charm are high on your list, look no further. This beautifully maintained Boise Bench classic offers the perfect balance of timeless character and thoughtful modern updates. Inside, you’ll find an inviting blend of old-world charm and fresh enhancements, including updated vinyl double-pane windows that fill the home with natural

    Jonathan Long Rise Realty, LLC

    3101 W Targee St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /6

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 S Curtis Rd, Boise, ID 83705

    NEW ROOF • NEW CONCRETE • NEW PATIOWelcome to this beautifully updated home just minutes from downtown Boise! Featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this spacious property has just been fully finished downstairs and offers flexibility, comfort, and charm.Upstairs includes:3 bedrooms2 bathroomsA bright, open-concept kitchen with newly painted cabinetsRefinished

    1120 S Curtis Rd, Boise, ID 83705
  • /25

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2215 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,001

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Hamblin Boise Premier Real Estate

    2215 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /30

      Est $406,888 Not Listed For Sale

      1883 S Annett St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1883 S Annett St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alei Merrill ALEI International

  • /50

    $489,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1409 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705

    Located in one of the Boise Bench’s most desirable, character-filled neighborhoods, this updated home offers charm, convenience, and future potential. Just minutes from Boise State University and downtown Boise, the location is hard to beat. Recent updates include exterior and interior paint, new trim, flooring, downstairs carpet, egress window, and a sprinkler system. The backyard offers plenty

    Tyler Horn Amherst Madison

    1409 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /12

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5218 W Bel Air St Unit 5218b, Boise, ID 83705

    5218 W Bel Air St Unit 5218b, Boise, ID 83705
  • /26

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1712 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,974

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Helm Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1712 S Hervey St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /24

      Est $399,653 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 S Robert St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1811 S Robert St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Morgan Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /49

    $460,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    2761 W Palouse St, Boise, ID 83705

    Coming February 2026: Palouse Townhomes – Boise Living at Its Best! Just in time for summer break, Palouse Townhomes are arriving near Palouse and Vista in Boise—perfect for college students looking to settle in style. Built by Tradewinds General Contracting, these homes blend modern design with unbeatable location. We are including washer, dryer, fridge and blinds. We just need you to walk on in

    Mike Louie Presidio Real Estate Idaho

    2761 W Palouse St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /6

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2403 S Atlantic St, Boise, ID 83705

    This property has 1400sq of living space. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Washer and dryer in unit. Only 7 minutes to downtown Boise and 3 minutes to the freeway. In addition to central heating the property features a functional pellet stove. The home also features a whole home water filtration system. There are 2 bay windows and windows throughout the home which provide plenty of light while still

    2403 S Atlantic St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /30

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    417 Bass St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,495

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Haas exp Realty, LLC

    417 Bass St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /19

      Est $575,301 Not Listed For Sale

      4325 W Grover St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4325 W Grover St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Oldenkamp Powerhouse Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    3611 S Gekeler Ln Unit 124, Boise, ID 83706

    SELLER WILL PAY 1 YEAR OF BUYER'S CONDO FEES WITH AN ACCEPTED OFFER! Spacious condo that lives more like a townhome in the quiet rear cul-de-sac of this tree lined complex with peaceful ponds. 3 roomy bedrooms & two bathrooms give you plenty of space. This home boasts hardy laminate plank flooring & a main level master with a walk-in closet. The living room has a cozy fireplace & access to your

    Doug Flanders Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    3611 S Gekeler Ln Unit 124, Boise, ID 83706
  • /18

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4213 W Clark St, Boise, ID 83705

    Charming 2-Bedroom Single Family Home— Cozy Living in the Heart of the Treasure ValleyThis charming 2-bedroom single family home delivers the warmth, character, and everyday convenience that makes a house truly feel like home.From the moment you step inside, beautiful hardwood floors set the tone — timeless, easy to maintain, and full of the character Boise homes are known for.

    4213 W Clark St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /30

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2123 W Lemhi St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Streit Homes of Idaho

    2123 W Lemhi St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /30

      Est $268,235 Not Listed For Sale

      421 S Curtis Rd Unit 314, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      421 S Curtis Rd Unit 314, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wade Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /26

    $459,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    2799 W Palouse St, Boise, ID 83705

    Palouse Townhomes – Boise Living at Its Best! Near Palouse and Vista in Boisr, Set between the airport and BSU. Built by Tradewinds General Contracting, these homes blend modern design and ease of living, We are here to help answer questions and assist you in starting your townhome journey. Dog park area and guest parking, 1 year warranty and you can pick your unit! 20 remain. Great for rentals,

    Mike Louie Presidio Real Estate Idaho

    2799 W Palouse St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /10

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5938 W Camas Ln, Boise, ID 83705

    Welcome to Camas Apartments, ideally situated in the sought-after Boise Bench area, just a stone's throw away from Borah High School. Our recently remodeled townhome-style apartments are designed to provide a comfortable and modern living experience. Each unit features convenient washer/dryer hookups, making laundry days a breeze. Shared yard areas, carport parking, Dishwasher, small private

    5938 W Camas Ln, Boise, ID 83705
  • /2

    $820,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1941 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,163

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Barker Silvercreek Realty Group

    1941 S Roosevelt St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /16

      Est $364,197 Not Listed For Sale

      4809 W Grover St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4809 W Grover St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Cochern Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /49

    $599,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    2405 Jean St, Boise, ID 83705

    Don’t miss your chance to own a home on the coveted Boise Bench! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just behind iconic Vista Ave, this location is tough to beat, only a 3-minute walk to local restaurants, coffee shops, and Albertsons, with an easy bike ride to downtown, the Greenbelt, and BSU. Plus, you’re just 5 minutes from the airport and downtown Boise. This 5-bed, 2-bath home, built in 1949,

    Michael Williams Amherst Madison

    2405 Jean St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /31

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3718 Custer Dr, Boise, ID 83705

    Prime location on the Boise Depot Bench close to downtown Boise, airport, BSU, I-84 access! HUGE fully fenced back yard, plenty of parking. Generous room sizes, skylights, oversized 23x27 two car garage located on a quiet Cul-De-Sac. This is a rare gem of a property where all of the living space is above-ground and not in a dingy basement! Endless versatility to spread out on this spacious back

    3718 Custer Dr, Boise, ID 83705
  • /30

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1130 S Abbey Cir, Boise, ID 83705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,460

    Last Listing Agent Vance Lichtenberger Anthology

    1130 S Abbey Cir, Boise, ID 83705
    • /20

      Est $384,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1634 S Shoshone St, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1634 S Shoshone St, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pilotte Keller Williams Realty Boise

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home