11,587

Homes in ZIP Code 83706

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1945 S Creekside Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,624

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cutter Silvercreek Realty Group

    1945 S Creekside Ln, Boise, ID 83706
    • /25

      Est $317,951 Not Listed For Sale

      3695 S Gekeler Ln Unit 11, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3695 S Gekeler Ln Unit 11, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Boyce Homes of Idaho

  • /49

    $500,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    1936 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Welcome to 1936 S Leadville Ave – a charming, updated home nestled in the heart of Southeast Boise! This well-maintained property features a spacious layout, and modern finishes. A standout feature is the detached garage in the rear, offering excellent potential for conversion into a guest suite, rental unit, or home office. Whether you’re looking to invest or settle into a home with flexible

    Tyler Horn Amherst Madison

    1936 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /31

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2875 S Harmony Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,210

    Last Listing Agent Carol Relf Atova

    2875 S Harmony Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /23

      Est $278,706 Not Listed For Sale

      3749 S Gekeler Ln Unit 68, Boise, ID 83706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3749 S Gekeler Ln Unit 68, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Bridges Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Idaho Realty

  • /35

    $440,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1989 E Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Welcome to SE Boise where beautiful sunrises climb over snow kissed foothills and the rainbow colors of sunsets reflect on Tablerock and the range. This unique 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhouse puts you in a most desirable location to experience these views and gives you a short, 5 minute walk to Bown Crossing and the variety of restaurants and services found there. This quiet east Boise

    Trina McDermott Fathom Realty

    1989 E Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /49

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2135 S Colorado Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,466

    Last Listing Agent Christine Carillo Silvercreek Realty Group

    2135 S Colorado Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /39

      Est $368,846 Not Listed For Sale

      3611 S Gekeler Ln Unit 123, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3611 S Gekeler Ln Unit 123, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Phillips Homes of Idaho

  • /48

    $605,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    2032 S Mackinnon Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    Experience elevated new construction living just minutes from downtown Boise, with easy access to parks, trail systems, and the Greenbelt. Boise23 delivers a rare blend of modern architecture and low-maintenance convenience in thoughtfully designed, multi-level townhomes. Expansive windows on every level flood the home with natural light and showcase open neighborhood views, creating a bright and

    Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2032 S Mackinnon Ln, Boise, ID 83706
  • /34

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2021 S Longmont Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,668

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Templeton Templeton Real Estate Group

    2021 S Longmont Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /46

      Est $327,520 Not Listed For Sale

      3651 S Gekeler Ln Unit 94, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3651 S Gekeler Ln Unit 94, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Price Homes of Idaho

  • /48

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    120 E Pennsylvania St, Boise, ID 83706

    Welcome to Boise23 where modern architecture, rooftop living, and low-maintenance luxury come together in one of Southeast Boise’s most exciting new communities. These architecturally driven single-family townhomes were designed to maximize natural light, functionality, and elevated indoor-outdoor living. Oversized windows flood every level with sunlight while framing wide-open Boise views from

    Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    120 E Pennsylvania St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /2

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1311 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $3,571,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,779

    Last Listing Agent Renee Raymes Commercial Broker Connect Real Estate LLC

    1311 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /40

      Est $365,683 Not Listed For Sale

      3651 S Gekeler Ln Unit 97, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3651 S Gekeler Ln Unit 97, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Price Homes of Idaho

  • /32

    $589,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    522 W Linden St, Boise, ID 83706

    Storybook brick cottage offering single-level living on a rare, fully landscaped .34-acre lot. Tucked behind a charming courtyard, the home blends timeless character with a seamless connection to the outdoors—original divided-light windows, soft archways, and expansive picture windows frame the gardens and fill the space with natural light.Designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining,

    Debra Hodges Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    522 W Linden St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /30

    $549,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1202 W Hale St, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,760

    Last Listing Agent Neal Elliott 208 properties Realty Group

    1202 W Hale St, Boise, ID 83706
    • /26

      Est $308,273 Not Listed For Sale

      3559 S Gekeler Ln Unit 100, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3559 S Gekeler Ln Unit 100, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bluhm exp Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $460,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    2320 S Broadway Ave Unit B107, Boise, ID 83706

    *Open Fridays 5-7pm, Sat & Suns 9am-12pm* $14,500 Builder Concession!* Experience luxury living reimagined at The Ivywild, downtown Boise’s newest under-construction condominium community. With the first homes slated for completion by the end of April, now is the perfect time to reserve your condo and schedule a private tour. This boutique community showcases two three-story buildings, each

    Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2320 S Broadway Ave Unit B107, Boise, ID 83706
  • /20

    $714,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1527 S Lincoln Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill Silvercreek Realty Group

    1527 S Lincoln Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /49

      Est $1,087,529 Not Listed For Sale

      4087 S Talavera Way, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4087 S Talavera Way, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Carr Boise Regional REALTORS

  • /17

    $429,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    1512 S Euclid Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Prime location within minutes to downtown Boise, Boise State University, the Boise River, Greenbelt, parks, foothills, dining, and employment. Tucked away in a highly desirable Boise location, this property offers both convenience and privacy. Ideal owner-occupant opportunity: live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, helping offset your mortgage and build long-term equity.

    Curtis Thaden Mountain Realty

    1512 S Euclid Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /48

    $910,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    173 E Fall Dr, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,417

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bolicek Silvercreek Realty Group

    173 E Fall Dr, Boise, ID 83706
    • /32

      Est $524,251 Not Listed For Sale

      721 W Sullivan St, Boise, ID 83706

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      721 W Sullivan St, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Trimble RE/MAX

  • /14

    $522,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    1629 S Michigan Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Seller concession offering up to 2% to buy down the interest rate for buyer. This well-maintained Brick home sits on a highly desirable double corner lot and features original hardwood floors in excellent condition. Recent updates include new vinyl flooring in the kitchen, fresh interior paint, updated bathroom fixtures, partial kitchen cabinetry improvements, and energy-efficient LED lighting

    Ellen Marie Burry RE/MAX Capital City

    1629 S Michigan Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /35

    $526,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    352 E Brookhollow Dr, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,336

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sonne Silvercreek Realty Group

    352 E Brookhollow Dr, Boise, ID 83706
    • /50

      Est $570,182 Not Listed For Sale

      703 S Berwick Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      703 S Berwick Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Ferguson Point Realty LLC

  • /21

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft

    496 E Chester Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    Beautifully renovated single-level townhome in prime East Boise location just minutes from BSU, St. Luke’s, and the Boise River Greenbelt. This 2 bed, 2 bath home features an open layout with updated LVP flooring, fresh paint, matte black hardware, added can lighting, and designer fixtures throughout. Fully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, rebuilt cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    496 E Chester Ln, Boise, ID 83706
  • /36

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    488 N Chambers Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,868

    Last Listing Agent Allison Sandel Silvercreek Realty Group

    488 N Chambers Ln, Boise, ID 83706
    • /38

      Est $583,370 Not Listed For Sale

      163 E Wishbone Ct, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      163 E Wishbone Ct, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth O'Gara Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /19

    $849,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    1806 S Grant Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Experience the best of Boise in this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom row home. Each of the three spacious bedrooms features its own private en-suite bathroom, ensuring ultimate comfort and privacy. The fully finished 400 sq ft, 1 bed 1 bath accessory dwelling unit (ADU) above the detached 2-car garage truly makes this property unique! Complete with its own bedroom and bathroom, this versatile

    Matt Weston Amherst Madison

    1806 S Grant Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1155 E Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,028

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Fulcher Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1155 E Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83706
    • /46

      Est $563,843 Not Listed For Sale

      357 E Brookhollow Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      357 E Brookhollow Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Stout Coldwell Banker Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /50

    $564,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    2230 S Sumac St, Boise, ID 83706

    In one of SE Boise’s most sought-after pockets, this thoughtfully designed home places you moments from BSU, downtown’s cultural and sporting venues, fine dining, boutique shopping, and the Boise River lifestyle. It’s a rare blend of convenience, versatility, and quiet residential comfort. Two primary suites create exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, guests, or a private

    Jody Hinton Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2230 S Sumac St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /37

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    964 E Riverpark Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,886

    Last Listing Agent Paige Shafer Silvercreek Realty Group

    964 E Riverpark Ln, Boise, ID 83706
    • /7

      Est $481,707 Not Listed For Sale

      311 E Iowa Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      311 E Iowa Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Green Powerhouse Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $5,000,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $2,579,979 per Acre

    5106 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Fairview Village represents a two-phase multifamily development, approved by Boise's Design Review Commission following rigorous public review. A fully entitled, 205-unit multifamily opportunity on the Boise Bench that's ready for the developer who moves with conviction. Seller is offering 2 separate sets of plans. The current Podium build, designed for maximum capital efficiency, with a unit mix

    William Cowdry Silvercreek Realty Group

    5106 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /15

    $849,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2110 W Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,559

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ware Silvercreek Realty Group

    2110 W Boise Ave, Boise, ID 83706
    • /26

      Est $526,026 Not Listed For Sale

      356 E Iowa Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      356 E Iowa Dr, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marni Stauts Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /47

    $474,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2043 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Welcome to this cozy, beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow nestled in the heart of Southeast Boise. Built in 1948 and brimming with charm, this move-in-ready home blends timeless character with modern updates throughout. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. The fully remodeled kitchen shines with quartz countertops, modern cabinets, and updated

    Arden Tomosky Real Broker LLC

    2043 S Leadville Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /34

    $1,199,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4020 S Talus Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,988

    Last Listing Agent Ian Woelper Silvercreek Realty Group

    4020 S Talus Ave, Boise, ID 83706

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home