11,588

Homes in ZIP Code 83706

Section Image
  • /50

    $2,190,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft

    3018 E Parkriver Dr, Boise, ID 83706

    Tucked along a protected wildlife area along the Boise River, this Wood Duck Island home offers privacy, natural beauty, and an exceptional location. The backyard features a saltwater pool and spa, fire pit, tranquil creek, and direct access to the Boise River and Greenbelt. Located on a quiet cul de sac between Barber Park and Bown Crossing, the home provides easy access to recreation, dining,

    Jill Feeler Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3018 E Parkriver Dr, Boise, ID 83706
  • /20

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon: 3BR/2Baths Steps from BSU, the Greenbelt, and Downtown!

    1224 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Nestled just blocks from Boise State University, the scenic Boise River Greenbelt, and the energy of downtown, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable location.Spanning 1,531 sq ft, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light and designed for both easy living and effortless entertaining. Brand-new carpet

    1224 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    183 E Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,370

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    183 E Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /45

      Est $741,469 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 S Oakland Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1622 S Oakland Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Manduca Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /30

    $295,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    729 W Pennsylvania St, Boise, ID 83706

    Tucked into a convenient Boise location, this beautifully updated 2 bed, 1 bath condo offers comfort, functionality, and easy access to everything the city has to offer. Just one mile from the Boise Greenbelt and Boise State University, and half a mile from Ivy Wild Park, this home is perfectly situated for both recreation and commuting with quick freeway access and a short drive to downtown

    Jessica Ozuna Keller Williams Realty Boise

    729 W Pennsylvania St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /5

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4813 W Irving St, Boise, ID 83706

    Fully renovated Modern Duplex 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment with a 1 car garage and a large semi private yard. Located on the Central Bench just steps to the green belt that takes you to down town Boise, BSU, hospitals, airport, bike paths, foothills, and freeway access. $1700 a month with a 1 year lease and $1700 deposit. No animals please. No smoking and no drugs.

    4813 W Irving St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /47

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    2967 W Crescent Rim Dr Unit 105, Boise, ID 83706

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,047

    Last Listing Agent Marta Paulson A.V. West

    2967 W Crescent Rim Dr Unit 105, Boise, ID 83706
    • /50

      Est $439,145 Not Listed For Sale

      280 W Iowa St, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      280 W Iowa St, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lemp Homes of Idaho

  • /28

    $249,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    3695 S Gekeler Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    Fresh and Clean with new paint and updates throughout. Welcome to low-maintenance living in Southeast Boise! Condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Quiet, well-kept community, this Condo features an open floor plan, welcoming atmosphere with a large rear deck to enjoy the beauty outdoors. Tons of storage and well thought out floorplan. Cozy fireplace, hardwood

    Michael Tueller JPAR Live Local

    3695 S Gekeler Ln, Boise, ID 83706
  • /31

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1127 E Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,624

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Young Silvercreek Realty Group

    1127 E Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /47

      Est $620,032 Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Riverpark Ln, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      804 E Riverpark Ln, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Steffler Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /49

    $749,000 Open Fri 12PM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2055 S Makar Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    Rooftop Living at its finest! Boise23 delivers high-style, low-maintenance living in vertically conceived single-family townhomes offering ingenious floor plans, elevated interior finishes, and integrated indoor/outdoor living. Large and plentiful windows throughout your residence invite ample natural light and wide-open views. A rear yard, expansive rooftop patio, and a balcony provide you with

    Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2055 S Makar Ln, Boise, ID 83706
  • /47

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4515 W Irving St, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,149

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heim Silvercreek Realty Group

    4515 W Irving St, Boise, ID 83706
    • /33

      Est $654,500 Not Listed For Sale

      806 E Riverpark Ln, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      806 E Riverpark Ln, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Sidell Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /30

    $437,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    2209 S Amy Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    2209 S. Amy offers comfort. character and strong location appeal in one of Boise's most desired areas. Situated on a quiet street near downtown, BSU, Parks, shopping all SE Boise amenities and major commuter routes, this property presents an excellent opportunity for both owner occupants and investors. The home features a functional layout with natural light ideal for easy living or rental

    Alex Bobo Silvercreek Realty Group

    2209 S Amy Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /38

    $885,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3076 S Rookery Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,786

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rumpp Silvercreek Realty Group

    3076 S Rookery Ln, Boise, ID 83706
    • /30

      Est $536,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1722 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1722 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Templeton Templeton Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    1436 & 1434 S Euclid Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    A gem of an investment/income property in the University District! The location is ideal for BSU, Micron, St Lukes, Boise River/Greenbelt & downtown access! Built in 2021 for an owner/user, the finishes are luxurious and meticulous. Wood floors, shaker cabinetry with soft close, quartzite counter tops, 3 primary suites -- each with private bathrooms, a guest (half) bath, fabulous vaulted and wood

    Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1436 & 1434 S Euclid Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    901 W Belmont St, Boise, ID 83706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,388

    Last Listing Agent Chris Budka Canopy Real Estate LLC

    901 W Belmont St, Boise, ID 83706
    • /35

      Est $582,644 Not Listed For Sale

      1339 S Division Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1339 S Division Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige Brown Swope Investment Properties

  • /9

    $319,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1484 E Carter Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    Nice townhome in SE Boise. Close to Micron, Airport, BSU, Downtown, Greenbelt and Boise River. This unit has one of the more spacious backyards. The home lives large and has a split bedroom design. Both bedrooms are generous in size and each has a double closet. Windows were replaced in 2015, HVAC 2016, SS range 2024 and dishwasher. Unit has been well maintained: has had a home warranty in place

    Kathy Carlson Boise Premier Real Estate

    1484 E Carter Ln, Boise, ID 83706
  • /50

    $544,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    116 E Pennsylvania St, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,000

    Last Listing Agent Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    116 E Pennsylvania St, Boise, ID 83706
    • /29

      Est $573,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 S Denver Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1619 S Denver Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Atkinson Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /41

    $379,000 Open Fri 12PM - 5PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2320 S Broadway Ave Unit B302, Boise, ID 83706

    $11,500 Builder Concession!* Experience luxury living reimagined at The Ivywild, downtown Boise’s newest under-construction condominium community. With the first homes slated for completion by the end of April, now is the perfect time to reserve your ideal condo and schedule a private tour. This boutique community showcases two three-story buildings, each offering single-level luxury flats

    Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2320 S Broadway Ave Unit B302, Boise, ID 83706
  • /2

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    261 W Highland St, Boise, ID 83706

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,108

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Stauffer exp Realty, LLC

    261 W Highland St, Boise, ID 83706
    • /25

      Est $545,472 Not Listed For Sale

      2126 S Myers Place, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2126 S Myers Place, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ashby Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,375,000 per Acre

    505 N Pond St, Boise, ID 83706

    Bare land existing Duplex Lot that is adjacent to MX-2. Possible opportunity for rezoning to MX-2 High-Density Development which could make this an attractive site for future density residential or mixed-use projects. Any change in zoning would be subject to local jurisdiction approval. Buyer and buyer’s agent are solely responsible for conducting all due diligence to confirm zoning, allowable

    Ken Merrill Silvercreek Realty Group

    505 N Pond St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /41

    $814,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4417 E Rivernest Dr, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,078

    Last Listing Agent Piers Lamb RE/MAX Capital City

    4417 E Rivernest Dr, Boise, ID 83716
    • /26

      Est $564,378 Not Listed For Sale

      2171 S Myers Place, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2171 S Myers Place, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polly Powell Polly Powell Properties

  • /38

    $799,999

    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    805 W Richmond St, Boise, ID 83706

    Versatile Boise Bench triplex-style opportunity on a prominent corner lot just minutes from downtown Boise and the airport. The main residence is a spacious 2,209 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, generous living areas, and great natural light, ideal for an owner-occupant or primary rental. Two additional self-contained units, approximately 764 sq ft and 467 sq ft, each offer 1 bedroom

    Anmoll Rattan NAI Select, LLC

    805 W Richmond St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /49

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3364 S Temperance Way, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,738

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Simon Silvercreek Realty Group

    3364 S Temperance Way, Boise, ID 83706
    • /22

      Est $320,049 Not Listed For Sale

      3757 S Gekeler Ln Unit 195, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3757 S Gekeler Ln Unit 195, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Sheridan Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /27

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    3611 S Gekeler Ln Unit 124, Boise, ID 83706

    SELLER WILL PAY 1 YEAR OF BUYER'S CONDO FEES WITH AN ACCEPTED OFFER! Spacious condo that lives more like a townhome in the quiet rear cul-de-sac of this tree lined complex with peaceful ponds. 3 roomy bedrooms & two bathrooms give you plenty of space. This home boasts hardy laminate plank flooring & a main level master with a walk-in closet. The living room has a cozy fireplace & access to your

    Doug Flanders Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    3611 S Gekeler Ln Unit 124, Boise, ID 83706
  • /17

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    315 E Carter St, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,851

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Shurbet Real Estate Collaborative

    315 E Carter St, Boise, ID 83706
    • /50

      Est $539,991 Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Beeson St, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      607 W Beeson St, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vance Lichtenberger Anthology

  • /16

    $305,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    3687 S Gekeler Ln Unit 80, Boise, ID 83706

    Welcome to elevated living in this stunning second-floor sanctuary. Designed with both privacy and comfort in mind, this rare floor plan features two spacious master suites, each boasting its own private en-suite bathroom and generous closet space—ideal for shared living, a dedicated home office, or a guest retreat. Step into an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly onto your spacious

    Bobbie Shiner Real Estate Collaborative

    3687 S Gekeler Ln Unit 80, Boise, ID 83706
  • /30

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1407 E Boston Dr, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,103

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pettitt Silvercreek Realty Group

    1407 E Boston Dr, Boise, ID 83706
    • /46

      Est $528,944 Not Listed For Sale

      707 W Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      707 W Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hon RWI Real Estate

  • /31

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    3223 S Norfolk Way, Boise, ID 83706

    If you love being outdoors, don’t miss this beautiful backyard with a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home!! Your place to entertain, relax and rejuvenate! Garden beds, RV parking, long covered storage, as well as a large covered patio. Freshly painted exterior, newly resurfaced kitchen countertops, updated bathrooms, split bedroom plan. Insulated two car garage with workbench and storage. Large lot, (.21

    Angel Petragallo Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3223 S Norfolk Way, Boise, ID 83706
  • /42

    $549,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3589 S Minuteman Way, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,893

    Last Listing Agent Mari Churchill JPAR Live Local

    3589 S Minuteman Way, Boise, ID 83706

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home