26,616

Homes in ZIP Code 83709

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $545,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    11365 W Peconic Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Set on nearly half an acre, this beautifully maintained single-level home offers a blend of comfort and country living! Home has been remodeled with pride of ownership throughout- recent updates include new flooring- carpet and low-maintenance LVP, furnace, A/C, water heater, doors, CAT6 wiring for security cameras installed, “Air Scrubber Advanced” whole home filter, and more! (See docs for all

    Katie McFerrin Amherst Madison

    11365 W Peconic Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /47

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1845 S Rand St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,434

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wolford Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1845 S Rand St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /50

      Est $881,121 Not Listed For Sale

      5920 W Randolph Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5920 W Randolph Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent T.J Pierce Anthology

  • /50

    $540,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    10890 W Sharpthorn St, Boise, ID 83709

    Welcome to the Caden Creek community, where space, functionality, and comfort come together beautifully. This thoughtfully designed home offers 5 bedrooms plus a versatile loft and office, giving you room to live, work, and grow. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet, creating a private retreat separate from the rest of the home. You will also find a dedicated

    Kalynn Sam Compass RE

    10890 W Sharpthorn St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /39

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9639 W Carolina Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,803

    Last Listing Agent Misty Burns Silvercreek Realty Group

    9639 W Carolina Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /48

      Est $657,434 Not Listed For Sale

      11431 W Tioga Ct, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11431 W Tioga Ct, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Blake Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /50

    $559,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    6280 S Solar Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Wonderful home with major updates throughout!! Brand new HVAC system w/manufacturer warranty. Some new interior/exterior paint in '26, new flooring throughout in '21, roof in '21 & windows were replaced in 2 bedrooms, bonus room plus sliding-glass door. In '23 kitchen was remodeled w/new granite countertops, backsplash & under-cabinet lighting w/multiple outlets & a new dishwasher just weeks ago.

    Sharon Walker Sweet Group Realty

    6280 S Solar Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /36

    $524,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10714 W Evelia St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,067

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson Zing Realty

    10714 W Evelia St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /41

      Est $493,615 Not Listed For Sale

      11343 W Aldershot Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11343 W Aldershot Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Dickerson Equity Northwest Real Estate

  • /48

    $589,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    6937 S Sunfish Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Built in 2022 and located in the desirable Locale subdivision in South Boise, this beautifully maintained two-story home offers modern design, flexible living space, and added privacy. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a tandem 3-car garage, the thoughtfully designed floor plan provides both function and versatility. The main level includes an open-concept living and dining area ideal for

    Brodie Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

    6937 S Sunfish Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /44

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    2764 S Kylee Place, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,772

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dunn RE/MAX Capital City

    2764 S Kylee Place, Boise, ID 83709
    • /35

      Est $583,279 Not Listed For Sale

      11055 W Netherland Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11055 W Netherland Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Poole Atova

  • /27

    $549,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    6701 W Kirkwood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Welcome to an investor special that truly checks all the boxes! This beautifully updated home offers flexibility, functionality, and an unbeatable location. Inside, you’ll find 6 bedrooms (with egress in all 3 downstairs bedrooms), 2 full bathrooms, and 2 separate living areas—perfect for multi-generational living, rental potential, or maximizing privacy inside the same walls. The updated kitchen

    Clint Leech Homes of Idaho

    6701 W Kirkwood Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2042 S Wilde Creek Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,630

    Last Listing Agent April Burkhardt Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2042 S Wilde Creek Way, Boise, ID 83709
    • /38

      Est $554,772 Not Listed For Sale

      10737 W Mossywood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10737 W Mossywood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hyatt Homes of Idaho

  • /28

    $563,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    7202 W Mojave Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    BEAUTIFUL! SOUTH BOISE, LARGE LOT WITH GORGEOUS SHADY MATURE TREES! Situated on a large, shaded lot, this property offers a level of privacy that’s hard to find with extensive landscaping, a storage shed, and the flexibility for potential RV parking create space to live the way you want. Inside, the beautiful renovation feels intentional from the start. A completely updated kitchen is paired with

    Carolyn Vaught Keller Williams Realty Boise

    7202 W Mojave Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /33

    $524,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6906 Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,856

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Tarrant Atova

    6906 Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /27

      Est $618,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4069 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4069 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toby Basner Homes of Idaho

  • /49

    $579,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    8688 W Mediterranean Ct, Boise, ID 83709

    Beautiful single-level home in a desirable Boise location offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a den and dedicated office. Thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the open main living area with vaulted ceilings creates a bright and spacious feel. Kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast counter, and flows seamlessly into the living

    Glenda Phua Powerhouse Real Estate Group

    8688 W Mediterranean Ct, Boise, ID 83709
  • /49

    $579,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10450 W Antietam St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,873

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Dunn Point Realty LLC

    10450 W Antietam St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /27

      Est $477,664 Not Listed For Sale

      6246 W Daytona Cir, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6246 W Daytona Cir, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Rankin John L Scott Boise

  • /50

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    10866 W Alfina Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Discover exceptional living in Hazelwood Village--one of Boise's most sought-after communities featuring vibrant neighborhood events, tree-lined streets, a resort-style pool & clubhouse, dog park & community garden. This stunning home impresses from the moment you walk in. Hand-scraped hardwood floors, brick accent walls, tray ceilings, transom windows, designer paint colors & luxurious window

    Matthew Le Baron Trust Realty

    10866 W Alfina Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /19

    $394,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7099 W Madronawood St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,939

    CBH Homes Locale

    7099 W Madronawood St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /49

      Est $587,217 Not Listed For Sale

      10984 W Leilani Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10984 W Leilani Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Amherst Madison

  • /26

    $579,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    10704 W Evelia St, Boise, ID 83709

    Welcome to your next home in Boise, ID! Situated just 15 minutes from the airport and mall, and less than 5 from the grocery store, this location is unbeatable. This single-owner home shows like new! From build quality to floor plan this Asbury-built home feels serene to walk through. Quartz countertops are featured throughout the kitchen and bathrooms and even at the luxuriously lighted bar

    Ethan Ullman Keller Williams Realty Boise

    10704 W Evelia St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /25

    $456,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4201 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Centerville

    4201 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /39

      Est $697,785 Not Listed For Sale

      4525 S Mustang Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4525 S Mustang Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Trout Homes of Idaho

  • /49

    $579,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    10294 W Fox Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    This fully remodeled gem, including a new roof in 2025, water heater in 2024 and new furnace within the last 4 years, offers modern luxury and endless possibilities on a spacious nearly half-acre lot with no HOA, providing true privacy without restrictive rules or fees. Step inside to discover an open, light-filled layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complete with fresh high-end

    Kecia Bland Aspire Realty Group

    10294 W Fox Ridge Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /40

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7160 W Riverwood St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,560

    Last Listing Agent Heather Amador Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7160 W Riverwood St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /44

      Est $535,740 Not Listed For Sale

      7368 S Hilltop Way, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7368 S Hilltop Way, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Greenfield Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /31

    $559,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    10767 W Leilani Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    Welcome to single level living in this well-built, Ted Mason home, located in desirable Hazelwood Village and tucked back off the street. Lovingly maintained, this one owner home boasts an open kitchen with island, beautiful cabinetry and quartz counters, built-in oven and microwave, and an amazing pantry closet with appliance counter. The great room features a tray ceiling and a cozy gas

    Melissa Wood Silvercreek Realty Group

    10767 W Leilani Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $939,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8905 S Consulting Ln, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,252

    Last Listing Agent Carole Deppe Homes of Idaho

    8905 S Consulting Ln, Boise, ID 83709
    • /29

      Est $582,863 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4116 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Stacey Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /32

    $684,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    6558 S Sunfish Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    Get $20K YOUR WAY! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. This new home located in beautiful Boise, Idaho has all the comforts you need & more! This home includes full fencing and full landscaping! The Vallejo 2700 wants you to enjoy an elevated living experience with multiple living spaces. A private den and half-bath on the main level elevate your home office set-up. 9ft. ceilings throughout the

    CBH Homes Builder
    6558 S Sunfish Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $432,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10309 W Portola St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,237

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bean Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    10309 W Portola St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /50

      Est $615,600 Not Listed For Sale

      6614 W Ashland Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6614 W Ashland Dr, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ebie Hepworth Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /36

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    5955 S Chinook Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Beautifully maintained home with a functional layout, modern finishes, and peaceful surroundings. The main living area offers an open design with abundant natural light and a custom brick fireplace that creates a warm focal point for the space. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and ample pantry storage. The flexible

    Jordan Campbell Aspire Realty Group

    5955 S Chinook Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /39

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11008 W Portola St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,076

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Revaul Homes of Idaho

    11008 W Portola St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /26

      Est $435,420 Not Listed For Sale

      7879 S Fox Tail Way, Boise, ID 83709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7879 S Fox Tail Way, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Cleaver Point Realty LLC

  • /50

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    7087 S Culbertson Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Well-maintained single-story tucked away in a quiet pocket of Boise close to the Boise Ranch Golf Course with no back neighbors! This 4 bed, 2 bath home was built in 2005 with a classic split-bedroom floor plan and upstairs bonus area. The split bedrooms were used to create a private suite with its own exterior entrance and kitchenette generating income for the sellers; but the configuration

    Seth Neal Silvercreek Realty Group

    7087 S Culbertson Way, Boise, ID 83709

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home