114,165

Boise, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    4250 E Haystack St Unit 105, Boise, ID 83716

    Rare 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom main level end unit situated in the low-maintenance Paddock Lofts building. Designed with no connecting walls and acoustically engineered construction, it offers a peaceful and private living experience. Residents enjoy premium community amenities including a rooftop deck, social room, resort-style pool, and dedicated dog wash and bike wash stations. Step onto your

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 927-8195

    4250 E Haystack St Unit 105, Boise, ID 83716
  • /34

    Starting at $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1800 N Cole Rd, Boise, ID 83704

    Meet a community perfect for your way of life at The Springs of Royal Oaks in Boise, ID. We provide luxury one and two bedroom apartments for rent. We are located minutes away from Downtown Boise and the Boise mall, making it an optimal spot for both work, entertainment, and fine dinning.For those seeking elegance and beauty in all standards of living, The Springs of Royal Oaks hosts an

    The Springs of Royal Oaks

    (208) 994-3649

    1800 N Cole Rd, Boise, ID 83704
  • /40

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3203 N Treasure Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,312

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Masse Compass RE

    3203 N Treasure Dr, Boise, ID 83703
    • /32

      Est $728,554 Not Listed For Sale

      9621 W Franklin Rd, Boise, ID 83709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9621 W Franklin Rd, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kent Corbett Homes of Idaho

  • /48

    $1,399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft

    3514 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712

    Stunning custom home crafted by award-winning builder Todd Campbell, nestled in the prestigious Boulder Point community with direct access to the Ridge to Rivers trail system, a neighborhood pool and parks. Beautifully designed living spaces deliver the perfect balance of everyday comfort and elevated style with valuable additions including surround sound and central vac plumbing. Expansive main

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 261-7481

    3514 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712
  • /28

    Starting at $1,720 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1618 S Loggers Pond Place, Boise, ID 83706

    River Quarry Apartments features luxury apartments and townhomes in Southeast Boise. Value the convenience of being just minutes from downtown while returning home to a peaceful, natural setting by the river. Enjoy the beautiful landscaping, foothill views, water features and easy access to the Boise River Greenbelt. Please call for current availability. We'd love to help you find the perfect

    River Quarry Apartments

    (833) 422-1518

    1618 S Loggers Pond Place, Boise, ID 83706
  • /2

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11095 W Shelborne St, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,506

    Last Listing Agent Florence Wheeler Homes of Idaho

    11095 W Shelborne St, Boise, ID 83709
    • /30

      $618,632 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      7200 Gary Ln, Boise, ID 83714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7200 Gary Ln, Boise, ID 83714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Parsons Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /48

    $465,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4200 N Buckboard Place, Boise, ID 83713

    Main-level primary + office + east-facing backyard? This is the one buyers wait for. Welcome to 4200 N Buckboard Pl in Boise, where thoughtful design meets everyday livability. This 4-bedroom home + dedicated office offers the flexibility today’s buyers need—whether you’re working from home, hosting guests, or simply want room to spread out. The primary suite on the main level provides comfort

    Agent Photo

    Matt Valentine

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 298-4070

    4200 N Buckboard Place, Boise, ID 83713
  • /50

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1250 S Division Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    The Mill at Loggers Creek in Boise, Idaho, offers spacious Studio, 1, and 2-bedroom apartment homes. Our thoughtfully designed amenities and spacious floorplans make us your new comfort zone. Our convenient location offers you the best of Boise.

    The Mill at Loggers Creek

    (208) 314-3494

    1250 S Division Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /16

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5298 N Ebbetts Ave, Boise, ID 83713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,960

    Last Listing Agent Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

    5298 N Ebbetts Ave, Boise, ID 83713
    • /45

      Est $422,073 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 N Woody Dr, Boise, ID 83703

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2800 N Woody Dr, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Wills Homes of Idaho

  • /35

    $995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    4917 N Mountain View Dr, Boise, ID 83704

    The Views from this home are incredible Bogus Mountain side and Valley below. Very well situated above Chinden and just 10min to downtown Boise. Location, Location! This home is so relaxing and inviting. Has 2 fireplaces one in Dining area and the other in Main suite. Main Bedroom is large with spa like bathroom and door to backyard. Large Walkin shower and double Vanity. Daylight Walkin Closet.

    Agent Photo

    Jeri Anghel

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 328-4526

    4917 N Mountain View Dr, Boise, ID 83704
  • /32

    Starting at $1,640

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8519 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83704

    Fairview Crossing is perfectly located in the heart of Boise. Shopping, businesses, schools and freeway access are located super close to this beautiful well-kept community. With amenities, dog-friendly, caring and responsive management, huge floor-plans and very competitive prices Fairview Crossing is the best choice in Boise. A Cut Above The Rest!

    Fairview Crossing

    (208) 877-6026

    8519 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83704
  • /50

    $1,175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5446 E Branchwood Ct, Boise, ID 83716

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,017

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Templeton Templeton Real Estate Group

    5446 E Branchwood Ct, Boise, ID 83716
    • /46

      Est $1,065,260 Not Listed For Sale

      8359 W Run Ct, Boise, ID 83714

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8359 W Run Ct, Boise, ID 83714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ylonda Hays Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /42

    $560,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    11457 Alejandro St, Boise, ID 83709

    Classic West Boise home in a highly central location, just minutes from the freeway, The Village, and nearby shopping and dining. Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, this property offers a rare nearly half-acre lot surrounded by mature trees, complete with a heated pool, RV parking, and a spacious 2+ car garage with dedicated shop space. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back patio, hookups

    Agent Photo

    Josh Cormier

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 471-9901

    11457 Alejandro St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    Starting at $1,247 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5110 W State St, Boise, ID 83703

    Welcome to Haven on State, a boutique apartment community in Northeast Boise. Discover cozy studios and thoughtfully designed one and two bedroom homes, each blending modern comfort with urban convenience. Located just minutes from downtown Boise, the Boise River Greenbelt, and the foothills, you'll enjoy seamless access to both nature and city life. Our pet friendly community offers professional

    Haven on State

    (208) 314-4225

    5110 W State St, Boise, ID 83703
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9088 W Bigwood Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,947

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Buscher Silvercreek Realty Group

    9088 W Bigwood Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /29

      Est $649,611 Not Listed For Sale

      8503 W Creekrun Way, Boise, ID 83714

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8503 W Creekrun Way, Boise, ID 83714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bree MacGillivray Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /40

    $525,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1225 S Vermont Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Unbeatable location in the heart of South Boise — walking distance to Boise State University, downtown, restaurants, bars, and all the energy this vibrant neighborhood has to offer. Tastefully updated throughout, including the kitchen, bathrooms, new flooring, and included washer/dryer combo making it the perfect investment opportunity for student housing, short-term rental, or traveling nurses

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 418-2686

    1225 S Vermont Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /46

    Starting at $1,530 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2401 S Apple St, Boise, ID 83706

    Carriage Crossing, located in beautiful Southeast Boise, has convenient one, two, and three bedroom apartments for rent. We are located minutes from the freeway, the greenbelt, Boise River, and Downtown Boise, making us an optimal location for work and entertainment. We offer you peaceful serenity with beautiful mature park like landscaping. Carriage Crossing Apartments offers extensive

    Carriage Crossing Apartments

    (208) 314-3783

    2401 S Apple St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /50

    $899,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6273 N Fair Oaks Place, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,562

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Burlile Silvercreek Realty Group

    6273 N Fair Oaks Place, Boise, ID 83703
    • /47

      $589,425 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      3717 W Clement Rd, Boise, ID 83704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3717 W Clement Rd, Boise, ID 83704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Giovannucci Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /22

    $615,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    7508 W Skylight St, Boise, ID 83709

    Meticulously maintained Cul-de-sac home in a fantastic location. New '23 solid hardwood floors throughout the main living area including the sizable kitchen with tons of cabinets and granite counter space. The beautiful fireplace anchors the living room and the vaulted ceiling give height and light making it the heart of the home. Master Bedroom on the main floor as well as a spacious office with

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Sawyer

    Stolfo Real Estate

    (208) 744-2507

    7508 W Skylight St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /47

    Starting at $605 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    529 Rossi St, Boise, ID 83706

    Welcome home to Iconic Village in Boise, Idaho. Our community is extremely close to Boise State University and minutes away from Downtown. Iconic Village has newly remodeled studio and one bedroom apartment homes and furnished three bedroom shared living townhomes for rent. All shared living bedrooms come furnished and include all utilities in your low monthly rate. We welcome your cats and dogs

    Iconic Village

    (208) 314-4290

    529 Rossi St, Boise, ID 83706
  • /46

    $614,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5144 N Marsh Ave, Boise, ID 83714

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,261

    Last Listing Agent Aubree Adams Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)

    5144 N Marsh Ave, Boise, ID 83714
    • /49

      Est $793,659 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Starview Dr, Boise, ID 83712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3010 Starview Dr, Boise, ID 83712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Gamble Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /25

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    13926 W Bunkerhill Ct, Boise, ID 83713

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Madison Park, this four-bedroom Boise home delivers a practical, move-in-ready layout with meaningful upgrades throughout. The main level has been refreshed with new laminate floors and fresh paint, giving the open-concept living and kitchen area a clean, updated feel. A separate formal dining room and a flexible sitting area, well-suited for a home

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Wallace

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 858-5243

    13926 W Bunkerhill Ct, Boise, ID 83713
  • /46

    Starting at $1,896 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    120 N 12th St, Boise, ID 83702

    Expansive panoramic views of all things Boise, the Arthur is 26 stories of elegance, imagination, and modern living. Our high-rise luxury apartment community is located in downtown and is close to the river to ensure that excitement and enrichment is always within reach. Modern amenities, high-end design, and exceptional service all ensure the Arthur delivers the highest standard in Boise.

    Arthur

    (208) 247-2805

    120 N 12th St, Boise, ID 83702
  • /23

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    520 S White Cloud Dr, Boise, ID 83709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,206

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stevens Stevens Realty

    520 S White Cloud Dr, Boise, ID 83709
    • /40

      Est $669,219 Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Gettysburg St, Boise, ID 83706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      607 W Gettysburg St, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Recla Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /42

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    4704 W Barnview Dr, Boise, ID 83714

    Perched in the top of the hills in Cartwright Ranch with sweeping views for miles, this highly upgraded home will impress! Upon entry, you’ll notice the striking grand foyer with hardwood floors that flow into a warm and inviting living room featuring a gas fireplace with a custom wood built-in surround, expansive windows that flood the space with natural light, recessed lighting & an elegant

    Agent Photo

    Katie Westhora

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 486-4385

    4704 W Barnview Dr, Boise, ID 83714
  • /31

    Starting at $10 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    12167 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83709

    Cantabria Townhomes welcomes you to the hub of beautiful scenery and better living. Nestled in a prime location in Boise, Idaho, your new home is minutes from Meridian, Boise, or Eagle. Your thriving community is enhanced by endless local attractions and the ideal arrangement of on-site amenities. Each 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom desirable layout is complete with all the high-end necessities for you to

    Cantabria Townhomes

    (208) 487-6946

    12167 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83709
  • /15

    $442,400 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1728 N Timathy Ln Unit 33/1, Boise, ID 83713

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,010

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    1728 N Timathy Ln Unit 33/1, Boise, ID 83713
    • /37

      Est $912,862 Not Listed For Sale

      199 N Capitol Blvd Unit 905, Boise, ID 83702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      199 N Capitol Blvd Unit 905, Boise, ID 83702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Campbell Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /37

    $268,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    5268 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705

    Opportunity on the Boise Bench, a convenient location, and room to give it your own TLC. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome with a 1-car garage offers a functional layout and thoughtful updates, including newer HVAC (2022), updated windows, flooring, and exterior concrete steps (2020). The interior provides a comfortable living space with an efficient design that supports everyday living. Step

    Agent Photo

    Thorey Kuzmack

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 823-5872

    5268 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /50

    Starting at $1,411 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    985 N Maple G, Boise, ID 83704

    Our community is operating as normal. Please call or stop by for a personal tour!Apartments For Rent in Boise, IdahoThe residences at The Lodge at Maple Grove provide an oasis in the heart of Boise, Idaho. The Lodge offers a variety of unique one- and two-bedroom apartment homes to choose from, with custom features and rich detailing including wood style flooring, expansive

    The Lodge at Maple Grove

    (208) 609-9692

    985 N Maple G, Boise, ID 83704
  • /50

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6006 W Poplar Dr, Boise, ID 83704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,678

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Estes Keller Williams Realty Boise

    6006 W Poplar Dr, Boise, ID 83704
    • /41

      Est $752,732 Not Listed For Sale

      3564 N Ambergina Ln, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3564 N Ambergina Ln, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Sherman Keller Williams Realty Boise

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home