6,183

Bonita, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $1,479,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    4334 Corral Canyon Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    Welcome Home! This beautiful home is turn key and ready to go for its new owner. This property is 2428 square feet sitting on .42 acre. Paid for Solar, Salt Water Pool and SPA with updated heater. Remodeled throughout the home, new bathrooms, flooring, paint (interior/exterior) recess lighting throughout the home, double paned windows and much much more. Located in the heart of Bonita with

    Steven Fraioli Steven G Fraioli & Associates

    4334 Corral Canyon Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /35

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5432 Horse Ridge Way, Bonita, CA 91902

    Modern & Inviting Retreat in Bonita! Utilities Included!Step into comfort and style with this immaculate granny flat in the heart of beautiful Bonita, CA. Designed with care and upgraded with high-end finishes, this private unit offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and cozy charm. Interior HighlightsBright, open living area with hardwood-style flooringSleek,

    5432 Horse Ridge Way, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /45

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5512 Horse Ridge Way, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,589

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wehbe The Oppenheim Group

    5512 Horse Ridge Way, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Willow St Unit 2 230016231, Bonita, CA 91902

      0 Willow St Unit 2 230016231, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LOUIS GURULE Houserebate.com

  • /30

    $1,329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    236 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

    Nestled in the highly desirable community of Bonita, this stunning home offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and resort-style living. Set on a generous lot, the property is surrounded by mature landscaping and a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere. Step inside to discover a beautifully upgraded interior featuring great-looking flooring throughout, creating a seamless sense of luxury and

    Gustavo Torres Coldwell Banker West

    236 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /7

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4809 Birchbark Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    Private Studio Rental attached to our house, approx. 500 Sq. Ft.We are looking for a quiet mature occupant.1 Person Only.We are located on a quiet culdesac street with ample parking.Must be working full time 2+ years with same employer.Private entrance and patio.Full Kitchen, Bathroom with shower, self cleaning gas stove, full size refrigerator, garbage

    4809 Birchbark Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /26

    $768,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5208 Cezanne Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,482

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Reanue LPT Realty,Inc

    5208 Cezanne Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 6038 Bonita Meadows Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,636,771 Not Listed For Sale

      6038 Bonita Meadows Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6038 Bonita Meadows Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Whitcomb Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $1,349,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    454 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

    VIEW! VIEW! VIEW! See the fireworks from National City, La Jolla and San Diego Bay from your balcony! What a home, just waiting for your family! Enjoy the stunning views. Vaulted ceilings in this 5-bedroom 2.5 bath completely remodeled home, a bidet in the master bathroom, shudders throughout. The pool and spa are beautiful, and the yard is well landscaped. There are two solar system one is owned

    Sandy Biondo Three Coins Realty

    454 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /25

    $5,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Four Bedroom, Two Bathroom Single Story Home With Two Car Garage

    5904 Snaffle Bit Place, Bonita, CA 91902

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, two bathroom single story home with a two-car garage, located in the beautiful area of Bonita, CA. This single-family detached home offers a spacious layout with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen is well-equipped with modern amenities including a dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, and stovetop, making meal

    5904 Snaffle Bit Place, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /26

    $990,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3106 Casa Bonita Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,021

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Rodriguez Weichert SoCal

    3106 Casa Bonita Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 8360 the Grant Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,721,684 Not Listed For Sale

      8360 the Grant Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8360 the Grant Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Rhee Keller Williams Realty

  • /68

    $1,550,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    5771 Casa Grande Way, Bonita, CA 91902

    Great opportunity to own in the highly desirable gated community of Sunnyside Estates in Bonita! Situated on a spacious lot of just over 1/3 of an acre, this beautifully upgraded home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with an ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality. A full bedroom and bathroom downstairs provide added convenience and flexibility for guests or multigenerational living.

    Leo Gonzalez eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    5771 Casa Grande Way, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /11

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

    This 1819 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 209 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902.

    209 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /44

    $730,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2963 Plaza Carlos, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,544

    Last Listing Agent Rick McCandless RE/MAX Connections

    2963 Plaza Carlos, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /60

      Est $1,557,269 Not Listed For Sale

      8357 the Grant Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      8357 the Grant Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leo Gonzalez eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

  • /56

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    3861 Grandview Place, Bonita, CA 91902

    Don’t miss this character-filled Spanish-style home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3 separate living areas, with one next to the pool including a wet bar perfect for hosting. The layout also offers a private bedroom with its own full bathroom convenient for pool/ outdoor access when entertaining. The house offers a rare feature with double garage doors. The main living space opens to a

    Carlos Elizondo ShoppingSDHouses

    3861 Grandview Place, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /20

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3734 Bonita Canyon Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    Step into this home that features a fully equipped kitchen with timeless wooden cabinetry. The bedrooms are carpeted for coziness, while throughout the rest of the home you will find rich hardwood floors. This home also offers a small backyard and a one-car garage to provide secure parking. Located within minutes of the Westfield Plaza Bonita Mall, as well as Rohr Park for outdoor recreation,

    3734 Bonita Canyon Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /2

    $999,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    548 Canyon Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,826

    Last Listing Agent Zulema Maldonado Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    548 Canyon Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 1774 Sunny Crest Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1774 Sunny Crest Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1774 Sunny Crest Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Arrieta Coldwell Banker West

  • /29

    $1,399,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    3629 Dory Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    Gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 baths set on an expansive, private lot in one of Bonita’s most coveted enclaves. This elegantly upgraded residence delivers a refined blend of sophistication, comfort, and resort-style living. Tucked away on a private driveway shared with one other home, it provides a safe, peaceful, and private setting. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, beginning with a fully

    Laurent Dropsy Integrity Real Estate

    3629 Dory Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /34

    $3,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Updated Bonita Condo

    2957 Plaza Miguel, Bonita, CA 91902

    Air conditioned spacious "Smoketree" Bonita townhouse with 1658 sq. ft., laminate wood floors throughout first floor, carpeted 2nd floor bedrooms, brick fireplace in living room, eat-at counter between kitchen and family room/dining room, front and back patio plus balcony off master bedroom. Front patio with gated entry between unit and 2 car garage with garage entry on patio. Master bedroom

    2957 Plaza Miguel, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 1430 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1430 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,528

    Last Listing Agent John Stenberg Coldwell Banker West

    1430 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3342 Randy Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1974
      3342 Randy Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,342,250
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mann Strata Property Solutions Inc.

  • /27

    $659,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    3024 Plaza Alonzo, Bonita, CA 91902

    Welcome home to this stunningly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse in desirable Bonita, CA! Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready gem offers modern comfort, energy efficiency, and effortless California living. The heart of the home is the completely gutted and rebuilt kitchen. Enjoy sleek countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances in a

    RJ Leal Leal Real Estate Group, Inc

    3024 Plaza Alonzo, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 2920 Briarwood Rd Unit I1, Bonita, CA 91902

    $455,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2920 Briarwood Rd Unit I1, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,040

    Last Listing Agent Jay Johnson LPT Realty, Inc.

    2920 Briarwood Rd Unit I1, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 3502 Proctor Valley Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,636,771 Not Listed For Sale

      3502 Proctor Valley Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3502 Proctor Valley Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Whitcomb Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /72

    $1,999,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    1418 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    WOW EXQUISITE HOME - CUL-DE-SAC - PAID SOLAR - PRIVACY WITH NO NEIGHBORS ON ONE SIDE - POOL SIZE LARGE LOT - 13,491 SQ FT - OR .3556 OVER A THIRD OF AN ACRE - GREAT FLOORPLAN - MCMILLINS PRESIDIO PLAN - THE BEST - INTERIOR PAINTED LIGHT AND BRIGHT - DOWNSTAIRS FULL BEDROOM AND FULL BATH - LOVELY POWDER ROOM - DRAMATIC VAULTED CEILINGS - GORGEOUS CRYSTAL CHANDELIER OVER $20,000 IN ENTRY -

    Patti McKelvey Coldwell Banker West

    1418 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /11

    $1,475,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3342 RIO VISTA 3342 Rio Vista Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalee Matalka The Oppenheim Group

    3342 RIO VISTA 3342 Rio Vista Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 4301 Lynwood Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      Est $1,343,023 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Lynwood Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4301 Lynwood Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Scott Coldwell Banker West

  • /67

    $1,289,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    4001 Shadow Rock Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    Nestled in the heart of San Diego’s hidden gem, Bonita offers the perfect blend of peace, nature, and convenience. this exceptional property features RV parking, a luxurious primary spa-like bathroom, a custom kitchen, and fully paid-off solar. Surrounded by lush open space and scenic trails for hiking, biking, and horseback riding, this community feels like a tranquil oasis yet remains close to

    John Stenberg Coldwell Banker West

    4001 Shadow Rock Ct, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /32

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3815 Bonita View Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,307

    Last Listing Agent James De Leon Black Label Realty

    3815 Bonita View Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 600 Redlands Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,185,360 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Redlands Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      600 Redlands Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Lomez Master Property Realty

  • /48

    $1,249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    4338 Ola Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910

    Welcome to 4338 Ola Court! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this expansive 5BR/2.5BA home offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on a rare half-acre lot with PAID SOLAR. Enjoy the feel of country-style living just minutes from Bonita and Chula Vista. The beautifully landscaped grounds feature low-maintenance turf, lush garden areas, and inviting outdoor spaces, including a fire pit and a

    Simi Rush Costa Modern Properties

    4338 Ola Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910
  • 5108 Senda Angosta, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5108 Senda Angosta, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,150

    Last Listing Agent Patti McKelvey Coldwell Banker West

    5108 Senda Angosta, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /29

      Est $1,225,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1373 Ridgeview Way, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1373 Ridgeview Way, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $690/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'sullivan Pemberley Realty Inc.

  • /7

    $2,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    3680 Mesa Vista Way, Bonita, CA 91902

    ****BUILDER OPPORTUNITY**** COME SEE THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY ON APPROXIMATELY 6 ACRES IN THE HEART OF BONITA. CLOSE TO THE 54 FREEWAY ON THE REO OFFRAMP AND CLOSE TO PLAZA BONITA SHOPPING MALL. COUNTY STATES THAT PROPERTY CAN BE DIVIDED INTO 10,000 SQFT LOTS. 3 APN'S AND ONCE IN A LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS PRIME REAL ESTATE IN BONITA.

    Jose Cortes Southwest, Realtors

    3680 Mesa Vista Way, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Nov 09, 2025

    4600 Villas Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,254

4600 Villas Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 5941 Steeplechase Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,134,930 Not Listed For Sale

      5941 Steeplechase Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5941 Steeplechase Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Steffen Coldwell Banker West

  • /36

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    3875 Grandview Place, Bonita, CA 91902

    Welcome to 3875 Grandview Place, a rare find in Bonita offering both present-day comfort and extraordinary future potential. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property spans a flat, usable acre with sweeping views — a true blank canvas for homeowners, builders, or developers. The existing single-level ranch home features approx. 1,328 sq. ft., with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious

    Peyman Mortezaie LPT Realty

    3875 Grandview Place, Bonita, CA 91902

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home