6,183

Bonita, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $739,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3024 Plaza Natalia, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,329

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Pastrana ENRG Realty, Inc.

    3024 Plaza Natalia, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /2

      Est $528,077 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Bonita Rd Unit 16, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4221 Bonita Rd Unit 16, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • Last Sold Price $455,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Scott Coldwell Banker West

  • /75

    $3,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,518 Sq Ft

    1541 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    Welcome to 1541 Country Vistas Lane, an extraordinary gated estate nestled within one of Bonita’s most exclusive communities. Situated on approximately 1.05 acres, this resort-caliber residence offers approximately 5,518 square feet of refined living with 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms thoughtfully designed for elevated living. Two master bedrooms! No HOA! A grand arrival experience introduces

    Steve Aguilar eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1541 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /35

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3135 Crela St, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,834

    Last Listing Agent Josh Browar The Browar Group

    3135 Crela St, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 451 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,376,355 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      451 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti McKelvey Coldwell Banker West

  • /2

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    2922 Plaza Carlos, Bonita, CA 91902

    NO MELLO ROOS!! 2 STORY TOWNHOME WITH 3RD STORY ATTIC! GORGEOUS END UNIT IN BONITA HAS 2 PATIOS & EXTENSIVE 2000 SQ Ft OF LIVING SPACE. LARGEST UNIT IN COMMUNITY HAS BONUS PERMITTED 151 SF 4TH BEDROOM. KITCHEN UPGRADED WITH CORIAN COUNTERS/BACKSPLASH, SINK, DISPOSAL, HI EFFICIENCY APPLIANCES INCLUDING DISPOSAL, DISHWASHER, RANGE WITH 6 BURNER CERAMIC COOKTOP & WARMING DRAWER . 13 A/C & FORCED AIR

    Raul Zarate LPT Realty,Inc

    2922 Plaza Carlos, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 6007 Blacksmith Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,429,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6007 Blacksmith Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,777

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morgan Finest City Homes

    6007 Blacksmith Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /5

      Est $378,537 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Briarwood Rd Unit E4, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2920 Briarwood Rd Unit E4, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,700
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Santiago Calvillo Mr Agent RE

  • /64

    $2,489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft

    415 Carvalos Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910

    A Perfect Multigenerational property with almost 50,000 sqft all together* (**Includes an additional parcel APN: 574-030-06-00 - lot size: 28,314 sqft Zoning R-R - with its own entrance to lot) Unique Single Story Residence situated in a Cul da Sac, in the desired area of Pepper Tree, Chula Vista with 21,218 sqft This elegant well lighted 3,787 sqft home features, 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half

    Mireya Durazo Coldwell Banker West

    415 Carvalos Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910
  • /29

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3448 Willow St, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,400

    Last Listing Agent Christian Devera Century 21 Affiliated

    3448 Willow St, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /27

      Est $447,855 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Briarwood Rd Unit D4, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2920 Briarwood Rd Unit D4, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Baker Coldwell Banker West

  • /42

    $799,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4370 Lynndale Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910

    Introducing 4370 Lynndale Ln, Chula Vista, a true hidden gem hitting the market for the very first time! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a rare find with endless potential. Sitting on an expansive 1 acre lot, the property offers incredible space, privacy, and opportunity for those looking to transform a fixer upper into something remarkable. The home

    Adrian Quijano ROA California Inc

    4370 Lynndale Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910
  • /31

    $1,075,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3131 Casa Bonita Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,974

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Rodriguez Weichert SoCal

    3131 Casa Bonita Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /23

      Est $382,008 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Briarwood Rd Unit H3, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2920 Briarwood Rd Unit H3, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Connolly eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /3

    $1,249,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    5762 Sprinter Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    WOW - SINGLE STORY - CUL-DE-SAC - POOL - VIEWS! WHO COULD ASK FOR MORE - ORIGINAL OWNER - RV PARKING - A REAR TREASURE - UPGRADED OVER THE YEARS - ARTIFICIAL TURF FRONT AND BACK - REMODELLED IN KITCHEN AND BATHS - LEADED GLASS ENTRY - A/C - OPEN KITCHEN AND FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE - WINDOWS AND SLIDERS REPLACED - TILE ROOF - DRIVEWAY EXPANDED - LOW HOA - NO MELLO-ROOS - CLOSE TO SHOPPING -

    Patti McKelvey Coldwell Banker West

    5762 Sprinter Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 3159 Crela St, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,108,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3159 Crela St, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,893

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Franco Ashley Franco, Broker

    3159 Crela St, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /2

      Est $1,392,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1553 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1553 Country Vistas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000

      Last Listing Agent Patti McKelvey Coldwell Banker West

  • /35

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    4010 Corral Canyon Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    Experience this exquisite remodel on oversized .28 acre lot in coveted Bonita Highlands! Meticulous attention to detail, these owners thoughtfully curated every room, fixture and finish! A bright and open floorplan with vaulted ceiling and exposed wood beams, dual-sided stone fireplace, large living space flows into a gourmet kitchen with spacious island & breakfast bar, stunning tile backsplash,

    Karen Alvarez Altiore Estates

    4010 Corral Canyon Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 5420 Mirar Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5420 Mirar Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,157

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Heck Coldwell Banker West

    5420 Mirar Ct, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /49

      Est $1,261,845 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Galveston Way, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      535 Galveston Way, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Genie Irish Costa Modern Properties

  • /27

    $1,279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    3715 Belle Bonnie Brae Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    Beautiful Bonita Highlands Home, Entertainers delight located in a desirable neighborhood. Panoramic mountain views, with no neighbors behind. Entertainers dream backyard, with pool, spa, mature trees and bbq area. Tiered backyard with lower slope that offers many possibilities. Split level home features an expansive family room with wet bar, and full bed/ bath on first floor. Kitchen and dining

    Danielle Ferris Rate Republic Inc.

    3715 Belle Bonnie Brae Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /21

    $780,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3034 Picasso Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,339

    Last Listing Agent Carsten DenHerder The Den Realty Group

    3034 Picasso Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /29

      Est $1,015,983 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Baylor Ave, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      700 Baylor Ave, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zandra Ulloa Team Z Realty

  • /23

    $399,990 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft

    4201 Bonita Rd Unit 135, Bonita, CA 91902

    Welcome to your perfect starter home or investment opportunity — newly renovated and move-in ready in the gated La Bonita Condominiums located next to the Chula Vista Golf Course. Light-filled oversized 1-bedroom condo with an open-concept layout, thoughtfully updated throughout. Features include: Nucore luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, new kitchen cabinetry & counters, new

    Kristine Kappel Compass

    4201 Bonita Rd Unit 135, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 3340 Conduit Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    $910,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3340 Conduit Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,588

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Gonzalez Coldwell Banker West

    3340 Conduit Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 5965 Lazy Trail Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,279,995 Not Listed For Sale

      5965 Lazy Trail Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5965 Lazy Trail Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Anderson United Real Estate San Diego

  • /41

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    3426 Glen Abbey Blvd, Chula Vista, CA 91910

    Welcome to a perfectly situated residence in the heart of Chula Vista, where space, privacy, and a serene neighborhood setting come together effortlessly. Set on an expansive lot of nearly half an acre, this single level home offers a rare sense of openness with room to enjoy both indoor comfort and outdoor living. Inside, a thoughtfully designed layout creates flexibility for everyday living,

    Bryan Garrity Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    3426 Glen Abbey Blvd, Chula Vista, CA 91910
  • /27

    $1,225,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3614 Hazelhurst Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,405

    Last Listing Agent Chantelle Brown Honeybee Realty

    3614 Hazelhurst Ct, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /68

      Est $1,205,188 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      518 Camino Elevado, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelson White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /26

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    5612 Central Ave, Bonita, CA 91902

    Located in the picturesque neighborhood of Bonita Highlands, this beautiful 3 bedroom home features an open floor plan, gorgeous vaulted beam ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The large formal living room and family room connect with a dual sided fireplace and the spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Bosch dishwasher, granite counter tops and a breakfast bar. The French

    Jim Chiuminatta Property Leaders

    5612 Central Ave, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 4445 Vista Coronado Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910

    $1,149,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4445 Vista Coronado Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,685

    Last Listing Agent Carri Fernandez Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4445 Vista Coronado Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910
    • 3734 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,168,608 Not Listed For Sale

      3734 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3734 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Scott Coldwell Banker West

  • /24

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    5449 San Miguel Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    Call to schedule a showing!

    Jack Kuta The Paul Miller Company

    5449 San Miguel Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /33

    $510,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4095 Bonita Rd Unit 218, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,159

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Buksa Mission Realty Group

    4095 Bonita Rd Unit 218, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /68

      Est $1,211,721 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3720 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,298,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erick Sevilla LPT Realty,Inc

  • /26

    $1,979,000

    • Land
    • 8.37 Acres
    • $236,440 per Acre

    0 Randy Ln Unit PTP2506583, Bonita, CA 91910

    BEST VIEW LOT IN BONITA IS FINALLY AVAILABLE! Perched at the top of the world, this premium ranchette-sized parcel offers unparalleled serenity, privacy, and sweeping views of the Pacific Ocean, Point Loma, downtown San Diego, and the surrounding landscape. Located on Bonita’s desirable west side, this gated 8+ acre estate property is zoned for 1-acre density—yet you’ll want to keep it all for

    Pamela Ratcliffe Coldwell Banker West

    0 Randy Ln Unit PTP2506583, Bonita, CA 91910
  • 3738 Glen Verde Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,190,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3738 Glen Verde Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,455

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Yavorsky Yavorsky Properties Of Bonita

    3738 Glen Verde Ct, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /39

      Est $1,149,322 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3630 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dalia Sevilla LPT Realty,Inc

  • /12

    $499,999

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $624,999 per Acre

    5327 Old Dairy Ct Unit 5327, Bonita, CA 91902

    We are proud to present an extraordinary, Ready-to-Issue (RTI) development opportunity located in desirable Bonita. This site offers an unparalleled opportunity to build your custom dream home. Nearly all necessary approvals have been secured, and all associated fees have been paid (with the exception of the Fire Mitigation fee). This offering includes full construction documents completed and

    Essma Eweida Pacific Best Home Services, Inc.

    5327 Old Dairy Ct Unit 5327, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 4201 Bonita Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    $459,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4201 Bonita Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,586

    Last Listing Agent Brad Wilson DRW Services Group, Inc.

    4201 Bonita Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home