28,415

Homes in ZIP Code 83642

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $819,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    7021 S Steeple Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to the Clearvue floor plan built by Osprey Homes, located in the sought-after Pinnacle community in South Meridian. This thoughtfully designed single-level home offers a bright, open layout with impressive 10-foot ceilings that enhance the spacious feel throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is designed to impress with Thermador appliances, custom cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry

    Agent Photo

    Jameson Shaw

    Aspire Realty Group

    (208) 417-8411

    7021 S Steeple Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $2,755

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 E Sicily Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2020, is located in the Timber Ridge community. This property is professionally

    (208) 886-5281

    136 E Sicily Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /43

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3832 W Aspen Creek Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,708

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hardy Homes of Idaho

    3832 W Aspen Creek Ct, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 W Haniken St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      198 W Haniken St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kami Brant O2 Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $517,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    6985 S Old Farm Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Feel enriched in your brand new home located in Meridian, Idaho! Achieve it all in the Amelia 2636! Rediscover the benefits of quality time in the open great room. The main level is ideal for hosting gatherings or a cozy night in, and the patio is perfectly situated to blend outdoor unwinding and indoor relaxation. A main level bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. The kitchen boasts

    CBH Homes Builder
    6985 S Old Farm Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    280 E Sicily Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2019, is located in the Timber Ridge community. This property is professionally

    (208) 924-4132

    280 E Sicily Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /29

    $534,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6064 S Catria Place, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,080

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wakeley Homes of Idaho

    6064 S Catria Place, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /41

      Est $707,513 Not Listed For Sale

      450 E Radiant Ridge St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      450 E Radiant Ridge St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Dildine Boise Premier Real Estate

  • /27

    $474,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    910 N Mirror Creek Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Get $15K YOUR WAY! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Embrace the comforts of a brand new home in Meridian, Idaho. Be welcome in the Mica 2205! This spacious home contains multiple living areas that are ready at a moment's notice to host gatherings, channel productivity, or promote relaxation. The entryway ushers you into the heart of the home, where the open living areas flow seamlessly

    OLIVER SCHERILLO CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    910 N Mirror Creek Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /15

    $4,087

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    19 E King St Unit SI ID1308961P, Meridian, ID 83642

    The advertised rate of $4,088/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 427-3567

    19 E King St Unit SI ID1308961P, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /25

    $534,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1966 S Grand Fork Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Southridge

    1966 S Grand Fork Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /18

      Est $466,630 Not Listed For Sale

      3518 W Morere Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3518 W Morere Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hafner CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

  • /22

    $479,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    5408 S Desert Cactus Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Be Mine at 3.99% – promotional rate available! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. This new home located in beautiful Meridian, Idaho has all the comforts you need & more! The Tatom 2054 welcomes you with an inviting entry that leads toward the rear of the home, where a well-appointed kitchen offers upgraded finishes, including stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and stylish solid surface

    Karissa Williams-Black CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    5408 S Desert Cactus Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $6,335

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2646 W Snyder St Unit SI ID1308956P, Meridian, ID 83642

    The advertised rate of $6,336/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 804-8875

    2646 W Snyder St Unit SI ID1308956P, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /18

    $608,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5113 S Palatino Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,015

    5113 S Palatino Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /40

      Est $606,456 Not Listed For Sale

      7129 S Zenith Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7129 S Zenith Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kat Gray Equity Northwest Real Estate

  • /33

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    716 W Kodiak Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    NEW ROOF No back neighbors, you can enjoy peaceful views and the gorgeous, quiet landscape of Bear Creek Park right from your own backyard. Sitting on a 1/3 of an acre lot, this home lives with ease as a single level but with the fun of an upstairs bonus room and half bathroom! Home features include: updated kitchen quartz countertops, vaulted ceilings, charming built-ins, traditional spaces, gas

    Tiana Mason Finding 43 Real Estate

    716 W Kodiak Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $2,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1948 N Oconner Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Live in this recently-constructed property located in the Burlingame community. This energy-efficient home

    (208) 551-5734

    1948 N Oconner Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /50

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    3167 S Hudspeth Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,151

    Last Listing Agent Steve Keys Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    3167 S Hudspeth Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /25

      Est $655,136 Not Listed For Sale

      2632 E Galleon Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2632 E Galleon Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will & Angie Dilmore Amherst Madison

  • 6634 S Zenith Ave Unit 36452948, Meridian, ID 83642

    $859,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    Edgewater Plan at Pinnacle, Meridian, ID 83642

    The Edgewater offers a two-story layout designed to accommodate your lifestyle. The main level features a den and a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms, a bonus room, and two full bathrooms provide ample space for family or guests. Huge windows throughout flood the home with natural light, and the walk-in pantry includes

    Brighton Homes Builder
    6634 S Zenith Ave Unit 36452948, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /17

    $2,340

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3315 W Wave Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to

    (208) 271-9396

    3315 W Wave Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /38

    $924,777 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2561 E Cavern Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Buckley Homes of Idaho

    2561 E Cavern Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 W Contender Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      614 W Contender Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Myers Richmond American Homes of Ida

  • /46

    $2,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,267 Sq Ft

    4545 S Rock Ranch Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to Rock Ranch, an exceptional private estate where resort-style living meets refined country amenities. Privately situated on its own homestead, this property offers a true retreat with a resort-style pool, heated ~4500 sf 14-car garage and shop, open-stall barn, pasture, and a fully equipped garden complete with greenhouse and chicken house—perfect for a farm-to-table lifestyle. Inside,

    Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    4545 S Rock Ranch Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /17

    $2,435

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3642 S Carbondale Place, Meridian, ID 83642

(208) 273-4463

    3642 S Carbondale Place, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /31

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    64 E Shafer View Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Morgan Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    64 E Shafer View Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /15

      Est $486,143 Not Listed For Sale

      8448 S Updale Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8448 S Updale Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trevor McIntosh Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

  • /37

    $440,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    4205 S Leaning Tower Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Truly turnkey and ready to move into, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, style, and flexibility for today’s lifestyle. Step inside to a bright and inviting great room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a versatile flex/bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom,

    Russ Borgman Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4205 S Leaning Tower Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /18

    $2,530

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    549 S Lodestone Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

(208) 443-5036

    549 S Lodestone Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /14

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    895 N Aleppo Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lonneka Nagle CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    895 N Aleppo Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /34

      Est $527,982 Not Listed For Sale

      1760 E Grayson St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1760 E Grayson St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tedi Serge The Agency Boise

  • /28

    $639,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1218 W Pack River Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Unlock your $25K now through May 31st! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Feel enriched in your brand new home located in Meridian, Idaho! The Vallejo 2700 invites you to enjoy elevated living with multiple thoughtfully designed spaces that cater to both comfort and versatility. A private den and convenient half bath on the main level offer an ideal setting for a refined home office. Soaring 9

    Lindsey Smith CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    1218 W Pack River Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /8

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2164 W Heavy Timber Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Property Id: 1552423Live an elevated life in the Dryden 1851 in Meridian, Idaho. On the main floor, you'll find an open living room, kitchen, and dining area that has plenty of room to move, plus large windows to allow in natural light. The kitchen boasts upgraded finishes, including solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. UpLive an elevated life in the Dryden 1851 in

    (208) 595-5131

    2164 W Heavy Timber Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /48

    $689,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2985 E Tiber Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,659

    Last Listing Agent Beth Amar Boise Premier Real Estate

    2985 E Tiber Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /41

      Est $530,346 Not Listed For Sale

      1792 E Grayson St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1792 E Grayson St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tifni Pennecard Finding 43 Real Estate

  • /8

    $402,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    Plan 1382 at Pivot Pointe, Meridian, ID 83642

    * Spacious great room * Mudroom * Covered front porch * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Stainless steel appliances * Smart thermostat * Den * Kitchen island * Low-E windows * Dedicated laundry room * Split-bedroom layout * ENERGY STAR certified home * Community park * Walking paths * Commuter-friendly location * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near local schools * Near entertainment and leisure

    KB Home Builder
    788 N Tessa Ave Unit 38449509, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4060 S Slate Creek Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Live in this recently-constructed property located in the Chukar Ridge community. This energy-efficient

    (208) 934-0995

    4060 S Slate Creek Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /33

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1315 N Webb Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,091

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dildine Boise Premier Real Estate

    1315 N Webb Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 W Smokey Lake Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      905 W Smokey Lake Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Schlangen Sweet Group Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home