4,344

Recently Sold Bolling Afb, DC Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $392,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1609 Preston Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,832

    Last Listing Agent Kanwal Chaudry RE/MAX Galaxy

    1609 Preston Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3945 Pennsylvania Ave SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,041

    Last Listing Agent John Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3945 Pennsylvania Ave SE Unit A, Washington, DC 20020
  • /29

    $603,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    39 E Reed Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,344

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Mendez Samson Properties

    39 E Reed Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /24

    $438,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    305 Cedar Ridge Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,207

    Last Listing Agent James Willard Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    305 Cedar Ridge Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /42

    $2,485,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    319 S Union St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $813/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,439,369

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Adams Compass

    319 S Union St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2137 S Oxford St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,082

    Last Listing Agent Khalil El-Ghoul Glass House Real Estate

    2137 S Oxford St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /11

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    707 26th Place S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,068

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    707 26th Place S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /25

    $261,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    414 Chesapeake St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,734

    Last Listing Agent Adam Isaacson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    414 Chesapeake St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /29

    $404,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1800 Mount Vernon Ave Unit 308, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $673/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,765

1800 Mount Vernon Ave Unit 308, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6900 Saint Ignatius Dr Unit 102, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,710

    Last Listing Agent Janice Spearbeck Compass

    6900 Saint Ignatius Dr Unit 102, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3142 Brinkley Station Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,550

    Last Listing Agent Hameedullah Virk Samson Properties

    3142 Brinkley Station Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /45

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9 Franklin St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,818

    Last Listing Agent Babs Beckwith Corcoran McEnearney

    9 Franklin St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /34

    $982,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    624 S Royal St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,308

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hicks Carlson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    624 S Royal St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    510 N St SW Unit N318, Washington, DC 20024

    • 1 Bath
    • 543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wright KW Metro Center

    510 N St SW Unit N318, Washington, DC 20024
  • /16

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3504 Martha Custis Dr Unit 315, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,746

    Last Listing Agent Ana Rivas-Beck Weichert, REALTORS

    3504 Martha Custis Dr Unit 315, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,089

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Brewster Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /56

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    305 S Payne St Unit 501, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,383

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Amos Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 S Payne St Unit 501, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1405 42nd St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $443,750

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Mishoe Samson Properties

    1405 42nd St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /20

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    307 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,376

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knull RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    307 19th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /2

    $481,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1520 Independence Ave SE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,330

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frame Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    1520 Independence Ave SE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20003
  • /34

    $1,679,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    708 N Carolina Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,284

    Last Listing Agent Roby Thompson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    708 N Carolina Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    155 Potomac Passage, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,444

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Nash RLAH @properties

    155 Potomac Passage, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /47

    $899,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3807 Taft Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,991

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3807 Taft Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /2

    $531,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1110 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,119

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Margolis Compass

    1110 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /58

    $1,140,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    415 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,397

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Harrison Compass

    415 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2500 N Van Dorn St Unit 415, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 1 Bath
    • 471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,810

    Last Listing Agent Elnaz Asemani Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2500 N Van Dorn St Unit 415, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /27

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2632 Ft Farnsworth Rd Unit 1B, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,162

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ziglari Choice Property Management Services LLC

    2632 Ft Farnsworth Rd Unit 1B, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /47

    $345,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    445 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,487

    Last Listing Agent Nikecia Peterson D&D Properties

    445 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    710 Bonini Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,852

    Last Listing Agent Briana Green B. Green and Associates LLC

    710 Bonini Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2505 Oxon Run Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,671

    Last Listing Agent Noel Reyes Samson Properties

    2505 Oxon Run Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1028 Valley Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,008

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Vallario Compass

    1028 Valley Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /10

    $33,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    20 Chesapeake St SE Unit 41, Washington, DC 20032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Spicer Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    20 Chesapeake St SE Unit 41, Washington, DC 20032
  • /55

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    28 Wolfe St Unit 34, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $990/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,611,850

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Patterson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    28 Wolfe St Unit 34, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /40

    $469,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1405 Martha Custis Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennifir Birtwhistle KW Metro Center

    1405 Martha Custis Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /21

    $349,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3438 Martha Custis Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,459

    Last Listing Agent Sam Eligwe Samson Properties

    3438 Martha Custis Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /62

    $1,145,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    828 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,421

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shokraei Samson Properties

    828 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /47

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2904 Farm Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,255

    Last Listing Agent Micki MacNaughton Corcoran McEnearney

    2904 Farm Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /27

    $264,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    105 6th St SE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20003

    • 1 Bath
    • 376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,543

    Last Listing Agent Topher Cushman Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    105 6th St SE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20003
  • /28

    $485,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    610 N West St Unit 401, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,963

    Last Listing Agent Beate Whitesell Wilkinson PM INC

    610 N West St Unit 401, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /34

    $949,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1901 Main Line Blvd Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,253

    Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    1901 Main Line Blvd Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home