4,344

Recently Sold Bolling Afb, DC Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2303 Anvil Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,737

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chambers Samson Properties

    2303 Anvil Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /58

    $2,730,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    412 N View Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,765,821

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    412 N View Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /51

    $1,080,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1129 19th St S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,558

    Last Listing Agent DelAria Team Redfin Corporation

    1129 19th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    135 Seneca Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,446

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Tabarez Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    135 Seneca Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /28

    $535,695

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    701 N Henry St Unit 211, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Dondero Tetra Corporation

    701 N Henry St Unit 211, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    621 N Saint Asaph St Unit 109, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,951

    Last Listing Agent Artur Guney EXP Realty, LLC

    621 N Saint Asaph St Unit 109, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /46

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1263 Dartmouth Ct, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,414

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Rabin TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1263 Dartmouth Ct, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /36

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    44 G St SW Unit 102, Washington, DC 20024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,353

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Sachse TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    44 G St SW Unit 102, Washington, DC 20024
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3209 E St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,867

    Last Listing Agent Van Johnson Samson Properties

    3209 E St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /14

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1300 4th St SE Unit 309, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Babbington Compass

    1300 4th St SE Unit 309, Washington, DC 20003
  • /5

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    804 S Ode St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,391

    Last Listing Agent Brian Adem Real Broker, LLC

    804 S Ode St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    800 4th St SW Unit N123, Washington, DC 20024

    • 1 Bath
    • 447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,906

    Last Listing Agent Sven Skarie Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    800 4th St SW Unit N123, Washington, DC 20024
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    852 Xenia St SE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Carter Keller Williams Capital Properties

    852 Xenia St SE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20032
  • /64

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    527 10th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,094

    Last Listing Agent David Thomas Keller Williams Capital Properties

    527 10th St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /85

    $1,599,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    106 E Oxford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,658

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kovalsky Corcoran McEnearney

    106 E Oxford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1401 S Edgewood St Unit 492, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,067

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Doherty RLAH @properties

    1401 S Edgewood St Unit 492, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /60

    $1,389,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2907 Dartmouth Rd, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,386

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lynch Corcoran McEnearney

    2907 Dartmouth Rd, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /64

    $758,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1227 Talbert St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,187

    Last Listing Agent Greylin Thomas Compass

    1227 Talbert St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1810 Clark Place, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,325

    Last Listing Agent J. Whitney Keiller Samson Properties

    1810 Clark Place, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2206 Piermont Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,046

    Last Listing Agent Charles Walton KW Metro Center

    2206 Piermont Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /18

    $829,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    811 N Columbus St Unit 403, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Hanley McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    811 N Columbus St Unit 403, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    418 N Saint Asaph St Unit 1/2, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Garner Serhant

    418 N Saint Asaph St Unit 1/2, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1603 Mount Eagle Place, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,669

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tassa Compass

    1603 Mount Eagle Place, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1200 Braddock Place Unit 111, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,038

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Lang Serhant

    1200 Braddock Place Unit 111, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /28

    $936,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    533 Tobacco Quay, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,782

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Chee Corcoran McEnearney

    533 Tobacco Quay, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /59

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2819 S Joyce St, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,441

    Last Listing Agent Melody Abella TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2819 S Joyce St, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    407 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,879

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    407 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /31

    $1,206,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1104 S Cleveland St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • Studio
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,139

    Last Listing Agent John Seggerman KW United

    1104 S Cleveland St, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /34

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1016 S Wayne St Unit 101, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,152

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Street EXP Realty, LLC

    1016 S Wayne St Unit 101, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /19

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    266 Kentucky Ave SE Unit B, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,059

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Verville Compass

    266 Kentucky Ave SE Unit B, Washington, DC 20003
  • /48

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    925 G St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,304

    Last Listing Agent Clare Palace Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    925 G St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /34

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    808 Cameron St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,634

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Virbickas Compass

    808 Cameron St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /2

    $965,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5908 Sandbrook Ct, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,978

    Last Listing Agent Janet Price Corcoran McEnearney

    5908 Sandbrook Ct, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4052 Martin Luther King jr Ave SW, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,984

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Thomas Samson Properties

    4052 Martin Luther King jr Ave SW, Washington, DC 20032
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    573 Wilson Bridge Dr Unit 6772 B-1, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandeep Kumar Quick Sell Realty LLC

    573 Wilson Bridge Dr Unit 6772 B-1, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /9

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 2nd St NE Unit 102, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,318

11 2nd St NE Unit 102, Washington, DC 20002
  • /41

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6612 10th St Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,919

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kohler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6612 10th St Unit A2, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /23

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1518 Dunwoody Ave, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,772

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Calles Samson Properties

    1518 Dunwoody Ave, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /25

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2500 N Van Dorn St Unit 401, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,508

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Fahimi Service First Realty Corp

    2500 N Van Dorn St Unit 401, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /21

    $437,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,034

    Last Listing Agent Kent Fowler Compass

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20001

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home