26,616

Homes in ZIP Code 83709

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $949,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $608,333 per Acre

    6401 W Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83709

    Prime Opportunity! Excellent access to I-84 and Orchard Street, ideal for owner-user use or new development. This property offers tremendous potential and is in close proximity to Boise Airport. BATVAI.

    Agent Photo

    Anil Chopra

    1st Place Realty, LLC

    (208) 469-4370

    6401 W Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83709
  • /20

    $5,496

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    9297 W Calico St Unit SI ID1308980P, Boise, ID 83709

    The advertised rate of $5,496/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 31, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 295-5789

    9297 W Calico St Unit SI ID1308980P, Boise, ID 83709
  • /27

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9690 W Weir Hollis Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,735

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Neil Redfin Corporation

    9690 W Weir Hollis Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /40

      Est $532,719 Not Listed For Sale

      6106 S Augustine Place, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6106 S Augustine Place, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Burmeister Wuertz Real Estate

  • /50

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    6148 S Roaring River Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    NEW roof, cabinetry, countertops, carpet, paint, trim, doors, light fixtures & hardware! This fully renovated ranch-style home welcomes you with a long covered front porch overlooking the nearly 1/2 ACRE LOT! Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors that flow throughout the living spaces. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with a large center island, all-new white cabinets, granite

    Agent Photo

    Katie Westhora

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 203-7182

    6148 S Roaring River Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /18

    $3,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10054 W Raleigh St, Boise, ID 83709

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Be the first to live in this newly-constructed property located in the Syringa Springs community. This

    (208) 487-6900

    10054 W Raleigh St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /24

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4444 S Carbine Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,142

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spears Spears Investments

    4444 S Carbine Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /50

      Est $602,563 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 S Kingfisher Way, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1145 S Kingfisher Way, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jed Splittgerber Anthology

  • /50

    $429,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    6677 S Ironwood Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    Welcome Home! Looking for nearly a half acre with storage space and RV parking for all your toys? Look no further! This home has been updated from its original 70s amenities and decor and is ready to move into!! The open, spacious living room has plenty of room for seating for everyone to enjoy and a large front window to let in plenty of light. A dining area would be quaint with a cute little

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Alexandre

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 469-4456

    6677 S Ironwood Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /16

    $2,160

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9963 W Rustica St, Boise, ID 83709

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to

    (208) 261-6218

    9963 W Rustica St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /29

    $612,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6434 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,612

    CBH Homes Locale

    6434 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709
    • /17

      Est $430,429 Not Listed For Sale

      6123 S Carlburg Ct, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6123 S Carlburg Ct, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Burtwell Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /30

    $569,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    6021 S Snowshoe Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    RV Parking! This amazing 4 bedroom home has it all! Includes engineered hardwood floors, 4th bedroom or office, spacious kitchen with island, living room with fireplace, split bedroom and lots of natural light and windows. The kitchen has new dishwasher, gas stove, matching refrigerator, granite counter tops, and wood cabinetry. The 15x15 primary suite has lots windows, large bath with dual

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Guinard

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 508-9700

    6021 S Snowshoe Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /19

    $3,015

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10014 W Raleigh St, Boise, ID 83709

(208) 776-8142

    10014 W Raleigh St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /41

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6862 S Mistyglen Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,928

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Mattis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    6862 S Mistyglen Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /16

      Est $402,490 Not Listed For Sale

      9124 W Bigwood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9124 W Bigwood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Anderson Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /41

    $665,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    12543 W Arabian Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Better than new in Boise with rare RV parking and a 4-car garage. A standout combination you won’t find often!! This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, plus a flexible office/4th bedroom. Vaulted ceilings in the great room filled with natural light flows into the dining area and kitchen featuring quartz countertops, gas cooktop, designer lighting, and statement

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Gonzales

    The Agency Boise

    (208) 781-4050

    12543 W Arabian Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11215 W Springgold Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Property Id: 2482656Pristine Clean Single Level House with Great Room off dining room 13 x 15. Split bedroom design with Craftsman styling, concrete porch, raised panel doors, maple cabinets and Craftsman styling above doorways. Large oversize garage of 500 square feet, it has a deep garage. Newer Paint interior with Sherwin Williams Anew Gray with Snowbound white trim. NO - PETS. Must

    (208) 279-7174

    11215 W Springgold Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /22

    $539,990 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    10044 W Lyrical Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,841

    Last Listing Agent Teschia Tucakovic CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    10044 W Lyrical Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /50

      Est $849,993 Not Listed For Sale

      5500 S Silver Spur St, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5500 S Silver Spur St, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stephens Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /50

    $665,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    12577 W View Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Located in the highly sought after Edgeview Estates this stunning home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and exceptional outdoor living on a beautifully landscaped lot just under a third of an acre. Designed with entertaining in mind, the backyard is a true retreat featuring a swimming pool, firepit area, covered patio with extended concrete, storage shed, and potential RV parking, all

    Agent Photo

    Celeste Blackburn

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 875-5291

    12577 W View Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /30

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5958 S Jessenia Ln, Boise, ID 83709

    Unwind in style at this brand-new, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome, your perfect Boise base for work or play. Located in a super safe and quiet neighborhood, you are just a quick, minutes-long car ride from the vibrant downtown scene.Enjoy the ultimate convenience with coffee, groceries, local urgent care, and the library just steps away. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully designed

    Mohammed Al-charakh Silvercreek Realty Group

    5958 S Jessenia Ln, Boise, ID 83709
  • /40

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4400 S Carbine Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,749

    Last Listing Agent Ray Armani Silvercreek Realty Group

    4400 S Carbine Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /49

      Est $468,095 Not Listed For Sale

      10034 W Fox Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10034 W Fox Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Abmont Amherst Madison

  • /39

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    7028 W Ring Perch Ct, Boise, ID 83709

    This bright, well-maintained home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Southfork subdivision. You'll love the private and spacious park-like backyard, complete with shed, garden area and small concrete pad for additional storage. The light and airy interior feels like new, featuring a spacious open-concept living area and a dedicated main-floor office. The versatile layout is ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Jen Clements

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 903-1055

    7028 W Ring Perch Ct, Boise, ID 83709
  • /22

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8066 W Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Conveniently located right in the middle of Boise. Close to everything! The upper lever of a house is approximately 1000SF. This is 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. It has it's own private entrance and is a separate unit from the downstart. Includes washer and dryer. Large, shared back yard and covered deck for a BBQ. $1695 with 2 large storage building. INCLUDES ALL UTILITIES. One dog allowed, no

    8066 W Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /23

    $634,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7298 W Crested Eagle Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Macy Campbell CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    7298 W Crested Eagle Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /49

      Est $722,900 Not Listed For Sale

      5268 S Bleachfield Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5268 S Bleachfield Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kemper Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /40

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    6864 W Corona St, Boise, ID 83709

    $15,000 Seller Credit to Buyer - for closing costs or rate buy down!! Beautiful single-level home featuring a desirable split-bedroom design and open floorplan. This turnkey property offers 4 bedrooms and is enhanced with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, a newly installed gas fireplace, and newer interior paint. The spacious kitchen is ideal for both everyday living

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Horsley-Stacey

    John L Scott Downtown

    (208) 549-7364

    6864 W Corona St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /13

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6159 S Sea Breeze Way Unit 101, Boise, ID 83709

    Experience tranquility in this delightful apartment at Harrington Crossing Apartments. Take advantage of the spacious shared yard areas, perfect for relaxation and outdoor activities. Conveniently park your vehicle within the ample parking lot, and enjoy the benefits of an energy-efficient living space. The apartment features a washer and dryer for added convenience, as well as a dishwasher and

    6159 S Sea Breeze Way Unit 101, Boise, ID 83709
  • /35

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7682 W Itasco Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,228

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Korenek Silvercreek Realty Group

    7682 W Itasco Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /42

      Est $513,579 Not Listed For Sale

      10754 W Mossywood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10754 W Mossywood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Doherty Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North

  • /3

    $250,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 138, Boise, ID 83705

    There’s something special about walking into a home that’s never been lived in before. Everything feels fresh, untouched, and ready for its next chapter, and that’s exactly what you’ll find here in Brookeview. Welcome to this brand new, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home + office nestled inside a gated 55+ community designed for both comfort and connection. Thoughtfully built with wide doorways and

    Agent Photo

    Erin Oldham

    Powered-By

    (208) 231-0444

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 138, Boise, ID 83705
  • /26

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Home Tucked In A Great Neighborhood

    10042 W Smoke Ranch Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Nestled within a captivating neighborhood, this remarkable 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers an exquisite living experience. Built in 2020, the home exudes a contemporary charm with its arched entryways, gleaming hardwood floors, and elegant light fixtures that combine to create an inviting ambiance.The spacious living room that effortlessly accommodates gatherings and special

    10042 W Smoke Ranch Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /2

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8433 W Thunder Mountain Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,711

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Danilovitch THG Real Estate

    8433 W Thunder Mountain Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /31

      Est $556,879 Not Listed For Sale

      12473 W Awbrey St, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12473 W Awbrey St, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 202 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Dalton Real Broker LLC

  • /3

    $240,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 300, Boise, ID 83705

    There’s something special about walking into a home that’s never been lived in before. Everything feels fresh, untouched, and ready for its next chapter, and that’s exactly what you’ll find here in Brookeview. Welcome to this brand new, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home nestled inside a gated 55+ community designed for both comfort and connection. Thoughtfully built with wide doorways and hallways

    Agent Photo

    Erin Oldham

    Powered-By

    (208) 203-8962

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 300, Boise, ID 83705
  • /33

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Home with 3-Car Garage, Two Living Areas & Covered Patio

    8586 W Falling Star St, Boise, ID 83709

    This spacious home offers the comfort, storage, and flexibility you're looking for. With two separate living rooms, updated flooring, a modern kitchen, and a large fenced backyard, the layout works beautifully for everyday living plus entertaining.The main level features high vaulted ceilings, LVP flooring, an open kitchen/dining area, and TWO comfortable living spaces with great natural

    8586 W Falling Star St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $759,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6124 S Acheron Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,214

    Last Listing Agent Semele Freeman- Hall Mountain Realty

    6124 S Acheron Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /50

      Est $615,153 Not Listed For Sale

      5289 S Umatilla Ave, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5289 S Umatilla Ave, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jayce Sharrai Silvercreek Realty Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home