492

Recently Sold Homes in 28607

Section Image
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    315 E Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,776

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Denny Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    315 E Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /33

    $625,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    290 Cobble Creek Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,979

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kowalski Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

    290 Cobble Creek Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /33

    $359,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    129 Laurel, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,700

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hall 828 Real Estate

    129 Laurel, Boone, NC 28607
  • /12

    $220,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    TBD Old Buffalo Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 8.44 Acres
    • $26,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eldreth A PLUS Realty

    TBD Old Buffalo Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $1,127,100 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1860 Hickory None, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,902

    Last Listing Agent Jay Vincent Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Vincent Properties

    1860 Hickory None, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $757,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    118 Shagbark, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,446

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Farless TYLER REDHEAD & MCALISTER REAL

    118 Shagbark, Boone, NC 28607
  • /22

    $312,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    488 Kellwood Drive Extension Unit 488, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    488 Kellwood Drive Extension Unit 488, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $632,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    314 Heather St, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,352

    Last Listing Agent Holly Meyers Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    314 Heather St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /8

    $45,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    334 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Blair Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    334 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /16

    $480,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    337 Perkins St, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,667

    Last Listing Agent James Gough NextHome Mountain Realty

    337 Perkins St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    185 Green Field Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,665

    Last Listing Agent Jason English Boone Realty

    185 Green Field Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /21

    $80,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    TBD Longhope Rd, Todd, NC 28684

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $25,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Goforth Goforth & Co. Real Estate

    TBD Longhope Rd, Todd, NC 28684
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1406 Rainbow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,209

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wehrmann Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    1406 Rainbow Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    407 Indian Springs Run, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,974

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Morgan Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    407 Indian Springs Run, Boone, NC 28607
  • /45

    $675,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1030 Raven Rock Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,364

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Eason Keller Williams High Country

    1030 Raven Rock Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /10

    $60,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8 Wapiti Way, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $77,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Baker Keller Williams High Country

    8 Wapiti Way, Boone, NC 28607
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    208 Carson Ct Unit 79, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Morgan Keller Williams High Country

    208 Carson Ct Unit 79, Boone, NC 28607
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 15 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $111,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Washburn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    Lot 15 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /44

    $673,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    423 Wolf Den Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,224

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Pineda Stacie Pineda Real Estate Group

    423 Wolf Den Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /46

    $466,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    244 Clay Hodges Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,062

    Last Listing Agent Fred Rosati Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    244 Clay Hodges Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /29

    $588,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    207 Cherrybrook Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,173

    Last Listing Agent Mike Quinto Keller Williams High Country

    207 Cherrybrook Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $1,425,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    163 River Pointe Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,220

    Last Listing Agent Wendolyn Kulunas Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    163 River Pointe Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    140 Alexander Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,604

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

    140 Alexander Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /41

    $1,510,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1992 Hickory, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,363

    Last Listing Agent Rick Pifer Hound Ears Real Estate

    1992 Hickory, Boone, NC 28607
  • /36

    $749,999 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    250 Ascot Ln Unit 1, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DJ DeMoranville Keller Williams High Country

    250 Ascot Ln Unit 1, Boone, NC 28607
  • /36

    $409,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    375 Winterberry Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,851

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

    375 Winterberry Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /47

    $632,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    849 River Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,681

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Realty One Group Results

    849 River Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,199,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1039 Pinnacle Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,411

    Last Listing Agent drew taylor Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

    1039 Pinnacle Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $680,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    17 August Lily Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $591,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    17 August Lily Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    167 Oldfield Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,007

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lyons IVESTER JACKSON HIGH COUNTRY LLC

    167 Oldfield Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $510,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    515 Forest Hill Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,667

    Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    515 Forest Hill Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    463 Forestridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,327

    Last Listing Agent Kivi Sherman Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    463 Forestridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /13

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    183 N Kinsale, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,978

    Last Listing Agent Judy Wagner NextHome Mountain Realty

    183 N Kinsale, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    124 Trillium Cove, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,510

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Hodges Hodges & Company Real Estate

    124 Trillium Cove, Boone, NC 28607
  • /22

    $35,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    TBD Saddle Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Miller RE/MAX Realty Group

    TBD Saddle Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    233 Balsam, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,461

    Last Listing Agent Denise Jarvis BHHS Vincent Properties

    233 Balsam, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $965,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    461 Summit Rise Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,876

    Last Listing Agent Will Kelly Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    461 Summit Rise Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /45

    $820,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    337 Rivers Crest Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,387

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Benfield Keller Williams High Country

    337 Rivers Crest Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /44

    $675,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    544 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 1631, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,518

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    544 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 1631, Boone, NC 28607
  • /9

    $105,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    21 Antler Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $67,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justus Efird BHHS Vincent Properties

    21 Antler Trail, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home