7,726

Recently Sold Prince George's County MD Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $499,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7238 Contee Rd, Laurel, MD 20707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,333

    Lennar Anderson's Green

    7238 Contee Rd, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5511 Henderson Way, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,710

    Last Listing Agent Iremia Ruth Ocsa- Mamani Samson Properties

    5511 Henderson Way, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /34

    $545,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    111 Tamarisk Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,855

    Last Listing Agent Jean Bourne-Pirovic Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    111 Tamarisk Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770
  • /26

    $449,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4707 Olympia Ave, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,098

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schroth EXP Realty, LLC

    4707 Olympia Ave, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2811 Saint Marys View Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,866

    Last Listing Agent Humaira Khalil Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    2811 Saint Marys View Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
  • /36

    $399,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8204 17th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,068

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Diaz Weichert, REALTORS

    8204 17th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  • /31

    $349,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9521 51st Ave, College Park, MD 20740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,131

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Triandafilou Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    9521 51st Ave, College Park, MD 20740
  • /39

    $399,795 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6806 10th Ave, Takoma Park, MD 20912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,528

    Last Listing Agent David D'Costa Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI

    6806 10th Ave, Takoma Park, MD 20912
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7315 Sunrise Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,583

    Last Listing Agent Fariba Ferdowsi Compass

    7315 Sunrise Ct, Greenbelt, MD 20770
  • /2

    $475,980 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5872 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Maronda Homes Holly Springs

    5872 Holly Springs Dr N, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6203 Longfellow St, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,901

    Last Listing Agent Yizhak Etedgi HomeSmart

    6203 Longfellow St, Riverdale, MD 20737
  • /27

    $435,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12801 Ricker Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,472

    Last Listing Agent Willie J Grayson Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    12801 Ricker Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /77

    $485,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    15705 Bond Mill Rd, Laurel, MD 20707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,894

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15705 Bond Mill Rd, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13612 Lord Sterling Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,377

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Bond Bennett Realty Solutions

    13612 Lord Sterling Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /67

    $912,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4516 Bridle Ridge Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,897

    Last Listing Agent Demeji Awe-Johnson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    4516 Bridle Ridge Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $703,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6935 Pineway, University Park, MD 20782

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,260

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    6935 Pineway, University Park, MD 20782
  • /48

    $399,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9621 Temple Hill Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,152

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Santucci Samson Properties

    9621 Temple Hill Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6112 Armor Dr, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,790

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Mosquera Weichert, REALTORS

    6112 Armor Dr, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5712 30th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,920

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barrett Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5712 30th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
  • /2

    $490,825 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2841 Aiden Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    2841 Aiden Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
  • /40

    $560,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    11112 Constellation Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,826

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Saba Compass

    11112 Constellation Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /27

    $475,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1706 Spanish Oak Ln, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,919

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Forde Dream Realty, Inc.

    1706 Spanish Oak Ln, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /2

    $469,990 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7414 Calm Retreat Blvd, Brandywine, MD 20613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,077

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    7414 Calm Retreat Blvd, Brandywine, MD 20613
  • /17

    $820,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    15407 Governors Park Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,634

    Last Listing Agent Faith Toran The Real Estate Store

    15407 Governors Park Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    867 English Chestnut Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,161

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Coleridge-Taylor KW Metro Center

    867 English Chestnut Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /3

    $45,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Coolidge St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Donnelly Keller Williams Flagship

    0 Coolidge St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /57

    $665,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9112 Myrtle Ave, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,471

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reisdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9112 Myrtle Ave, Bowie, MD 20720
  • 13913 Anderson Garden Rd, Laurel, MD 20707

    $587,390 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    13913 Anderson Garden Rd, Laurel, MD 20707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,565

    Lennar Anderson's Green

    13913 Anderson Garden Rd, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7308 Bay Wood Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,635

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    7308 Bay Wood Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /80

    $735,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12703 Payan St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,186

    Last Listing Agent Chukwuma Okeke Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    12703 Payan St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /40

    $699,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15900 Sherwood Ave, Laurel, MD 20707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,343

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greaves Redfin Corp

    15900 Sherwood Ave, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /5

    $711,750 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    121 Summit Point Blvd, Bowie, MD 20716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,333

    Mid-Atlantic Builders South Lake

    121 Summit Point Blvd, Bowie, MD 20716
  • /32

    $432,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7407 Calm Retreat Blvd, Brandywine, MD 20613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

7407 Calm Retreat Blvd, Brandywine, MD 20613
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    15718 Piller Ln, Bowie, MD 20716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,686

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    15718 Piller Ln, Bowie, MD 20716
  • /39

    $539,990 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7025 Savannah Dr, Brandywine, MD 20613

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    7025 Savannah Dr, Brandywine, MD 20613
  • /36

    $599,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    719 Manning Rd E, Accokeek, MD 20607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,228

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Montague EXP Realty, LLC

    719 Manning Rd E, Accokeek, MD 20607
  • /49

    $490,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9116 Friar Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,891

    Last Listing Agent Haythem Hedda Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    9116 Friar Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /44

    $105,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11 Capitol Heights Blvd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,004

    Last Listing Agent Tammarra Peacock Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    11 Capitol Heights Blvd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /7

    $275,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5007 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,677

    Last Listing Agent Paul College Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5007 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3810 Oglethorpe St, Hyattsville, MD 20782

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,515

    Last Listing Agent Billy Ta Compass

    3810 Oglethorpe St, Hyattsville, MD 20782

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home