1,159

Recently Sold Homes in 83709

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $614,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2443 S Sumpter Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,397

    Last Listing Agent David Nielsen Silvercreek Realty Group

    2443 S Sumpter Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /47

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11633 W Baserri Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,235

    Last Listing Agent Thorey Kuzmack Silvercreek Realty Group

    11633 W Baserri Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /44

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11324 W Trestlewood St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,990

    Last Listing Agent Callie Kelley Marathon Realty of Idaho

    11324 W Trestlewood St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /22

    $505,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    524 Lawrence Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,039

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bryant exp Realty, LLC

    524 Lawrence Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /32

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3282 S Featherly Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,173

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Goza Silvercreek Realty Group

    3282 S Featherly Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10685 W Evelia St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,674

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Holtrop Silvercreek Realty Group

    10685 W Evelia St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /38

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12521 W Dalrymple Ct, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,779

    Last Listing Agent Doug Felton Powerhouse Real Estate Group

    12521 W Dalrymple Ct, Boise, ID 83709
  • /48

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    631 Bitteroot Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,689

    Last Listing Agent David Edwards Keller Williams Realty Boise

    631 Bitteroot Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4667 S Shawnee Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,927

    Last Listing Agent Kory McCain LPT Realty

    4667 S Shawnee Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /45

    $719,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3355 S Summerset Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,740

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coleman Powered-By

    3355 S Summerset Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $799,878 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5250 S Acheron Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,265

    Last Listing Agent Marla Berger Silvercreek Realty Group

    5250 S Acheron Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /50

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7197 S Culbertson Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,536

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Archibeque Silvercreek Realty Group

    7197 S Culbertson Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /43

    $759,500 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    10210 W Hackamore Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,329

    Last Listing Agent Linda Haar Skyline Realty

    10210 W Hackamore Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /20

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6517 Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,778

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Stewart Sweet Group Realty

    6517 Hummel Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9637 W Stonewood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,329

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ayers Keller Williams Realty Boise

    9637 W Stonewood Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7465 Glenridge View Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,330

    Last Listing Agent Helen Law Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7465 Glenridge View Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /14

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12350 W Lewisburg Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,504

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sanabria Silvercreek Realty Group

    12350 W Lewisburg Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /25

    $450,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4194 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,632

    Last Listing Agent Teschia Tucakovic CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    4194 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /26

    $495,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4219 E Hillsong St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,627

    CBH Homes Centerville

    4219 E Hillsong St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /32

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7336 W Coho Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,254

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Allen Amherst Madison

    7336 W Coho Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6516 W Robertson Dr, Boise, CA 93709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,152

    Last Listing Agent jessica luque Anthology

    6516 W Robertson Dr, Boise, CA 93709
  • /27

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4155 W Leland Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,462

    Last Listing Agent Jim Paulson Progressive Realty Corporation

    4155 W Leland Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /36

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9382 W Stonewood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,865

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Perkins Silvercreek Realty Group

    9382 W Stonewood Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /19

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6333 S Ruddsdale Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,794

    Last Listing Agent Henry Groves John L Scott Boise

    6333 S Ruddsdale Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /26

    $659,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10053 W Lyrical Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,298

    10053 W Lyrical Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /16

    $524,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6575 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Locale

    6575 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6419 W Randolph Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,627

    Last Listing Agent Edenn Jablonski Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    6419 W Randolph Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /22

    $480,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6621 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Roemer CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    6621 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /39

    $436,670 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7510 S Rudder Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,524

    Last Listing Agent Keith Masonheimer Keller Williams Realty Boise

    7510 S Rudder Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /24

    $456,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4187 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,294

    CBH Homes Centerville

    4187 E Kalinga St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /2

    $610,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3507 S El Rio Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,896

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Herbert A.V. West

    3507 S El Rio Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2241 S Monitor Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,752

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lazaris Silvercreek Realty Group

    2241 S Monitor Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /24

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9238 W Chad St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,464

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Bleymaier Keller Williams Realty Boise

    9238 W Chad St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /25

    $477,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7615 W Itasco Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,465

    Last Listing Agent Holly Thomas-Mowery Homes of Idaho

    7615 W Itasco Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /21

    $424,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4946 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,512

    CBH Homes Centerville

    4946 S Amorita Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /42

    $628,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    9477 W Avalanche Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,235

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Walchle Keller Williams Realty Boise

    9477 W Avalanche Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6352 S Mistyglen Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,599

    Last Listing Agent Katie Westhora Silvercreek Realty Group

    6352 S Mistyglen Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /31

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 509, Boise, ID 83705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,500

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lynn Silvercreek Realty Group

    421 S Curtis Rd Unit 509, Boise, ID 83705
  • /27

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12506 W Arabian Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,835

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Majors 33 North Development Idaho LLC

    12506 W Arabian Dr, Boise, ID 83709
  • /20

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6966 S Cheyenne Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,309

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Roemer CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    6966 S Cheyenne Ave, Boise, ID 83709

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home