28,415

Homes in ZIP Code 83642

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $674,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    1204 W Switchgrass Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    "The Avalyn" The perfect combination of elegance and practicality. With a spacious foyer leading into an open-concept great room with fireplace, this floorplan is both inviting and functional and boasts 10 foot ceilings. A large kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances and gorgeous quartz countertops makes entertaining easy, while a walk-in pantry provides ample storage space for all your

    Trevor McIntosh Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    1204 W Switchgrass Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $6,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1424 W Bass River Dr Unit SI ID1470094P, Meridian, ID 83642

    The advertised rate of $6,375/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 289-0806

    1424 W Bass River Dr Unit SI ID1470094P, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /45

    $774,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3790 W Piscina Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Gran Prado

    3790 W Piscina Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /23

      Est $545,143 Not Listed For Sale

      3432 E MacUmbo Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3432 E MacUmbo Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent McKenna Fusselman Equity Northwest Real Estate

  • /45

    $494,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1710 W Henrys Fork Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome home to this thoughtfully designed single-level layout with an upstairs bonus room—perfect for a home office, playroom, or extra living space. The split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality, while the vaulted ceiling, open concept main living area creates a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. You will find a light, bright kitchen featuring LVP flooring, large

    Jayce Sharrai Silvercreek Realty Group

    1710 W Henrys Fork Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $2,760

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1829 N Montgomery Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2021, is located in the Burlingame community. This energy-efficient home could

    (208) 427-9729

    1829 N Montgomery Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /21

    $444,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    261 W Broyhill St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,045

    Last Listing Agent Kami Brant O2 Real Estate Group

    261 W Broyhill St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /42

      Est $537,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1444 E Argence St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1444 E Argence St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /19

    $499,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    2167 S Border Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Get Lucky with 3.49% – promotional rate available! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Feel enriched in your brand new home located in Meridian, Idaho! The Violet 1893 is thoughtfully crafted to elevate everyday living with an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area positioned at the rear of the home for a peaceful and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts upgraded finishes, including

    Macy Campbell CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    2167 S Border Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $2,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5045 W White Ash Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Live in this recently-constructed property located in the Burlingame community. This energy-efficient home

    (208) 273-9048

    5045 W White Ash Ct, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /18

    $594,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2641 E Galleon Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,632

    Last Listing Agent Will & Angie Dilmore Amherst Madison

    2641 E Galleon Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 W Tall Prairie Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      868 W Tall Prairie Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 311 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Schlangen Sweet Group Realty

  • /9

    $421,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Plan 1870 at Pivot Pointe, Meridian, ID 83642

    * Loft * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Stainless steel appliances * Upstairs laundry room * WaterSense labeled faucets * Open floor plan * Kitchen breakfast bar * Split-bedroom layout * Kitchen USB charging port * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR certified home * Community park * Walking paths * Commuter-friendly location * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near

    KB Home Builder
    788 N Tessa Ave Unit 36147652, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /15

    $2,430

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    426 E Sicily Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2020, is located in the Timber Ridge community. This property is professionally

    (208) 951-4202

    426 E Sicily Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /21

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    424 W Cherry Ln Unit TRL 68, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,191

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dude JPAR Live Local

    424 W Cherry Ln Unit TRL 68, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /25

      Est $636,216 Not Listed For Sale

      6839 S Zenith Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6839 S Zenith Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 288 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janita McWhite Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /10

    $480,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft

    Plan 2755 at Pivot Pointe, Meridian, ID 83642

    * Den * Recessed-panel birch cabinets * Hand-textured walls and ceilings * 50-gal. gas water heater * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Vinyl plank flooring at entry and wet areas * Spacious great room * Loft * Upstairs laundry room * Low-E windows * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR certified home * Community park * Walking paths * Commuter-friendly location * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near

    KB Home Builder
    788 N Tessa Ave Unit 36147683, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /20

    $6,891

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    151 W Cub St Unit SI ID1460942P, Meridian, ID 83642

    The advertised rate of $6,892/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 547-5989

    151 W Cub St Unit SI ID1460942P, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /50

    $884,713 Sold May 12, 2025

    3135 S Black Cat Rd, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,713

    Last Listing Agent Julia Shoemaker Amherst Madison

    3135 S Black Cat Rd, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      884 W Tall Prairie Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      884 W Tall Prairie Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 364 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kulm Homes of Idaho

  • /34

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    6261 S Palatino Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Discover the perfect blend of upscale elegance and everyday comfort in this certified high-efficiency gem located in South Meridian’s premier Century Farm subdivision. This 2,419-square-foot home boasts a bright, open layout accentuated by large windows and a cozy corner fireplace in the living room. The chef-inspired kitchen is a showstopper, featuring premium stainless steel appliances,

    Heather Dyer Hunter of Homes, LLC

    6261 S Palatino Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /12

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    This is a 5-bedroom 3 full bathroom house ready for anyone looking to rent a room in Meridian with brand new wood flooring and paint. All basic utilities included.

    3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /22

    $465,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2119 W Sonoma Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,303

    Last Listing Agent Frieda Beets Silvercreek Realty Group

    2119 W Sonoma Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /50

      Est $684,695 Not Listed For Sale

      3057 E Fratello St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3057 E Fratello St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Stockert Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /26

    $559,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    5450 S Desert Cactus Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Be Mine at 3.99% – promotional rate available! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Enter into a brand new home in Meridian, Idaho and enjoy its benefits and stress free living! The Amelia 2636 delivers generous space and refined comfort with an open great room that invites both connection and relaxation, while the nearby patio creates an effortless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A main level

    Jody Goedhart CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    5450 S Desert Cactus Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /12

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /21

    $434,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6756 S Lumberton Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Macy Campbell CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    6756 S Lumberton Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /35

      Est $519,835 Not Listed For Sale

      2691 E Decameron Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2691 E Decameron Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Robb Homes of Idaho

  • /48

    $629,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    6104 S Corsican Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Meticulously maintained, oversized 4-car garage, double gates for trailer parking, less than 1yr old home in the highly sought-after Caspian subdivision in S Meridian. From the moment you step inside, natural light pours through 16’ double sliding glass doors, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The east-facing backyard offers cool, shaded summer evenings. The open-concept design makes

    Mariah May Keller Williams Realty Boise

    6104 S Corsican Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /12

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /28

    $863,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    362 E Jarvis St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Morgan Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    362 E Jarvis St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /32

      Est $439,568 Not Listed For Sale

      250 E Blue Lark Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      250 E Blue Lark Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Gregory Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /16

    $444,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    7303 S Bungalow Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Get $15K YOUR WAY! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. This brand new home located in vibrant Meridian, Idaho welcomes you with open arms. The Violet 1893 is thoughtfully crafted to elevate everyday living with an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area positioned at the rear of the home for a peaceful and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen island offers a perfect vantage point to enjoy views

    Lindsey Smith CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    7303 S Bungalow Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /12

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /42

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1050 E Dominica Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,783

    Last Listing Agent Rita Braithwaite Silvercreek Realty Group

    1050 E Dominica Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /29

      Est $443,334 Not Listed For Sale

      4333 S Colditz Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4333 S Colditz Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kat Allaway Finding 43 Real Estate

  • /19

    $444,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    3680 W Amapola Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Get Lucky with 3.49% – promotional rate available! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Enter into a brand new home in Meridian, Idaho and enjoy its benefits and stress free living! The Bennett 1694 offers refined single-level living with a flexible layout that places the kitchen, living room, and primary suite at the rear of the home for a peaceful, private feel. The kitchen comes with stainless

    Kelsey Holmes CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    3680 W Amapola Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /12

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

3720 E Presidential Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /50

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1378 W Joshua St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,831

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ozuna Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1378 W Joshua St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /22

      Est $450,749 Not Listed For Sale

      4181 S Colditz Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4181 S Colditz Way, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adin Catovic Silvercreek Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home