1,855

Whittier Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $500,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    1850 Folsom St Unit 201, Boulder, CO 80302

    Exceptionally spacious and rarely available one-bedroom corner unit on the southeast side of the Horizon West building with beautiful views of the Flatirons! Windows on opposite sides of the condo create a pleasant cross-breeze and excellent ventilation. The windows on the south-facing enclosed porch flood the space with natural light and open wide to create a seamless indoor-outdoor

    Stephanie Haile-Pflaum Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1850 Folsom St Unit 201, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /20

    Starting at $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    1823 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302

    SHOWINGS AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK!!Welcome home to Pepper Park — where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Boulder. These thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom units offer just the right amount of space with a cozy layout that’s easy to settle into. Nestled in a tree-lined residential pocket, you're only moments away from green parks, local cafés, and everyday essentials. Morning walks

    Pepper Park

    (855) 969-2734

    1823 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /36

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1843 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conry RE/MAX Alliance

    1843 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /30

      Est $322,440 Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Canyon Blvd Unit 303A, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2227 Canyon Blvd Unit 303A, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Clint Folsom Folsom & Co. Real Estate

  • /24

    $1,525,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    1898 Folsom St, Boulder, CO 80302

    Flatiron Vista Residence. Elevated modern living meets iconic Boulder scenery in this luxury townhome, positioned in one of Boulder's most walkable locations. Built in 2021, this sophisticated residence blends sleek contemporary design with effortless indoor-outdoor living, all framed by breathtaking Flatiron views from every level. Moments from campus, restaurants, shopping, and downtown

    The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1898 Folsom St, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /14

    Starting at $1,295 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    2415 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302

    SHOWINGS AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK!!Cozy 1-Bedroom in Great Boulder SpotTucked away on a quiet street just off Spruce and 24th, this charming 450 sq ft 1-bedroom offers a peaceful retreat in the heart of Boulder. Step outside and you're minutes from Pearl Street’s energy, local parks for morning walks, and all your essentials at Target and 29th Street Mall. Inside, the space is simple

    Spruce Street Apartments

    (855) 904-6169

    2415 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /38

    $1,950,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1741 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,325

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Burgess Compass - Boulder

    1741 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /40

      Est $1,365,304 Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2404 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $862/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mygatt Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

  • /45

    $2,050,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    1806 17th St, Boulder, CO 80302

    Located in the heart of Downtown Boulder, this multi-family investment property offers two side-by-side units that have been thoughtfully updated with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and laundry. Unit 1: 4 Beds/2 Baths and Unit 2: 4 Beds/2 Baths. The projected NOI with 26-27' rents is over $113K. With a perfect mix of charm and strong student housing rental history, this property is

    Todd Walsh Market Real Estate

    1806 17th St, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /20

    Starting at $1,295 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    2308 South St, Boulder, CO 80302

    SHOWINGS AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK !Welcome to your new home in the heart of one of Boulder’s most beloved neighborhoods. This bright and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers comfort, convenience, and character in a well-designed 450 sq. ft. layout.The apartment features a cozy bedroom with great natural light, a sparkling clean bathroom, a sun-filled living area that's perfect

    South Street Apartments

    (877) 560-4149

    2308 South St, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /22

    $1,325,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2545 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Crow RE/MAX Professionals

    2545 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /40

      Est $1,273,378 Not Listed For Sale

      2344 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2344 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $826/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Digger Braymiller RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2056 Walnut St Unit B, Boulder, CO 80302

    Wake to the sound of rushing water and step onto your deck to take in sweeping Flatiron and Foothill views - this is downtown Boulder living at its most serene.Nestled in a private, quiet community bordered by Boulder White Rock Ditch, the property offers rare seclusion without sacrificing convenience. Lush mature trees wrap the lot, creating a natural sanctuary just minutes from Pearl Street,

    Eric Farran Real

    2056 Walnut St Unit B, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /20

    $6,350 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2542 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

    Property Id: 829567FURNISHED HOME, SLEEPS 5 - 4-bed/2-bath. Remodeled classic Boulder cottage in the heart of Whittier neighborhood.Huge master bed that easily sleeps 2. This FURNISHED home is perfect for sophomores who can skip buying furniture, appliances, even silverware!Walk to Whole Foods, shops on 29th and bike to trails, downtown and CU campus. A B-cycle station is

    (720) 807-1398

    2542 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /50

    $3,146,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1719 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,137,914

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Markel The Markel Group LLC

    1719 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /36

      Est $836,032 Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2228 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $969/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Junior Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

  • /28

    $295,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    2227 Canyon Blvd Unit 306A, Boulder, CO 80302

    Imagine stepping into a bright and welcoming condo located right in the heart of Boulder. Tucked inside a secure building with elevator access, this cozy unit offers the perfect mix of comfort and convenience. Whether you're a student, first-time buyer, or just someone who wants to be close to everything, this spot delivers.You're just minutes from CU campus, downtown, Pearl Street, 29th Street

    Justin Bowles 8z Real Estate

    2227 Canyon Blvd Unit 306A, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /14

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1530 Pine St Unit 3, Boulder, CO 80302

    1530 Pine St Unit 3, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2320 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,767

    Last Listing Agent Mary Herre Live West Realty

    2320 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80304
    • /38

      Est $1,867,902 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2260 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $951/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Emerson The Agency - Boulder

  • /17

    $347,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    2227 Canyon Blvd Unit 211A, Boulder, CO 80302

    This 1 bedroom condo is very Spacious and so Functional. You can have Peace of Mind in a Secure building with an Elevator. Convenient Central Boulder location ,walking distance to Pearl St, 29th St ,CU, transportation, parks and the Boulder Creek Path. The Open floor plan features fresh paint throughout, laminate floors,kitchen has all stainless appliances, Brand New Stove and Dishwasher,

    Lori Trask JPAR Modern Real Estate

    2227 Canyon Blvd Unit 211A, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /10

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2119 Spruce St Unit 1, Boulder, CO 80302

    Available NOWI am NOT a professional photographer -- and it shows -- but I promise, this downtown Boulder 3 bedroom is a charmer. It also features two full baths, a well-appointed kitchen, brand new electric fireplace, two private patios, and new carpet and paint throughout. Just steps from all that downtown Boulder has to offer, this comfortable townhome is ready for your personal

    2119 Spruce St Unit 1, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /50

    $1,543,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1828 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burke Compass - Boulder

    1828 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /38

      Est $1,774,105 Not Listed For Sale

      2130 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2130 22nd St, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,047/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,880,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Grano milehimodern - Boulder

  • /16

    $558,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2253 Spruce St Unit 2, Boulder, CO 80302

    Townhome living with no neighbors above or below - just steps from Pearl Street. Enjoy the rare advantage of added privacy and separation in one of Boulder's most walkable locations. Set just far enough from the bustle to feel comfortable day-to-day, yet only moments from Pearl Street Mall, dining, coffee shops, and boutiques, this home offers a balance that's hard to find. The flexible floor

    Valerie Cannistraro LoKation Real Estate

    2253 Spruce St Unit 2, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /8

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2315 Spruce St Unit 4, Boulder, CO 80302

    *Fall Pre-Leasing*Remodeled 3 Bed/1 Bath in Downtown Boulder-Pets OK-Updated 3 Bedroom in Downtown Boulder. Students love this location-walk to Campus and Pearl Street Mall -High-end kitchen, bath recently refreshed, new floor coverings-IN-UNIT Washer/Dryer and Dishwasher -Bus stop (HOP) to Campus across the street, on-site bike rack, Deli/Convenience store is 1 block

    2315 Spruce St Unit 4, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /15

    $555,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2254 Spruce St Unit A, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,764

    Last Listing Agent John Kinney Homestead Real Estate, LLC

    2254 Spruce St Unit A, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /32

      Est $1,701,438 Not Listed For Sale

      2129 23rd St, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2129 23rd St, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

  • /27

    $365,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    1850 Folsom St Unit 212, Boulder, CO 80302

    Welcome to this well-appointed condo located in the heart of Boulder. This inviting unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light. Enjoy a prime location close to downtown Boulder, CU Boulder, shopping, dining, parks, and public transportation, providing easy access to everything the area has to offer. An excellent opportunity for convenient,

    Hussein Garcia Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    1850 Folsom St Unit 212, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /11

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1811 22nd St Unit 4, Boulder, CO 80302

    This two bedroom one and a half bath apartment has tons of charm! Second floor apartment in an unbeatable location with free on-site parking. With ample living space, on-site laundry, and available storage. -Deposit equal to one months rent-Tenant pays water, sewer, trash, electric, and gas-Pets Allowed-Laundry on-siteBoulder RHL-0007177Zoned for 5 unrelated

    1811 22nd St Unit 4, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /35

    $695,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1709 Pine St Unit 3, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,807

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCrea Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1709 Pine St Unit 3, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /40

      Est $2,417,786 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 20th St, Boulder, CO 80304

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2332 20th St, Boulder, CO 80304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,345,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thompson milehimodern - Boulder

  • /50

    $2,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    2475 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80302

    HEART OF BOULDER! 2475 Walnut Street, a rare opportunity to own a high end three bedroom, four bathroom townhomestyle condo in the heart of Boulder. Designed for both luxury living and effortless entertaining, this residence offersmultiple outdoor spaces, premium finishes, and exceptional walkability.This thoughtfully crafted home includes twobalconies, a ground level patio, and a

    Adam Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    2475 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /17

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1220 Mapleton Ave Unit 204, Boulder, CO 80304

    •62 YEARS OF AGE AND OLDER PERMANENTLY AFFORDABLE- One bedroom apartment approximately 460 sq. built in 2018. Eligibility requirements include head of household must be 62 years or older and is income restricted to households at or below 60% AMI. One year lease term required. This modern apartment is located near downtown Boulder. The unit entrance is off a common hallway with elevator access and

    1220 Mapleton Ave Unit 204, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /36

    $1,462,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2471 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,253

    Last Listing Agent Carly Mayer Compass - Boulder

    2471 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /4

      Est $1,981,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2137 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $985/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,099,705
      • Mar 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eiss Compass - Boulder

  • /33

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    2324 19th St, Boulder, CO 80304

    LAND + FLEXIBILITY IN WHITTIER UNDER $1.2M On a quiet, tree-lined street that dead-ends at Bluff, with mature trees, peek-a-boo Flatirons views, and walkable to Pearl Street Mall. This is a rare opportunity to own land + flexibility in Whittier, one of Boulders most desirable, character-rich neighborhoods, where many alternatives at this price point are condos or HOA-constrained. The 6,000 sq ft

    Amy Alexander Matrix Real Estate LLC

    2324 19th St, Boulder, CO 80304
  • /32

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Horizon West Condo for Rent with South-side Views of the Flatiron Mtns

    1850 Folsom St Unit 303, Boulder, CO 80302

    This 1-bedroom Horizon West condo is located on the third floor and has South-side mountain views from the living room, bedroom and enclosed balcony. This unit includes a dedicated covered parking space. The grounds are landscaped and have a secure bicycle storage. There’s also a storage locker and a shared laundry across the hall. Location can’t be beat! It’s close to numerous restaurants;

    1850 Folsom St Unit 303, Boulder, CO 80302
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1850 Folsom St Unit 812, Boulder, CO 80302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,006

    Last Listing Agent Alex Jacobson Compass - Boulder

    1850 Folsom St Unit 812, Boulder, CO 80302
    • /40

      Est $2,220,721 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2125 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,160,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise LoSasso The Agency - Denver

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home