6,183

Bonita, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $1,650,413 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Glen Creek Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      318 Glen Creek Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $578/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Aminzai VIP Premier Realty Corp

  • /11

    $499,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    4201 Bonita Rd Unit 242, Bonita, CA 91902

    Location location location! This two bedroom two bath single level condo, is on the second floor overlooking the pool, golf course, and Rohr Park in the distance. There is a jogging trail around the golf course and is one of the most popular trails in the South San Diego. This spacious property comes with two designated parking spaces, one covered/designated and one not, and additional storage

    Brad Wilson DRW Services Group, Inc.

    4201 Bonita Rd Unit 242, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 3714 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,120,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3714 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,959

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Prado Coldwell Banker West

    3714 Bonita Glen Terrace, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 310 Glen Creek Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,560,253 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Glen Creek Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      310 Glen Creek Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Hoffman Coldwell Banker West

  • /13

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    917 Buckaroo Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    Located in the highly desirable community of Bonita, this charming single-story home offers comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, the property boasts a well-designed floor plan ideal for everyday living. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring and a cozy fireplace in the living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The exterior

    Julie Tirado Julie Tirado

    917 Buckaroo Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 5629 Pray Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,075,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5629 Pray Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,679

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Yavorsky Yavorsky Properties Of Bonita

    5629 Pray Ct, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 3630 Hazelhurst Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,153,544 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Hazelhurst Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3630 Hazelhurst Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Fletes Compass

  • /32

    $1,160,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    5212 Glen View Place, Bonita, CA 91902

    This delightful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates. Nestled on a spacious .26-acre lot, it features a stunningly remodeled kitchen with newer stainless-steel appliances. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas create a welcoming space for entertaining. Additional highlights include a new roof, energy-efficient solar panels,

    Robert Quinlivan Navigation Realty

    5212 Glen View Place, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 3018 Plaza Mercia, Bonita, CA 91902

    $615,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3018 Plaza Mercia, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,252

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gabbard Century 21 Affiliated

    3018 Plaza Mercia, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /46

      Est $753,502 Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Villas Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4505 Villas Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcos Salmeron LPT Realty,Inc

  • /42

    $1,959,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    3745 Vista Pointe, Bonita, CA 91902

    Spectacular, One of a kind Executive Home! Step into a world of luxury, stunning mansion offering a dramatic entrance that immediately captivates. The grand, elegant, vaulted ceilings create a sense of admiration, setting the tone for the rest of the home. Situated on a coveted 27,878 sq. ft. corner lot, boasts top-of-the-line upgrades, ensuring the highest standard of living. No HOA, No

    Norma Arangure A-Plus Properties Inc.

    3745 Vista Pointe, Bonita, CA 91902
  • 240 Camino Del Cerro Grande, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,235,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    240 Camino Del Cerro Grande, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,030

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    240 Camino Del Cerro Grande, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 4564 Villas Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $658,651 Not Listed For Sale

      4564 Villas Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4564 Villas Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Martinez eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

  • /40

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    3637 Filly Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    This beautifully designed single-story home in Bonita reflects timeless Mediterranean-inspired architecture with warm character & effortless indoor-outdoor living. Showcasing terracotta tile roofing, arched entryways, & cohesive design details throughout, the home offers a distinctive & inviting aesthetic. Inside, terracotta-style flooring flows seamlessly throughout, adding warmth & charm to

    Liliana Bristman Compass

    3637 Filly Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /21

    $990,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5078 Glen View Place, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,052

    Last Listing Agent Chris Priola Redfin Corporation

    5078 Glen View Place, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /34

      Est $613,428 Not Listed For Sale

      4660 Villas Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4660 Villas Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Sandoval Select Premier Properties

  • /40

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    3030 Plaza Natalia, Bonita, CA 91902

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Townhome in Bonita Views — One of the Largest Floor Plans in the Community! Welcome to one of Bonita Views' most sought-after floor plans — a generous 1,976 sq ft townhome that rarely comes on the market. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a layout designed for comfortable living, this two-story home delivers space and versatility that's hard to find in today's market. The

    Richard Ricasata Richard Ricasata

    3030 Plaza Natalia, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /26

    $755,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3089 Picasso Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,413

    Last Listing Agent Jereke Armstrong eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    3089 Picasso Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 4666 Villas Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $668,648 Not Listed For Sale

      4666 Villas Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4666 Villas Place, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Ortiz Coldwell Banker West

  • /26

    $1,195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    5315 Old Dairy Ct, Bonita, CA 91902

    Rare single-story home on a half-acre with a detached guest house. This is hard to find in Bonita. Complete with a full ensuite bath, the guest house offers ideal flexibility for multigenerational living, remote work, or private extended stays. The main home features a bright, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a fully remodeled kitchen showcasing modern appliances and thoughtfully

    Jeffrey Perkins CA-RES

    5315 Old Dairy Ct, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /36

    $990,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5150 Sunnyside Dr, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,978

    Last Listing Agent Brent Jones RBJ Realty

    5150 Sunnyside Dr, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /55

      Est $1,492,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Calle Mesita, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1028 Calle Mesita, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $835/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Callaway Compass

  • /13

    $1,249,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    308 Maverick Place, Bonita, CA 91902

    Welcome to your home in the heart of Bonita. In a peaceful cul-de-sac, this a 5 bedroom 3.5 bath. No HOA and No MELLO Ross. Enjoy your private back yard featuring a sparking pool, fruit tree, low maintenance front and back yard ease of upkeep. A standout feature is a full equipped ADU ideal for gust and extended family or as a rental. Conveniently located near Elementary school, Coffee shops golf

    Ismael Gamboa KAM Financial Realty

    308 Maverick Place, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /69

    $1,340,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5620 Loping Ln Unit 4, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,591

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    5620 Loping Ln Unit 4, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 1065 Calle Mesita, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,263,418 Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Calle Mesita, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1065 Calle Mesita, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti McKelvey Coldwell Banker West

  • /27

    $1,675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    3623 Lomacitas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

    Private storybook-style home on a hilltop acre in Bonita with dual access and coastal breezes flowing through the Sweetwater Corridor. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor, resort inspired living, with multiple outdoor gathering spaces, lush landscaped grounds, desert-inspired cactus gardens edged in natural stone, tranquil ponds and waterfalls--all creating a peaceful, immersive setting. A

    Ivona Sedberry Allison James Estates & Homes

    3623 Lomacitas Ln, Bonita, CA 91902
  • /2

    $1,007,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3834 Valle Verde St, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,689

    Last Listing Agent Josh Matiyow Woods Real Estate Services Inc

    3834 Valle Verde St, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /62

      Est $1,934,026 Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Old Orchard Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4225 Old Orchard Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erick Gydesen LPT Realty,Inc

  • 2920 Briarwood Rd Unit A12, Bonita, CA 91902

    $391,050 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2920 Briarwood Rd Unit A12, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,202

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Montisano Coldwell Banker West

    2920 Briarwood Rd Unit A12, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /28

      Est $1,338,917 Not Listed For Sale

      4233 Loma Paseo, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4233 Loma Paseo, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Nunez Keller Williams Realty

  • 4020 Tim St, Bonita, CA 91902

    $970,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4020 Tim St, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,922

    Last Listing Agent Mark Connolly Golden Empire Realty

    4020 Tim St, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /21

      Est $554,938 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Bonita Rd Unit 20, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4221 Bonita Rd Unit 20, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Farrage Real Broker

  • 4201 Bonita Rd Unit 243, Bonita, CA 91902

    $510,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4201 Bonita Rd Unit 243, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,025

    Last Listing Agent Monica Vasquez Coldwell Banker West

    4201 Bonita Rd Unit 243, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /48

      Est $646,905 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Bonita Rd Unit 10, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4221 Bonita Rd Unit 10, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Kocherga Alta Realty Group CA, Inc.

  • 305 Camino Del Cerro Grande, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,555,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    305 Camino Del Cerro Grande, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,440

    Last Listing Agent David Olivera ShoppingSDHouses

    305 Camino Del Cerro Grande, Bonita, CA 91902
    • /31

      Est $495,125 Not Listed For Sale

      4095 Bonita Rd Unit 213, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4095 Bonita Rd Unit 213, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,100
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Quijano ROA California Inc

  • /69

    $3,700,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3928 La Cresta Way, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,674,161

    Last Listing Agent Betty Lombrozo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    3928 La Cresta Way, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 4096 Old Orchard Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,556,682 Not Listed For Sale

      4096 Old Orchard Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4096 Old Orchard Ln, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Matulac LPT Realty,Inc

  • 5359 Robinwood Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5359 Robinwood Rd, Bonita, CA 91902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,621

    Last Listing Agent Rick Calderone Coldwell Banker West

    5359 Robinwood Rd, Bonita, CA 91902
    • 3555 Desert Inn Way, Bonita, CA 91902

      Est $1,142,493 Not Listed For Sale

      3555 Desert Inn Way, Bonita, CA 91902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3555 Desert Inn Way, Bonita, CA 91902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Legg eXp Realty of California, Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home