26,616

Homes in ZIP Code 83709

Section Image
  • /50

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    9105 Aquarius St, Boise, ID 83709

    Looking for a home in South Boise with almost a acre of land? Look no further! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with almost 2800 sf is ready for a new owner. The bedrooms are spacious, multiple living areas for entertaining, additional storage in the basement and a 3 car garage for all of your toys! The private backyard setting is hard to find with garden beds, mature

    Linzie Sawyer John L Scott Boise

    9105 Aquarius St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12401 W Norristown St, Boise, ID 83709

    This single family home is located in Southwest Boise near parks, schools, shopping, and more! The fully fenced backyard and covered patio create an ideal setting for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. Renters insurance required. Resident is responsible for all utilities and a $10 filter fee. Applicant to verify all.

    12401 W Norristown St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /32

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4846 Kachinas Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,906

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thiry Keller Williams Realty Boise

    4846 Kachinas Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /30

      Est $268,235 Not Listed For Sale

      421 S Curtis Rd Unit 314, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      421 S Curtis Rd Unit 314, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wade Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /25

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    11145 W Petunia Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    A bright & beautiful home with desirable updates, set within the well-known Hazelwood Village community. Defined by its picturesque, tree-lined streets and lush, colorful landscaping, the neighborhood is known for its inviting charm, abundant green space, and fabulous amenities, including a community pool and clubhouse just one block away. Inside, new LVP flooring flows throughout the main level,

    Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    11145 W Petunia Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /33

    $339,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10502 W Fox Brush Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,869

    Last Listing Agent Josie Owen Silvercreek Realty Group

    10502 W Fox Brush Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /21

      Est $445,832 Not Listed For Sale

      6516 W Kirkwood Rd, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6516 W Kirkwood Rd, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polly Powell Polly Powell Properties

  • /20

    $548,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    9449 W Silverspring St, Boise, ID 83709

    A beautifully maintained, one-owner home offering exceptional square footage, lifestyle & value. Immaculate and truly move-in ready, this home pairs clean finishes with a functional layout, all set on a corner lot along a quiet, low-traffic street. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy space, condition, and location at an approachable price point. The welcoming entry opens into a spacious

    Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    9449 W Silverspring St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /24

    $574,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10529 W Stardust Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,967

    Last Listing Agent Gail Hartnett Keller Williams Realty Boise

    10529 W Stardust Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /42

      Est $507,313 Not Listed For Sale

      6949 W Ashland Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6949 W Ashland Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Skinner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

  • /27

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    9139 Covey Hill Ct, Boise, ID 83709

    Spacious, stylish & offered at an approachable price point, this home has been updated with a designer’s eye. Vaulted ceilings, incredible natural light, hardwood floors, contemporary kitchen upgrades, and modern light fixtures with a touch of glamour -- together add a desirable “wow-factor” to this fabulous home. It is an incredible value in a beautiful luxury setting, poised above the community

    Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    9139 Covey Hill Ct, Boise, ID 83709
  • /39

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2797 S Quercus Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,414

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Warren Point Realty LLC

    2797 S Quercus Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /28

      Est $570,817 Not Listed For Sale

      5023 S Silver Spur St, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5023 S Silver Spur St, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Christensen FATHOM REALTY

  • /50

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    2127 S Whisper Cove Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Price to sell. Over $20K price reduction! Fresh exterior and interior paint, HVAC 3yrs old, Water Heater, 2 yrs old, new stove, microwave and food disposal. Located in a fantastic neighborhood, just minutes from Boise, shopping centers, I-84 access, airport and downtown Boise, truly close to everything. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage on a generously

    Anna Le John L Scott Boise

    2127 S Whisper Cove Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    10241 W Antietam St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,311

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Reed Silvercreek Realty Group

    10241 W Antietam St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /45

      Est $680,131 Not Listed For Sale

      11250 W Chickadee Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11250 W Chickadee Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Gonzales The Agency Boise

  • /47

    $589,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    12805 W Berghan St, Boise, ID 83709

    Energy-efficient living meets timeless charm—welcome home! This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office space. The primary suite is located on the main level and is a true retreat with a walk-in closet. You’ll love the hardwood flooring in the entry and great room, adding warmth and character, while the upstairs loft provides flexible space for a

    Julean Morris ENGEL & VÖLKERS Boise

    12805 W Berghan St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /36

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11875 W Hidden Valley Rim Rd, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,489

    Last Listing Agent Randy McCurdy Keller Williams Realty Boise

    11875 W Hidden Valley Rim Rd, Boise, ID 83709
    • /50

      Est $770,111 Not Listed For Sale

      5464 S Pinland Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5464 S Pinland Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Conklin JPAR Live Local

  • /26

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    11965 W Armga Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, space, and opportunity to make it your own. Set on a sun-filled large corner lot, the open layout welcomes you with abundant natural light and spacious living areas. The dedicated dining space features a built-in desk, perfect for work or easily used as a flex room, with direct access to the covered back deck for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The

    Leslie Neil Redfin Corporation

    11965 W Armga Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /49

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6651 S Warwickshire Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,791

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Swayney Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6651 S Warwickshire Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /41

      Est $483,493 Not Listed For Sale

      7710 W Mojave Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7710 W Mojave Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faith Mikita Homes of Idaho

  • /35

    $569,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    9471 W Thor Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    UNIQUE!! This is a thoughtfully designed single-level home centered around a PRIVATE interior courtyard, offering both charm and exceptional privacy. This well-appointed floor plan features 3 bedrooms, a versatile flex room, a private entry courtyard, and a covered back patio ideal for outdoor living. Interior finishes include hardwood flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a

    Angela Askew RE/MAX Advisors

    9471 W Thor Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /48

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11314 W Southerland Ct, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,372

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Johnson Silvercreek Realty Group

    11314 W Southerland Ct, Boise, ID 83709
    • /45

      Est $572,672 Not Listed For Sale

      4931 S Caden Creek Way, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4931 S Caden Creek Way, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bigford Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /46

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    1096 W Kingfisher Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Rare sprawling single-level ranch-style home is centrally located in Boise with easy access to the airport, dining, shopping and attractions. Set on a nearly 1⁄2-acre lot, this rare property offers ample space for a gardener and/or green thumb to enjoy. A covered back patio is the perfect spot for relaxing or entertaining! Inside, over 4,000 sq ft features a main level living room, dining room

    Katie McFerrin Amherst Madison

    1096 W Kingfisher Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /34

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8789 W Wall Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,205

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Bragg A.V. West

    8789 W Wall Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /39

      Est $559,438 Not Listed For Sale

      10748 W Alfina Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10748 W Alfina Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hockersmith Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /28

    $634,990

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    3032 S Chieftain Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Welcome to this beautifully updated corner-lot home on nearly half an acre in a prime Boise location. With modern upgrades, durable LVP flooring, expansive windows, and an open-concept layout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and versatility. The kitchen is designed to impress, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and a large

    Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    3032 S Chieftain Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /23

    $449,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4244 E Woodmurra St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lonneka Nagle CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    4244 E Woodmurra St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /18

      Est $571,360 Not Listed For Sale

      3477 S Summerset Way, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3477 S Summerset Way, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Asin Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /46

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    2003 S Cressida Place, Boise, ID 83709

    Centrally located Boise home with quick freeway access, positioned within a cul-de-sac on a 0.21-acre lot with no rear neighbors. Inside, the home offers 1,853 SF with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing flexible living options. The interior has been fully refreshed with all NEW paint and all NEW flooring, creating a clean, move-in ready feel. The main living area is filled with natural light

    Tracy Kasper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

    2003 S Cressida Place, Boise, ID 83709
  • /30

    $394,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    681 S Kiser Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,430

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Cortez Atova

    681 S Kiser Ave, Boise, ID 83709
    • /28

      Est $426,794 Not Listed For Sale

      7310 W Sunnybrook Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7310 W Sunnybrook Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hanks Homes of Idaho

  • /50

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    2727 S Merrimac Place, Boise, ID 83709

    "You know, if I were looking for the best deal in South Boise, I would 100% pick this house." "Why?" "Because it's totally move in ready. It has a BRAND NEW roof, newer HVAC & water heater, and a brand new master shower. There's room to make other updates that are easy to DIY, but all the big stuff is done. Instant sweat equity!!!" Cul-de-sac. Neighborhood Park. Easy Freeway access. Minutes to

    Rachel Forrester Point Realty LLC

    2727 S Merrimac Place, Boise, ID 83709
  • /46

    $879,999 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    2007 S Surrey Rd, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,376

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Smith Silvercreek Realty Group

    2007 S Surrey Rd, Boise, ID 83709
    • /37

      Est $656,218 Not Listed For Sale

      11800 W Reutzel Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11800 W Reutzel Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mario Echeverria Finding 43 Real Estate

  • /39

    $552,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    10181 W Southerland Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Up to $10,000 in buyer credits! Welcome to 10181 W Southerland Dr, our premier unit in the boutique Ebb & Flow Townhomes—just 9 homes total, offering a rare combination of space, privacy, and low-maintenance living in SW Boise. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 10-ft ceilings, two separate living areas, and a functional layout designed for everyday comfort. With approximately 1,910 sq ft, it

    David Coleman Homes of Idaho

    10181 W Southerland Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /25

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    11103 W Camas St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,965

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hessing Silvercreek Realty Group

    11103 W Camas St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /35

      Est $503,441 Not Listed For Sale

      10930 W Sandhurst Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10930 W Sandhurst Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Jayne Silvercreek Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home