277

Recently Sold Homes in 02124

Section Image
  • /18

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    88 Wales St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Muncey Group Compass

    88 Wales St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02124
  • /38

    $1,315,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1 Remington St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,210

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McEachern Paramount Properties

    1 Remington St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /25

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    68 Florida St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,721

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Heffron Village Realty HM, LLC

    68 Florida St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /20

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    99 Capen St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,628

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Benzinger Boston Realty Advisors

    99 Capen St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /26

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    76 Kingsdale St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,333

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Williams OnyxGroup Realty LLC

    76 Kingsdale St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /42

    $795,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    861 Adams St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,266

    Last Listing Agent Kate Healey Realty Solutions Inc.

    861 Adams St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1 Sunset Ln, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,189

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Birch Compass

    1 Sunset Ln, Boston, MA 02124
  • /30

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    867 Adams St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,100

    Last Listing Agent Erin Feeney Ceres Real Estate

    867 Adams St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /16

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    80-84 Shepton St Unit 80-3, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bing and Sanchez Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    80-84 Shepton St Unit 80-3, Boston, MA 02124
  • /17

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8 Milwood Terrace, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,077

    Last Listing Agent Ann Todd The Firm

    8 Milwood Terrace, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /26

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    56 Fairmount St Unit 2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,283

    Last Listing Agent Doyle & Waldron Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    56 Fairmount St Unit 2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /28

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    123-125 Centre St Unit 9, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vineburgh DiMella Team Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

    123-125 Centre St Unit 9, Boston, MA 02124
  • /12

    $1,265,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    81 Kingsdale St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,333

    Last Listing Agent Alex Walsh Access

    81 Kingsdale St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    123-125 Centre St Unit TH 1, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

123-125 Centre St Unit TH 1, Boston, MA 02124
  • /24

    $449,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    407 Washington St Unit 5, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,647

    Last Listing Agent VIP Group Moor Realty Group

    407 Washington St Unit 5, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /34

    $837,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    22 Wilcox Rd, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,875

    Last Listing Agent Resco Homes Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    22 Wilcox Rd, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /34

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3 Lyford St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Gist Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    3 Lyford St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02124
  • /36

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    131 Milton St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,577

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Driscoll South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    131 Milton St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /21

    $749,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    24 Alpha Rd Unit 1, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Flanagan Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    24 Alpha Rd Unit 1, Boston, MA 02124
  • /28

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    147 Fairmount St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,549

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Drapkin Compass

    147 Fairmount St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /37

    $549,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1910 Dorchester Ave Unit 515, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Galvin Coldwell Banker Realty - Dorchester

    1910 Dorchester Ave Unit 515, Boston, MA 02124
  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2 Stanton St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,843

    Last Listing Agent Mary Keenan Heartland Property Real Estate

    2 Stanton St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /37

    $1,260,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    45 Angell St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,652

    Last Listing Agent Irving Lora MIG

    45 Angell St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /32

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    54 Msgr Patrick j Lydon Way, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,498

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrell & Partners Compass

    54 Msgr Patrick j Lydon Way, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /9

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    520 Talbot Ave Unit 15, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,496

    Last Listing Agent Leah Snowdale Compass

    520 Talbot Ave Unit 15, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1973 Dorchester Ave Unit 6015, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marina Tramontozzi True North Realty

    1973 Dorchester Ave Unit 6015, Boston, MA 02124
  • /31

    $474,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    350 Gallivan Blvd Unit 1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,505

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Panunzio Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    350 Gallivan Blvd Unit 1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /10

    $680,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    92 Willowwood St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,817

    Last Listing Agent Liana Williams Fort Hill Brokerage Group

    92 Willowwood St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    32 Saint Marks Rd Unit 1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,021

    Last Listing Agent Erika Tarlow Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    32 Saint Marks Rd Unit 1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    51 Florida St Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,457

    Last Listing Agent Lior Rozhansky Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    51 Florida St Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /16

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    337-339 Gallivan Blvd Unit 2, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dimino Century 21 North East

    337-339 Gallivan Blvd Unit 2, Boston, MA 02124
  • /20

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7 Bailey St Unit 2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,532

    Last Listing Agent Tara O'Riordan Coldwell Banker Realty - Dorchester

    7 Bailey St Unit 2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /37

    $1,095,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15-1/2 Tremlett St, Boston, MA 02124

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,165

    Last Listing Agent James Silva At Home Real Estate Group, Inc

    15-1/2 Tremlett St, Boston, MA 02124
  • /15

    $1,030,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    122 Elmer Rd, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,802

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    122 Elmer Rd, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /37

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    123-125 Centre St Unit TH 7, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

123-125 Centre St Unit TH 7, Boston, MA 02124
  • /20

    $583,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    106 Lonsdale St Unit 1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,137

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie OToole Conway - Swampscott

    106 Lonsdale St Unit 1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /18

    $776,274

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    580 Washington St Unit 304, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $999/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,543

    Last Listing Agent Brett DeRocker First Boston Realty International

    580 Washington St Unit 304, Boston, MA 02111
  • /31

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    21 Melville Ave, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,001

    Last Listing Agent Christina Clancy Daoud All Things Real Estate, Inc.

    21 Melville Ave, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /25

    $489,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1241-1255 Adams St Unit F213, Boston, MA 02124

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Genova Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    1241-1255 Adams St Unit F213, Boston, MA 02124
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    28 Hansborough St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Walsh Access

    28 Hansborough St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02124

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home