277

Recently Sold Homes in 02124

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3 River Street Place, Boston, MA 02108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,414/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,449

    Last Listing Agent Joe Govern Street & Company

    3 River Street Place, Boston, MA 02108
  • /13

    $995,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1245 Adams St Unit B503, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    1245 Adams St Unit B503, Boston, MA 02124
  • /36

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    74 Burt St Unit 202, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Baker eXp Realty

    74 Burt St Unit 202, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /28

    $532,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123-125 Centre St Unit 8, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vineburgh DiMella Team Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

    123-125 Centre St Unit 8, Boston, MA 02124
  • /31

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    238 Norfolk St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,427

    Last Listing Agent Markese Daise Stony Brook & Lennox Realty Advisors

    238 Norfolk St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /15

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15 Beale St Unit 6, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,733

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Russo Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    15 Beale St Unit 6, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /31

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    580 Washington St Unit 1409, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,169

    Last Listing Agent Brett DeRocker First Boston Realty International

    580 Washington St Unit 1409, Boston, MA 02111
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    91-93 Maxwell St Unit 91-2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Burgess Compass

    91-93 Maxwell St Unit 91-2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /38

    $995,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    45 Edwin St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,459

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Crowe Real Broker MA, LLC

    45 Edwin St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /17

    $639,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    808 Morton St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nichols MIG

    808 Morton St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02126
  • /26

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    39 Chipman St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,410

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group Serhant

    39 Chipman St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /37

    $1,550,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    240 Norfolk St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,948

240 Norfolk St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /8

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    91 Whitfield St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,749

    Last Listing Agent Roc Noelsaint Real Broker MA, LLC

    91 Whitfield St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    80 Florida St Unit 7, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,456

    Last Listing Agent Tara O'Riordan Coldwell Banker Realty - Dorchester

    80 Florida St Unit 7, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    22 Branchfield St Unit D4, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,155

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandra Koren Serhant

    22 Branchfield St Unit D4, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /42

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1241-1251 Adams St Unit F309, Boston, MA 02124

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brieyana Santana Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    1241-1251 Adams St Unit F309, Boston, MA 02124
  • /41

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Beaumont St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,872

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Bosse Olde Towne Real Estate Co.

    16 Beaumont St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /42

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    921-923 Adams St, Boston, MA 02124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John O'Toole Olde Towne Real Estate Co.

    921-923 Adams St, Boston, MA 02124
  • /20

    $1,025,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    16 Kerwin St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,102

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    16 Kerwin St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /16

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    60 Roslin St Unit 2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,934

    Last Listing Agent Masterman Elek Group Compass

    60 Roslin St Unit 2, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /42

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    123-125 Centre St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

123-125 Centre St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02124
  • /38

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    73 Stanton St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,675

    Last Listing Agent Donna DeRosa eXp Realty

    73 Stanton St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /17

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    22 Branchfield St Unit C1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,950

    Last Listing Agent Team Galvin The Galvin Group, LLC

    22 Branchfield St Unit C1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    57 Fairmount St Unit A, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,444

    Last Listing Agent Street Property Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    57 Fairmount St Unit A, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /26

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    33 Kenberma Rd Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Movement Group Compass

    33 Kenberma Rd Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /33

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16 Oakley St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,124

    Last Listing Agent Team Galvin The Galvin Group, LLC

    16 Oakley St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /22

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    25 Jacob St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,753

    Last Listing Agent Demetric Gilmore Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    25 Jacob St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /19

    $303,551

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1241-1255 Adams St Unit F107, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    1241-1255 Adams St Unit F107, Boston, MA 02124
  • /13

    $544,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    60 Florida St Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,048

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Winter Donnelly + Co.

    60 Florida St Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /26

    $940,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    37 Rangeley St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,628

    Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

    37 Rangeley St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /16

    $826,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    43 Wrentham St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,836

    Last Listing Agent Charles Maneikis The Maneikis Companies, Inc.

    43 Wrentham St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /17

    $1,129,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    18 Santuit St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,696

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Benzinger Boston Realty Advisors

    18 Santuit St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /26

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    591 Adams St Unit 591, Dorchester, MA 02122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Bradshaw Boston and Cambridge Homes LLC

    591 Adams St Unit 591, Dorchester, MA 02122
  • /17

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5 Beale St Unit 4, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,675

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Dowlin Coldwell Banker Realty - Dorchester

    5 Beale St Unit 4, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /39

    $980,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    885-887 Adams St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tomasian Real Broker MA, LLC

    885-887 Adams St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02124
  • /38

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    38 Torrey St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,679

    Last Listing Agent Frank Celeste Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    38 Torrey St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /37

    $765,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    859 Adams St Unit 859, Boston, MA 02124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,811

    Last Listing Agent Paul Reeves Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    859 Adams St Unit 859, Boston, MA 02124
  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    34 Alpha Rd Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Korbman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    34 Alpha Rd Unit 3, Dorchester Center, MA 02124
  • /19

    $539,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    808 Morton St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nichols MIG

    808 Morton St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02126
  • /20

    $406,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    22 Branchfield St Unit D1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,022

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Trofatter William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    22 Branchfield St Unit D1, Dorchester Center, MA 02124

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home