1,159

Recently Sold Homes in 83709

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5404 S Palatino Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,063

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gould TripleCord Real Estate

    5404 S Palatino Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /23

    $479,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5058 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,055

    Last Listing Agent Jody Goedhart CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    5058 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /18

    $434,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5065 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,634

    Last Listing Agent Teschia Tucakovic CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    5065 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /31

    $514,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2033 S Stonyfield Place, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,396

    Last Listing Agent Chade Leavitt Amherst Madison

    2033 S Stonyfield Place, Boise, ID 83709
  • /40

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7176 W Storywood St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,914

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Cantley Silvercreek Realty Group

    7176 W Storywood St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /20

    $474,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10108 W La Jolla Ct, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,697

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hafner CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    10108 W La Jolla Ct, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10890 W K Bar T Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,691

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Gamble Keller Williams Realty Boise

    10890 W K Bar T Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /20

    $437,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4274 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,758

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Holmes CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    4274 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /46

    $634,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10875 W Hollandale Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,726

    Last Listing Agent Brady Faigl Boise Premier Real Estate

    10875 W Hollandale Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11727 W Kings Canyon St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,329

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Morgan Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    11727 W Kings Canyon St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /36

    $499,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6524 S Derbyshire Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,902

    Last Listing Agent Des ODell Boise Premier Real Estate

    6524 S Derbyshire Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /25

    $504,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9617 W Bronze Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,625

    Last Listing Agent Charity Sigler FLX Real Estate, LLC

    9617 W Bronze Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /16

    $1,700,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9200 W Brogan Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 24 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 9,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Jaszkowiak RE/MAX Advisors

    9200 W Brogan Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /24

    $545,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6502 S Sunfish Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,556

    CBH Homes Locale

    6502 S Sunfish Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /31

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6952 W Holiday Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,153

    Last Listing Agent April Rinehart Keller Williams Realty Boise

    6952 W Holiday Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /23

    $490,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4215 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Roemer CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    4215 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /49

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9888 W Campville St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,085

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Reed Silvercreek Realty Group

    9888 W Campville St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /23

    $659,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12447 W Arabian Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,042

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Majors 33 North Development Idaho LLC

    12447 W Arabian Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /28

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11961 W Tree Branch Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,617

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pierce Boise Premier Real Estate

    11961 W Tree Branch Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /19

    $404,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4209 E Woodmurra St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,288

    CBH Homes Centerville

    4209 E Woodmurra St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /19

    $402,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7075 W Madronawood St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,745

    CBH Homes Locale

    7075 W Madronawood St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /19

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1924 S Kimball Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,518

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Garshelis Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1924 S Kimball Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /39

    $598,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8514 W Vincent St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,865

    Last Listing Agent Kory McCain LPT Realty

    8514 W Vincent St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /38

    $494,950 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10715 Cruser Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,724

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gregory Silvercreek Realty Group

    10715 Cruser Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /25

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 09, 2025

    8195 W Mojave Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,386

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hessing Silvercreek Realty Group

    8195 W Mojave Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /41

    $494,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    641 S Archstone Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,447

    Last Listing Agent Eric DeBord Red Pheasant Realty

    641 S Archstone Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /30

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6284 W Oreana Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,906

    Last Listing Agent Stacy McBain Swope Investment Properties

    6284 W Oreana Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /38

    $549,500 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    1132 S Amaya Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,518

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Springer Silvercreek Realty Group

    1132 S Amaya Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /37

    $543,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1418 S Empire Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,415

    Last Listing Agent Rona Williams Team Realty

    1418 S Empire Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /34

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6307 W Tahoe Dr, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Madden Zen Real Estate Group

    6307 W Tahoe Dr, Boise, ID 83705
  • /43

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8550 W Brookview Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,805

    Last Listing Agent Ann Edmark-Reed Silvercreek Realty Group

    8550 W Brookview Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6426 W Fairfield Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,119

    Last Listing Agent Sanel Tucakovic Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    6426 W Fairfield Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /33

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6167 S Red Shine Place, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,264

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Patterson Team Realty

    6167 S Red Shine Place, Boise, ID 83709
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9277 W Shoup Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,789

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Amherst Madison

    9277 W Shoup Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /27

    $374,990 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    6415 S Zither Place, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,491

    Last Listing Agent David Jennings Pinnacle Real Estate LLC

    6415 S Zither Place, Boise, ID 83709
  • /25

    $406,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5002 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,062

    CBH Homes Centerville

    5002 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /14

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8969 W Kiowa Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,179

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill Silvercreek Realty Group

    8969 W Kiowa Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /29

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7101 W Storywood St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,892

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Dust Silvercreek Realty Group

    7101 W Storywood St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /22

    $517,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6406 S Sunfish Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,438

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smith CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    6406 S Sunfish Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /34

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6500 W Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,246

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gambrel Silvercreek Realty Group

    6500 W Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home