14,010

Boone, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,540,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    243 Red Oak Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,350

    Last Listing Agent Traci Artus Realty One Group Results

    243 Red Oak Trail, Boone, NC 28607
    • /44

      Est $883,329 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Hickory Heights Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      268 Hickory Heights Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Honeycutt Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

  • /49

    $2,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft

    799 Milton Brown Heirs Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Escape it all, just minutes from it all. This extraordinary 2024 custom built home is nestled atop 10.1 ACRES of lush land that is located handy to everything & just 7/10 mile up from Bamboo Road, near Samaritan's Purse. You’re just a short drive to Deer Valley Athletic Club, Boone Golf Club, Watauga Medical Center and Watauga Rec Center. All are mere minutes away. Close to the Boone Airport as

    Allan Wagner NextHome Mountain Realty

    799 Milton Brown Heirs Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /14

    $42,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    tbd Deer Meadows Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Price Century 21 Heritage Realty

    tbd Deer Meadows Ln, Boone, NC 28607
    • /25

      Est $416,721 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Clint Lewis Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      328 Clint Lewis Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob De Camara Boone Real Estate

  • /10

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $58,148 per Acre

    TBD Algonquin Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Welcome to lovely Goshen Valley! Located between Boone, Blowing Rock and The Blue Ridge Parkway, this 1.35 acres is in a great location. With a little over 200ft of road frontage, you could have several options for your driveway placement. Hike around the beautiful trees, boulders and creek to find the perfect setting for your new home construction. And now with a new 5 BEDROOM SEPTIC PERMIT in

    Heather Klock Keller Williams High Country

    TBD Algonquin Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    181 Timberlane Extension, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,531

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eldreth A PLUS Realty

    181 Timberlane Extension, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $799,186 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Fieldstream Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      638 Fieldstream Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Caroselli Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

  • /47

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    227 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    Welcome home to 227 Calico Court, tucked in The Meadows Neighborhood of Blue Ridge Mountain Club (BRMC). Allowing short term rentals and offered fully furnished, 227 Calico Court provides the perfect opportunity for a rental investment or personal retreat. The unique floor plan provides exceptional layered Blue Ridge views, spectacular use of space, and proximity to all of the luxury amenities

    Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    227 Calico Ct, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $745,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    515 Cherry, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,959

    Last Listing Agent Rick Pifer Hound Ears Real Estate

    515 Cherry, Boone, NC 28607
    • /37

      Est $521,739 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Fieldstream Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      306 Fieldstream Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimmy Tiedemann Keller Williams High Country

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $27,692 per Acre

    20 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Welcome to Twin Rivers, Boone’s premier gated fly-fishing and nature-focused community. This expansive 5+ acre property offers an exceptional combination of privacy, elevation, and access to some of the best trout waters in the High Country. Gently wooded and thoughtfully situated, the lot climbs to a ridge with stunning mountain views—a perfect setting for a custom luxury retreat. As a property

    Matt Lambert Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    20 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /11

    $70,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Tbd Friendship Church Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $24,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ike Franks RE/MAX Realty Group

    Tbd Friendship Church Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /44

      Est $560,268 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Sally St, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      274 Sally St, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

  • /6

    $49,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $130,263 per Acre

    128 Bryce Way, Boone, NC 28607

    In town lot located in a small established subdivision. Paved access and build site. Utilities already to the lot. Walk to ASU campus or drive to downtown Boone in less than five minutes. Ready to build on. *Broker Interest

    James Marsh Mackey Properties

    128 Bryce Way, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    176 Parkway Ridge, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,354

    Last Listing Agent Paige Pennington Keller Williams High Country

    176 Parkway Ridge, Boone, NC 28607
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Clint Norris Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      303 Clint Norris Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janeene Ross A PLUS Realty

  • /14

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $134,918 per Acre

    Lot #57 Snowcrest Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover Poplar Forest—where privacy, natural beauty, and convenience come together just minutes from downtown Boone. This exceptional 1.71-acre homesite offers captivating views of Elk Knob State Park and Snake Mountain, creating a breathtaking backdrop for your future mountain retreat. Gently sloping and thoughtfully positioned, the property extends to a peaceful stream, providing a serene,

    Karen Cleghorn Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    Lot #57 Snowcrest Ln, Boone, NC 28607
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    TBD Brown Stone Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $81,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 663 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent H. S. Ogle HomeLight, Inc.

    TBD Brown Stone Ridge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /38

      Est $497,595 Not Listed For Sale

      373 Fieldstream Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      373 Fieldstream Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pope Keller Williams High Country

  • /43

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 16.18 Acres
    • $30,850 per Acre

    TBD Winklers Creek Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Exceptional Opportunity – Over 16 Acres in Boone! This is a rare chance to own 16.175 unrestricted acres just minutes from Boone, Blowing Rock, and all the attractions of the High Country. The land features gently rolling terrain in many areas and offers easy access from Winkler's Creek Road, making it an excellent candidate for future development or a singular mountain retreat.SHOWINGS BY

    Bill Caroselli Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    TBD Winklers Creek Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /40

    $422,912 Sold May 23, 2025

    130 Wheeler St, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,604

    Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

    130 Wheeler St, Boone, NC 28607
    • /28

      Est $419,131 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Jefferson Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      426 Jefferson Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Weavil RE/MAX

  • /15

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $95,909 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 69) Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Escape to the North Carolina High Country to one of the newest communities right outside of Boone. Located less than 10 minutes to downtown Boone, 20 minutes to Blowing Rock, 20 minutes to the New River, and 30 minutes to Sugar Mtn the location cannot be beaten. NEW 3-BEDROOM SEPTIC PERMIT in place. This corner lot, with access from the top and lower side, offers long- range layered views,

    Jon Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    TBD (Lot 69) Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $735,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    716 Hopewell Church Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,832

    Last Listing Agent Nate Wright Wright Brokers with Hyatt in the High Country

    716 Hopewell Church Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /29

      Est $264,650 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Jefferson Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      380 Jefferson Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

  • /16

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $43,046 per Acre

    TBD Red Fox Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    3-Acre Lot Near Boone with Septic Permit & Mountain View Potential! Discover the ideal mix of convenience, natural beauty, and privacy, all just minutes from the heart of Boone. This 3-acre lot offers a rare opportunity to build close to town while still enjoying a scenic, wooded setting. Featuring beautiful rock outcroppings and potential for long-range mountain views with some selective

    Lisa Holmes Blue Ridge Realty and Investments LLC

    TBD Red Fox Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /48

    $1,125,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    468 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,077

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Mccachren Keller Williams High Country

    468 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /47

      Est $589,532 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Rainbow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      208 Rainbow Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Osborne Realty One Group Results-Boone

  • /39

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    460 Deerfield Forest Pkwy, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover this beautiful property located in the established and picturesque neighborhood of Deerfield Forest. This home is perfect for families seeking comfort, style, and the serenity of nature. Step into a spacious family room adorned with a vaulted ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for gatherings. The open layout seamlessly flows into the dining room and

    Scott MacIntosh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    460 Deerfield Forest Pkwy, Boone, NC 28607
  • /41

    $625,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    197 Sierra Vista, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,757

    Last Listing Agent Matt de Camara de Camara Properties

    197 Sierra Vista, Boone, NC 28607
    • /50

      Est $498,368 Not Listed For Sale

      1393 Stoney Brook Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1393 Stoney Brook Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Long 828 Real Estate

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    2015 N Carolina 194, Boone, NC 28607

    Remodeled 3BR 2BA home with easy access, flat yard and circular driveway. Close to ASU, shopping and all the amenities the High Country has to offer. This unrestricted property is ideal for permanent residence or rental investment. Energy efficient with new insulation, new appliances, plumbing and electrical. Interior walls were insulated for additional sound proofing. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring

    Tom Abernethy RE/MAX Realty Group

    2015 N Carolina 194, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $1,653,250 Sold May 12, 2025

    4033 Reynolds Pkwy, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,566

    Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    4033 Reynolds Pkwy, Boone, NC 28607
    • /47

      Est $415,137 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Wake Robin Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      490 Wake Robin Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,700
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Davis Keller Williams High Country

  • /37

    $635,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    835 Grady Winkler Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    High Country mountain living meets contemporary lifestyle. Above 4,000 feet elevation among the ridges of Sugarloaf Mountain this bright and airy three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath home blends the best of both worlds. Hardwood floors throughout the home with the kitchen being recently updated with new appliances, sink, gas stove and range, and wine cooler. Sliding glass wall opens the dining room

    Noah Niwinski Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    835 Grady Winkler Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /26

    $622,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    153 Far Sawrey Unit 2, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,554

    Last Listing Agent Anna Story Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    153 Far Sawrey Unit 2, Boone, NC 28607
    • /29

      Est $451,550 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Hidden Valley Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      526 Hidden Valley Cir, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Baxter Baxter Mountain Properties

  • /48

    $2,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,597 Sq Ft

    285 Wetherley None, Boone, NC 28607

    285 Wetherley: an upscale mountain home with long-range, layered Blue Ridge Mountain views including a profile view of Grandfather Mountain - the perfect getaway, investment property, or full-time residence in the gated Yonahlossee community. Easy access year-round on paved roads; short-term rentals allowed & FURNISHED w/ exceptions! This 4 bedroom, 5.5 bath home, with multiple bonus

    Jay Vincent Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Vincent Properties

    285 Wetherley None, Boone, NC 28607
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    492 Laurelwood Ln Unit 33, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 663 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Sawyer Keller Williams High Country

    492 Laurelwood Ln Unit 33, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home