114,165

Boise, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    4250 E Haystack St Unit 105, Boise, ID 83716

    Rare 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom main level end unit situated in the low-maintenance Paddock Lofts building. Designed with no connecting walls and acoustically engineered construction, it offers a peaceful and private living experience. Residents enjoy premium community amenities including a rooftop deck, social room, resort-style pool, and dedicated dog wash and bike wash stations. Step onto your

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 927-8195

    4250 E Haystack St Unit 105, Boise, ID 83716
  • /46

    Starting at $1,896 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    120 N 12th St, Boise, ID 83702

    Expansive panoramic views of all things Boise, the Arthur is 26 stories of elegance, imagination, and modern living. Our high-rise luxury apartment community is located in downtown and is close to the river to ensure that excitement and enrichment is always within reach. Modern amenities, high-end design, and exceptional service all ensure the Arthur delivers the highest standard in Boise.

    Arthur

    (208) 247-2805

    120 N 12th St, Boise, ID 83702
  • /34

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3687 S Gekeler Ln Unit 79, Boise, ID 83706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,163

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sugarman TripleCord Real Estate

    3687 S Gekeler Ln Unit 79, Boise, ID 83706
    • /50

      Est $808,125 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 N 5th St, Boise, ID 83702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1212 N 5th St, Boise, ID 83702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edenn Jablonski Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /48

    $1,399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft

    3514 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712

    Stunning custom home crafted by award-winning builder Todd Campbell, nestled in the prestigious Boulder Point community with direct access to the Ridge to Rivers trail system, a neighborhood pool and parks. Beautifully designed living spaces deliver the perfect balance of everyday comfort and elevated style with valuable additions including surround sound and central vac plumbing. Expansive main

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 261-7481

    3514 E Interstellar Ct, Boise, ID 83712
  • /31

    Starting at $10 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    12167 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83709

    Cantabria Townhomes welcomes you to the hub of beautiful scenery and better living. Nestled in a prime location in Boise, Idaho, your new home is minutes from Meridian, Boise, or Eagle. Your thriving community is enhanced by endless local attractions and the ideal arrangement of on-site amenities. Each 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom desirable layout is complete with all the high-end necessities for you to

    Cantabria Townhomes

    (208) 487-6946

    12167 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83709
  • /36

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    6110 W Ambonnay Ln, Boise, ID 83709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Olin Silvercreek Realty Group

    6110 W Ambonnay Ln, Boise, ID 83709
    • /27

      Est $482,058 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 W Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1500 W Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 463 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc Rhoades Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /48

    $465,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4200 N Buckboard Place, Boise, ID 83713

    Main-level primary + office + east-facing backyard? This is the one buyers wait for. Welcome to 4200 N Buckboard Pl in Boise, where thoughtful design meets everyday livability. This 4-bedroom home + dedicated office offers the flexibility today’s buyers need—whether you’re working from home, hosting guests, or simply want room to spread out. The primary suite on the main level provides comfort

    Agent Photo

    Matt Valentine

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 298-4070

    4200 N Buckboard Place, Boise, ID 83713
  • /50

    Starting at $1,411 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    985 N Maple G, Boise, ID 83704

    Our community is operating as normal. Please call or stop by for a personal tour!Apartments For Rent in Boise, IdahoThe residences at The Lodge at Maple Grove provide an oasis in the heart of Boise, Idaho. The Lodge offers a variety of unique one- and two-bedroom apartment homes to choose from, with custom features and rich detailing including wood style flooring, expansive

    The Lodge at Maple Grove

    (208) 609-9692

    985 N Maple G, Boise, ID 83704
  • /36

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2175 N Fairmeadow Dr, Boise, ID 83704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,370

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Carmouche Silvercreek Realty Group

    2175 N Fairmeadow Dr, Boise, ID 83704
    • /47

      Est $1,044,467 Not Listed For Sale

      4072 S Talavera Way, Boise, ID 83706

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4072 S Talavera Way, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Brickner Powerhouse Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    4917 N Mountain View Dr, Boise, ID 83704

    The Views from this home are incredible Bogus Mountain side and Valley below. Very well situated above Chinden and just 10min to downtown Boise. Location, Location! This home is so relaxing and inviting. Has 2 fireplaces one in Dining area and the other in Main suite. Main Bedroom is large with spa like bathroom and door to backyard. Large Walkin shower and double Vanity. Daylight Walkin Closet.

    Agent Photo

    Jeri Anghel

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 328-4526

    4917 N Mountain View Dr, Boise, ID 83704
  • /50

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2408 S Broadway Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Elevate your daily routine in a home defined by modern finishes and effortless connectivity. Located just off the South Broadway corridor, this community offers a streamlined residential experience designed for those who value both downtown energy and quiet personal space. This central location serves as a high-connectivity base, putting the freeway and Boise downtown within minutes from your

    Veazey Park Apartments

    (208) 728-5651

    2408 S Broadway Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /15

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3377 W Nez Perce St, Boise, ID 83705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,961

    Last Listing Agent Diana Reynolds Silvercreek Realty Group

    3377 W Nez Perce St, Boise, ID 83705
    • /32

      Est $480,792 Not Listed For Sale

      2580 N Christine St, Boise, ID 83704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2580 N Christine St, Boise, ID 83704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Lewis Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /42

    $560,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    11457 Alejandro St, Boise, ID 83709

    Classic West Boise home in a highly central location, just minutes from the freeway, The Village, and nearby shopping and dining. Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, this property offers a rare nearly half-acre lot surrounded by mature trees, complete with a heated pool, RV parking, and a spacious 2+ car garage with dedicated shop space. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back patio, hookups

    Agent Photo

    Josh Cormier

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 471-9901

    11457 Alejandro St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /48

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1461 S Gold King Way, Boise, ID 83709

    Come home every day to a community that helps you make the most of living well. With 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments in Boise, ID that boast Rustic Charm, you’ll find the perfect balance of style and convenience at Retreat at Union Square. Located off Overland Road nestled between Downtown Boise and Meridian. Our community offers ideal access to the best shopping, dining, and entertainment options

    Retreat at Union Square

    (208) 314-9217

    1461 S Gold King Way, Boise, ID 83709
  • /11

    $438,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5768 W Fortress Ct, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,007

    Last Listing Agent Rena Muir Silvercreek Realty Group

    5768 W Fortress Ct, Boise, ID 83703
    • /50

      Est $873,784 Not Listed For Sale

      6970 W Diamond St, Boise, ID 83709

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6970 W Diamond St, Boise, ID 83709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Williams Boise Premier Real Estate

  • /40

    $525,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1225 S Vermont Ave, Boise, ID 83706

    Unbeatable location in the heart of South Boise — walking distance to Boise State University, downtown, restaurants, bars, and all the energy this vibrant neighborhood has to offer. Tastefully updated throughout, including the kitchen, bathrooms, new flooring, and included washer/dryer combo making it the perfect investment opportunity for student housing, short-term rental, or traveling nurses

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 418-2686

    1225 S Vermont Ave, Boise, ID 83706
  • /48

    Starting at $2,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    13450 W Baldcypress St, Boise, ID 83713

    Experience carefree living every day at Meritage West. Our apartments boast exquisite finishes and luxurious amenities, elevating your living experience beyond imagination. Nestled in the ideal location, a world of vibrant activities awaits you. Embrace it.

    Meritage West

    (866) 952-2518

    13450 W Baldcypress St, Boise, ID 83713
  • /35

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    6911 W Elm Brook Dr, Boise, ID 83714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,266

    Last Listing Agent Jason Archer Homes of Idaho

    6911 W Elm Brook Dr, Boise, ID 83714
    • /36

      Est $749,753 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 N 26th St, Boise, ID 83702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3006 N 26th St, Boise, ID 83702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Giese Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /22

    $615,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    7508 W Skylight St, Boise, ID 83709

    Meticulously maintained Cul-de-sac home in a fantastic location. New '23 solid hardwood floors throughout the main living area including the sizable kitchen with tons of cabinets and granite counter space. The beautiful fireplace anchors the living room and the vaulted ceiling give height and light making it the heart of the home. Master Bedroom on the main floor as well as a spacious office with

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Sawyer

    Stolfo Real Estate

    (208) 744-2507

    7508 W Skylight St, Boise, ID 83709
  • /50

    Starting at $1,271 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3504 N Whistler Ln, Boise, ID 83703

    Welcome home to Silver Bay Apartments in Boise, Idaho, where comfort, style, and convenience come together. Our one- and two-bedroom apartment homes are surrounded by lush greenery and feature modern touches like renovated kitchens with dishwashers, in-home washer and dryer sets, high ceilings, large closets, and private patios or balconies. Located near Downtown Boise with easy access to Boise

    Silver Bay Apartments

    (208) 609-9361

    3504 N Whistler Ln, Boise, ID 83703
  • /42

    $508,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12310 W Azure St, Boise, ID 83713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,341

    Last Listing Agent Anna Le John L Scott Boise

    12310 W Azure St, Boise, ID 83713
    • /45

      Est $607,981 Not Listed For Sale

      4308 N Kingswood Dr, Boise, ID 83704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4308 N Kingswood Dr, Boise, ID 83704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JoeAnne Santy-Greene 1st Place Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    13926 W Bunkerhill Ct, Boise, ID 83713

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Madison Park, this four-bedroom Boise home delivers a practical, move-in-ready layout with meaningful upgrades throughout. The main level has been refreshed with new laminate floors and fresh paint, giving the open-concept living and kitchen area a clean, updated feel. A separate formal dining room and a flexible sitting area, well-suited for a home

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Wallace

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 858-5243

    13926 W Bunkerhill Ct, Boise, ID 83713
  • /50

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    173 E Mallard Dr, Boise, ID 83706

    Flexible 3–12 Month Lease Terms Available!Discover comfort and convenience at Huntington Apartments, where we offer flexible lease options.Ideally situated in Southeast Boise along the tranquil Logger Creek, our community places you near major freeways, the scenic Boise Greenbelt, Albertsons Stadium, Downtown Boise, shopping destinations, and dining hotspots. We're just 1.8

    Huntington

    (208) 314-1409

    173 E Mallard Dr, Boise, ID 83706
  • /24

    $459,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6541 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,607

    Last Listing Agent Megan Luther CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    6541 S Banded Eagle Way, Boise, ID 83709
    • /49

      Est $739,564 Not Listed For Sale

      8411 W Crestwood Dr, Boise, ID 83704

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8411 W Crestwood Dr, Boise, ID 83704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yates Homes of Idaho

  • /42

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    4704 W Barnview Dr, Boise, ID 83714

    Perched in the top of the hills in Cartwright Ranch with sweeping views for miles, this highly upgraded home will impress! Upon entry, you’ll notice the striking grand foyer with hardwood floors that flow into a warm and inviting living room featuring a gas fireplace with a custom wood built-in surround, expansive windows that flood the space with natural light, recessed lighting & an elegant

    Agent Photo

    Katie Westhora

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 486-4385

    4704 W Barnview Dr, Boise, ID 83714
  • /40

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4500 N Carlsbad Way, Boise, ID 83703

    Modern Living with Golf Course ViewsDiscover a modern, thoughtfully designed place to call home just steps from the River Club Golf Course. These newly constructed townhomes offer a comfortable blend of style and functionality, with private garages and covered parking on the ground level for everyday ease.Inside, each home features an open-concept layout designed for flexible

    Carlsbad Crossing Townhomes - Attached Garage!

    (208) 789-2856

    4500 N Carlsbad Way, Boise, ID 83703
  • /2

    $371,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    435 E Chevy Dr, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Foutz Silvercreek Realty Group

    435 E Chevy Dr, Boise, ID 83716
    • /43

      Est $594,778 Not Listed For Sale

      9884 W Gurdon Ct, Boise, ID 83704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9884 W Gurdon Ct, Boise, ID 83704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Paredes Real Estate Collaborative

  • /37

    $268,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    5268 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705

    Opportunity on the Boise Bench, a convenient location, and room to give it your own TLC. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome with a 1-car garage offers a functional layout and thoughtful updates, including newer HVAC (2022), updated windows, flooring, and exterior concrete steps (2020). The interior provides a comfortable living space with an efficient design that supports everyday living. Step

    Agent Photo

    Thorey Kuzmack

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 823-5872

    5268 W Kootenai St, Boise, ID 83705
  • /40

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    485 E 50th St, Boise, ID 83714

    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and outdoor adventure at Legacy at 50th Street Apartments, a community located at 485 E 50th St in Garden City, right along the scenic Boise Greenbelt.Nestled directly beside the Boise River, this premier apartment home offers immediate access to miles of peaceful trails, ideal for biking, walking, or simply enjoying nature. Hop on your bike and

    Legacy at 50th Street Apartments

    (208) 314-8726

    485 E 50th St, Boise, ID 83714
  • /47

    $1,299,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3181 S Millspur Way, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,593

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Templeton Templeton Real Estate Group

    3181 S Millspur Way, Boise, ID 83716
    • /38

      Est $320,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5254 W Morris Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5254 W Morris Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Fitzpatrick Silvercreek Realty Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home