28,416

Homes in ZIP Code 83642

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $595,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    5427 S Scandia Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to 5427 S Scandia Ave, a beautifully upgraded home tucked into the sought-after Prevail subdivision in Meridian. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this residence blends modern style with everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find elevated finishes throughout, including upgraded hardware, statement pendant lighting, and a stunning chandelier that adds just the right touch of

    Agent Photo

    Helen Law

    Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (208) 974-5797

    5427 S Scandia Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /124

    Starting at $1,470 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1066 S Silverstone Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Live Effortlessly. At Aren, returning home feels like a daily retreat. Our apartments redefine luxury living, featuring exquisite finishes and world-class amenities that invite you to transcend ordinary expectations. Nestled in the ideal location, an exhilarating new lifestyle beckons you. Embrace it, and experience the extraordinary.

    Aren

    (855) 938-3820

    1066 S Silverstone Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /46

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    3440 E Girdner Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,107

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Anderson The Agency Boise

    3440 E Girdner Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /50

      $766,641 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      5418 S Genoard Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5418 S Genoard Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Carney Sweet Group Realty

  • /43

    $650,000 Open Sun 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    675 W Cedarburg Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    *Open House Sunday 5/17 from 11am-2pm* Welcome home to the Belle Fontaine by Ted Mason Signature Homes. Low maintenance energy efficient HERS rated single level patio home. This impressive luxurious floorplan features double master bedrooms w/ private tile ensuites, dual vanity and large walk-in closets. Extensive quality finishes throughout-LVP flooring, 9’ & 10 ceilings, quartz counters, full

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Muller

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 943-8247

    675 W Cedarburg Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /123

    Starting at $1,990 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1440 N Locust Grove Rd, Meridian, ID 83642

    Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At The Enclave, our apartment two- and three-bedroom residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all... lifestyle included.Relax by the swimming pool with outdoor fireplace, stay fit in the 24-hour fitness center, or rejuvenate in the outdoor spa. Your furry friend will have the run of two gated dog

    The Enclave Townhomes

    (208) 314-4108

    1440 N Locust Grove Rd, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /27

    $717,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3339 E Englehart Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,675

    Last Listing Agent Kami Brant O2 Real Estate Group

    3339 E Englehart Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /23

      Est $679,041 Not Listed For Sale

      3324 E Murchison St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3324 E Murchison St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CG Hinrichsen Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /37

    $799,990 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    4731 S Abbot Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offering 2,745 sq ft of stylish living space, filled with exceptional upgrades. Built in 2021, the home features an office, a bright open-concept layout, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a modern kitchen and a large pantry perfect for entertaining. Features tall 10 foot ceilings with 8 foot doors throughout home, upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Ben Zaverukha

    Amherst Madison

    (208) 825-9339

    4731 S Abbot Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /91

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2743 W Peak Cloud Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    A contemporary masterpiece in Meridian, Altair is meticulously designed to embody the essence of luxury. This exquisite community radiates perfection from every angle. Step into a world where high-end amenities are the norm, seamlessly blending everyday elegance with the comforts of home. Altair invites you to a personal sanctuary, where you'll experience a level of luxury beyond compare.

    Altair

    (888) 814-5651

    2743 W Peak Cloud Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /24

    $559,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7071 S Old Farm Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,500

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smith CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    7071 S Old Farm Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /47

      Est $649,256 Not Listed For Sale

      380 W Galvani Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      380 W Galvani Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Brown Homes of Idaho

  • /29

    $409,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    2021 W Slaton Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Charming single-level home nestled in a centrally located Meridian neighborhood, offering easy freeway access and amazing proximity to top-notch amenities, including Scheels and the new Ten Mile Crossing shopping/dining center. Thoughtfully designed to maximize the home’s footprint, the flowing layout blends efficiency and comfort with fresh updates throughout. Durable LVP flooring harmoniously

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 943-2442

    2021 W Slaton Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /86

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2700 W Cobalt Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    The Flats at Ten Mile offers smart apartments with a unique fusion of style and sophistication. Come check us out. We are confident you will love the maintenance-free lifestyle with best-in-class residences and unmatched open spaces.

    The Flats at Ten Mile

    (208) 615-8696

    2700 W Cobalt Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /2

    $533,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1891 S Tristram Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,498

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    1891 S Tristram Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /46

      Est $619,249 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 SE 5th Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2114 SE 5th Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Callie Kelley Marathon Realty of Idaho

  • /41

    $684,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft

    3407 E Gisborne St, Meridian, ID 83642

    This thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained home features 5 bed, office, & a warm, inviting great room. The chef-inspired kitchen has Bosch appliances, an expansive Quartz island, walk-in pantry, & plenty of room to entertain. Real hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, complemented by plantation shutters & custom darkening blinds for both beauty & practicality. The great room

    Agent Photo

    Jameson Shaw

    Aspire Realty Group

    (208) 823-2945

    3407 E Gisborne St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /65

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3233 W Littleton Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    Modern Craftsman by Baron offers improved single-story detached 1, 2, and 3-bedroom homes for rent in Meridian, thoughtfully designed to create a best-in-class community just minutes from downtown Boise. Starting at 692+ square feet, the brand-new homes at MC Ten Mile offer plenty of living space with built-in custom home features and private backyards.Together, we are building a better

    Modern Craftsman - Ten Mile

    (208) 960-6456

    3233 W Littleton Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /8

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    31 S Rose, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,795

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Anghel Silvercreek Realty Group

    31 S Rose, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /48

      Est $713,076 Not Listed For Sale

      581 E Jamaica Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      581 E Jamaica Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Vuittonet Realty ONE Group Professionals

  • /42

    $679,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    7065 S Zenith Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    **GET UP TO $10,000 IN SELLER PAID CLOSING COSTS!** This stunning single-level, move-in ready home in Pinnacle blends elevated design with everyday comfort. The open-concept layout features soaring vaulted ceilings, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace wall, and a desirable split-bedroom design with Jack-and-Jill bath. Upscale finishes include engineered hardwood flooring throughout all main

    Agent Photo

    Robyn Moir

    The Agency Boise

    (208) 606-4034

    7065 S Zenith Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /67

    Starting at $1,705 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    121 E Victory Rd, Meridian, ID 83642

    Red Tail by Baron apartments in Meridian, Idaho, offers spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homes with thoughtfully designed amenities to compliment your lifestyle. Ranging between 890 and 1,310 square feet, these homes at Red Tail by Baron, offer plenty of living space and extra storage space. Experience an upgraded way to live with outdoor fire lounges, a relaxing swimming pool, a community

    Red Tail by Baron

    (208) 615-8918

    121 E Victory Rd, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /30

    $409,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3853 W Farlam Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,096

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Tribble Silvercreek Realty Group

    3853 W Farlam Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /31

      Est $408,596 Not Listed For Sale

      901 W Egret Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      901 W Egret Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Gamble Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /47

    $774,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    2892 E Lawton Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Don't miss out on this meticulously maintained and ultra updated home in the sought after Sky Mesa Sub built by Tresidio Homes! As you enter, the great room feels open and inviting with coffered ceilings, beams, and a gas fireplace. The primary bedroom carries that same detail with its own coffered ceiling, lots of natural light, and its own private retreat in the master bath. You will surely

    Agent Photo

    Jameson Shaw

    Aspire Realty Group

    (208) 782-7260

    2892 E Lawton Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /78

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1711 S Movado Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    OPEN HOUSEMONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY 11AM to 1PMMovado Village brings contemporary townhome-style living to the heart of rapidly growing Meridian, just minutes from I-84 and Eagle Road for effortless access to Boise, shopping, dining, and employment hubs.This modern community features spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom townhomes with premium finishes including stainless steel appliances,

    Movado Village

    (208) 609-9470

    1711 S Movado Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /19

    $464,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7349 S Menzingers Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Whisper Meadows

    7349 S Menzingers Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /49

      Est $420,211 Not Listed For Sale

      479 S Spoonbill Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      479 S Spoonbill Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Poulsen Cindy Poulsen Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $2,399,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,825 Sq Ft

    6109 S Tarrega Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    Experience refined living in this beautiful estate where luxury meets thoughtful design. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen features premium appliances, double ovens, dual dishwashers, custom cabinetry, and an expansive island—perfect for elevated entertaining and everyday living. The space flows seamlessly into a grand living room with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and

    Agent Photo

    Celeste Blackburn

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 568-6509

    6109 S Tarrega Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /58

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2700 E Overland Rd, Meridian, ID 83642

    Discover modern farmhouse-inspired living that weaves rustic charm with distinct elegance. A place that changes with the seasons and celebrates the unique and wonderful bounties of each. Where rewarding amenities give us room to connect with our neighbors, loved ones, and friends.Studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes await you at Seasons at Meridian. Each apartment is thoughtfully

    Seasons at Meridian Apartments

    (208) 537-1093

    2700 E Overland Rd, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /26

    $445,700 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    990 NW 12th Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,427

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Upchurch-Stevens 208 Real Estate

    990 NW 12th Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /36

      Est $463,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1771 S Country Terrace Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1771 S Country Terrace Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lowies exp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $509,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    2761 E Decameron Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    This stunning former Parade home in the beautiful Tuscany community offers style, function, and comfort. Located on a premium corner lot with added privacy, the exterior features fresh paint (2024), lush landscaping, wrought iron fencing, and private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, enjoy elevated ceilings, abundant natural light, plantation shutters, upgraded lighting, and

    Agent Photo

    Amber Stockert

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (208) 934-2831

    2761 E Decameron Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /55

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2233 N Records Way, Meridian, ID 83646

    Bri at The Village is an active adult community in Meridian, ID, catering resort-like services in an unmatched location. Our senior living community was designed specifically for residents who are 55 and better. Activities include daily classes (e.g. health and wellness), and social events that cater to residents’ interests and hobbies (e.g. happy hour). Located next to the 60-acre Kleiner Park

    Bri at The Village

    (208) 314-2781

    2233 N Records Way, Meridian, ID 83646
  • /42

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6288 S Wayland Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,663

    Last Listing Agent Susan Meloy Powerhouse Real Estate Group

    6288 S Wayland Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /35

      Est $378,588 Not Listed For Sale

      424 E Pine Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      424 E Pine Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vedad Kobic Point Realty LLC

  • /50

    $980,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    5295 S Mesa Trail Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Stunning modern Tablerock floor plan in the highly sought-after Sky Mesa community! This beautifully designed home features soaring ceilings, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling gas fireplace, and an open-concept layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The main level includes a private office, dual-zone HVAC, and a luxurious primary suite showcasing an accent wall, dual vanities with

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Horsley-Stacey

    John L Scott Downtown

    (208) 692-1030

    5295 S Mesa Trail Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /25

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    88 N Olson Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Conveniently located just outside of Boise, our 1- and 2-bedroom apartment-style unfurnished suites are all-inclusive - with all utilities, Wi-Fi, and Satellite TV included. These spacious, stylish units feature expansive living spaces, a chef's kitchen with full-sized appliances, granite countertops, and in-suite washers and dryers.Our staff is here 24/7, ready to welcome you home and help you

    Waterwalk Boise - Meridian

    (888) 596-6162

    88 N Olson Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /19

    $684,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1019 E Crescendo St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,485

    Brighton Homes Pinnacle

    1019 E Crescendo St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /22

      Est $490,033 Not Listed For Sale

      1455 E Mona Lisa Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1455 E Mona Lisa Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yo Saithavy Boise Premier Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home