4,078

Boonsboro, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    126 Lakin Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,148

    Last Listing Agent Lavon Thaxton RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    126 Lakin Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /45

      Est $365,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Green Fern Cir, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Green Fern Cir, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Zang Samson Properties

  • /21

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    21328 Mount Lena Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath farm-style home is located in Boonsboro, just off Route 40, with convenient access to Hagerstown and Interstate 70 for commuting and travel.The home features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, along with room for a dining table. Nice-sized family room at the front of the home. There are two bedrooms, one full bathroom, and a separate laundry room.

    Bill Kenny Keller Williams Realty Centre

    21328 Mount Lena Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /56

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21410 Boonsboro Mountain Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,537

    Last Listing Agent Toby Wantz Real Estate Today

    21410 Boonsboro Mountain Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /32

      Est $380,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Green Fern Cir, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      235 Green Fern Cir, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Zang Samson Properties

  • /21

    $379,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    305 N Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Welcome to Main Street! This new renovated home is living all its glory! From the original hardwood floors, to a new kitchen to new windows, recessed lighting and more! Entering the home you are greeted with the large living room and the perfect nook for a little library or office space! Entering the back of home relish in the beautiful updated kitchen with new cabinets and counters, great views

    Ronald Humbel EXP Realty, LLC

    305 N Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /75

    $546,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    104 Mason Place, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,237

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Tulloch Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    104 Mason Place, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /25

      Est $400,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      21422 Mount Lena Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      21422 Mount Lena Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Reyes Grenmor Realty, LLC.

  • /46

    $424,950

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    25 Young Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Extremely Well Constructed Cape Cod. Loaded with Charm and Character. Almost 2400 finished square feet* This Home has had an Extensive Renovation, including new Trane Heat Pump* New Architectural Shingle Roof and Gutters*New Bright and Upscale Custom Kitchen with Soft Close Doors (Check out the Decorative End Panels on the cabinetry), Ceramic Flooring and Quartz Counters* New Stainless

    Theodore Lapkoff Taylor Properties

    25 Young Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    106 Green Fern Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,635

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Green Fern Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /48

      Est $1,315,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      20502 Wilderness Run Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 9,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20502 Wilderness Run Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Steinhoff LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $726,077

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft

    41 Everett Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    The Yorktown’s main floor offers an expansive entertaining space, complete with a relaxing great room, a dining room overlooking the backyard and an elegant kitchen with a large center island. On the second floor, you’ll find a generous loft surrounded by three bedrooms, a shared bath, a laundry room and a lavish primary suite with an attached bath and spacious walk-in closet. This home may be

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    41 Everett Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /23

    $382,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    322 Lanafield Cir, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,240

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Michael Allwein Real Broker, LLC

    322 Lanafield Cir, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /56

      Est $335,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      6330 Clevelandtown Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6330 Clevelandtown Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kay Riddle New Solutions Realty

  • /46

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    809 Brookridge Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Welcome to this exceptional home that offers space, comfort, and a long list of recent upgrades. The home is the largest in the community and features 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, is very well maintained, move in ready and thoughtfully updated throughout. The main level features a flowing, spacious layout with a sun drenched and dedicated office, living room and dining room. The kitchen, large family

    Anton Vanas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    809 Brookridge Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    19226 Bettys Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,945

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Zang Samson Properties

    19226 Bettys Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /40

      Est $218,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 S Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      229 S Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /2

    $419,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    7741 Mcclellan Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this exquisite four-bedroom, two-full-bathroom residence, featuring a two-car garage, situated on a generous nearly 1.5-acre lot. Ideally located just minutes from Routes 70 and 81, this home offers a serene retreat without sacrificing accessibility. Recently refreshed with a fresh coat of paint and new luxury vinyl tile flooring that

    Katie Nicholson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7741 Mcclellan Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /55

    $800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20770 Beaver Creek Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,505

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sullivan Sullivan Select, LLC.

    20770 Beaver Creek Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /29

      Est $308,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 N Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      619 N Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wachtel Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /2

    $369,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    5922 Clevelandtown Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Step into the charm of 1873 and embrace a true homestead lifestyle with this beautifully preserved farmhouse set on 1.5 acres of agriculturally zoned land just outside Boonsboro. Surrounded by working farms and peaceful countryside, the property offers sweeping views of the rolling landscape and the rare opportunity to enjoy open space, self-sufficiency, and historic character in one inviting

    Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    5922 Clevelandtown Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /49

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    106 Della Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,226

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Charles Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    106 Della Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /39

      Est $686,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      21112 Park Hall Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21112 Park Hall Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kelley Samson Properties

  • /30

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    8118 Mapleville Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Welcome home to 8118 Mapleville Rd, a beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Boonsboro school district. This move-in-ready property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. The home features fresh finishes throughout, updated systems, and thoughtfully redesigned living spaces that make daily living easy and enjoyable.

    Cari Ellen Edgin Mackintosh, Inc.

    8118 Mapleville Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /51

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8116 Arcadia Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,643

    Last Listing Agent Majid Syed Taylor Properties

    8116 Arcadia Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /69

      Est $535,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      9364 Childacrest Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9364 Childacrest Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Graziani Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /2

    $59,995

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $139,523 per Acre

    0 Mountain Laurel Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or next investment property on this beautiful lot located in a desirable Maryland setting. This parcel offers a peaceful atmosphere while still providing convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. The lot features a level to gently rolling landscape, making it ideal for a custom home with room for

    Megan Icenhour Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    0 Mountain Laurel Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    136 Lakin Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,907

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nahr RE/MAX Plus

    136 Lakin Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /42

      Est $421,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      8057 Mapleville Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8057 Mapleville Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Nicholson BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /18

    $585,000

    $574K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $464,286 per Acre

    0 Ringley Dr Unit MDWA2017998, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Commercial LOT 5: This 1.25-acre corner lot is a rare opportunity to get in on before the APPROVED future Chase Six BLVD extension to route 66 is complete. Chase Six BLVD will connect route 66 to ALT route 40 creating a much desired bypass. That extension will make a high traffic intersection right in front of the commercial lots that are available. 3 total lots available, please reference Lot

    Tony La Scola Welcome Home Realty Group

    0 Ringley Dr Unit MDWA2017998, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /34

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    201 Tiger Way, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,025

    Last Listing Agent Paul Warthen Real Estate Teams, LLC

    201 Tiger Way, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /144

      Est $800,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      6123 Moser Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6123 Moser Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Parsons Hagan Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    117 Valley View Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Welcome to this well-maintained townhome in a highly sought-after community with no HOA. Ideally located within walking distance to restaurants, parks, shopping, the library, and local schools, this home offers both convenience and charm.The main level features hardwood floors and a bright, inviting living room filled with natural light from a large front window. The kitchen has been

    Kelly Rumpf J&B Real Estate

    117 Valley View Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /55

    $412,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    20717 El Rancho Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,086

    Last Listing Agent Preston Fouke Real Estate Innovations

    20717 El Rancho Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /48

      Est $546,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Tiger Way, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Tiger Way, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Getz Real Estate Innovations

  • /21

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    121 Valley View Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Welcome to this fabulous three-bedroom end-unit townhome on a quiet street in fabulous Boonsboro, a quaint small town with a vibrant main street with shops, restaurants and entertainment. The main level of this amazing property features a spacious living room, eat-in kitchen with newer stainless-steel appliances and an adjacent dining room. The entire main level also features updated flooring.

    Greg Phillips Catoctin Realty

    121 Valley View Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8 S Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • Studio
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX Results

    8 S Main St, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    • /73

      Est $851,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      19523 Waneta Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      19523 Waneta Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sullivan Sullivan Select, LLC.

  • /9

    $349,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    7722 Sharpsburg Pike, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    Investment Opportunity on Over an Acre – Side-by-Side Duplex in Prime Commuter LocationDon’t miss this excellent investment opportunity! Situated on just over an acre, this side-by-side duplex offers incredible potential for investors or owner-occupants alike. Each unit features three bedrooms, one full bathroom, and a full kitchen, providing comfortable and functional living spaces on both

    Tim Rotz Sullivan Select, LLC.

    7722 Sharpsburg Pike, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7 Coldstream Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,017

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Potter Samson Properties

    7 Coldstream Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home