249

Recently Sold Homes in 20720

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7509 Hillmeade Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,188

    Last Listing Agent Derval Chin RE/MAX Professionals

    7509 Hillmeade Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8711 Chestnut Ave, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,604

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    8711 Chestnut Ave, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /13

    $365,990

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 305, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Lennar Beechfield Manors - Heritage Condos | Active Adult

    4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 305, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11420 Deepwood Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,903

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Cooper Compass

    11420 Deepwood Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /2

    $329,990

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4005-9101 Seaside Alder Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Lennar Beechfield Manors - Heritage Condos | Active Adult

    4005-9101 Seaside Alder Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /55

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7501 Hillmeade Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,929

    Last Listing Agent Byron Hall Northrop Realty

    7501 Hillmeade Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12903 7th St, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,088

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Tarquinii Fairfax Realty Premier

    12903 7th St, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6509 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,120

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Asbury RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6509 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /90

    $1,280,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12801 Willow Marsh Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,129

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12801 Willow Marsh Ln, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /2

    $277,200

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4005-9102 Seaside Alder Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    4005-9102 Seaside Alder Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /43

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    13602 Woodedge Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,582

    Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

    13602 Woodedge Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /45

    $614,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13314 Vanessa Ave, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,996

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    13314 Vanessa Ave, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /53

    $799,990

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11701 Moriarty Ct, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,680

    Mid-Atlantic Builders Glenn Dale Estates

    11701 Moriarty Ct, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /83

    $1,229,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13309 Big Cedar Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,736

    Last Listing Agent Leif Colon Smart Realty, LLC

    13309 Big Cedar Ln, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /49

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    14008 Tollison Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,883

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    14008 Tollison Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /49

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    13108 Marthas Choice Cir, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,453

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Dewel Coldwell Banker Platinum One

    13108 Marthas Choice Cir, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /85

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14200 Tulip Reach Ct, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,016

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Randall Group EXP Realty, LLC

    14200 Tulip Reach Ct, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /58

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8266 Quill Point Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,908

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    8266 Quill Point Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /17

    $353,950

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4005 Seaside Alder Rd Unit F - VIOLET - 9305, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Long Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /62

    $725,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    11121 Superior Landing, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,513

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Paplauckas Maryland Real Estate Network

    11121 Superior Landing, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /50

    $417,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8823 Maple Ave, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,265

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Scott Samson Properties

    8823 Maple Ave, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /52

    $715,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13204 4th St, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,346

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jenkins Fairfax Realty Premier

    13204 4th St, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /58

    $619,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12302 Quintette Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,165

    Last Listing Agent Tanavia Greer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12302 Quintette Ln, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /16

    $359,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 101, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Lennar Beechfield Manors - Heritage Condos | Active Adult

    4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 101, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /22

    $384,010

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4005 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 9302, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

4005 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 9302, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /41

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12302 Eugenes Prospect Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,502

    Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew RE/MAX Realty Group

    12302 Eugenes Prospect Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /70

    $576,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4951 Collingtons Bounty Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,089

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    4951 Collingtons Bounty Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /31

    $880,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    14110 Hammermill Field Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,307

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Montalvan Compass

    14110 Hammermill Field Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /51

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13811 Heatherstone Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,297

    Last Listing Agent Hooman Khazei Keller Williams Realty

    13811 Heatherstone Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /71

    $782,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5308 Lakevale Terrace, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,208

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Randall Group EXP Realty, LLC

    5308 Lakevale Terrace, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /52

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7406 Quixote Ct, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,386

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    7406 Quixote Ct, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11818 Frost Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,642

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    11818 Frost Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /75

    $818,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13110 Ogles Hope Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,505

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Dennis Keller Williams Capital Properties

    13110 Ogles Hope Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /45

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13410 Saint Simons Chapel Ct, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,434

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kerrigan Redfin Corp

    13410 Saint Simons Chapel Ct, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /52

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5324 Lakevale Terrace, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,590

    Last Listing Agent Nina Galvez Compass

    5324 Lakevale Terrace, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /40

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7022 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,487

    Last Listing Agent Moises Reyes Team Reyes Inc.

    7022 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /2

    $399,060

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4007 Seaside Alder Rd Unit E - LILY - 8403, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    4007 Seaside Alder Rd Unit E - LILY - 8403, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /68

    $862,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13902 Lake Meadows Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,395

    Last Listing Agent Sur-Raun Calloway EXP Realty, LLC

    13902 Lake Meadows Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /58

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12307 Quiet Owl Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,412

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Allen Bush Redfin Corp

    12307 Quiet Owl Ln, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /45

    $707,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6303 Gabriel St, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,607

    Last Listing Agent Erin Jones KW Metro Center

    6303 Gabriel St, Bowie, MD 20720

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home