3,585

Boyd, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $650,435 Not Listed For Sale

      374 County Road 4576, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      374 County Road 4576, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kailey Schmidt Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /18

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 27,660 Sq Ft
    • $137,795 per Acre

    117 Heritage Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    Highland Oaks subdivision is an exclusive gated community offering homeowners exceptional privacy, peace of mind, catch and release fishing at our 3 private, landscaped retention ponds, a community center with large, covered patio, a junior Olympic swimming pool, and a children's wading pool. Highland Oaks is a green community with approximately 26% of the land reserved as a greenbelt and common

    Bruce Furgerson Parker Properties Real Estate

    117 Heritage Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /38

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    109 Cruise Town Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,326

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith eXp Realty LLC

    109 Cruise Town Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /5

      Est $196,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1678 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Hardin Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $207,320 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    120 Birch Forest Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms

    Sheryl Warren StarCrest Realty, LLC

    120 Birch Forest Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /36

    $291,150 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    133 Daffodil Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,237

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    133 Daffodil Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /20

      Est $563,949 Not Listed For Sale

      3193 E Highway 114, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3193 E Highway 114, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Simpson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $388,601 per Acre

    405 E Boyd Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

    Beautiful city lot offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream home. Utilities are already in place with electric and water hookups installed, saving time and money. Enjoy a spacious yard with plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or even a pool. No HOA provides the added flexibility and freedom. Ideal for buyers seeking new construction with privacy, convenience and city

    Stacy Fritchen Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    405 E Boyd Ave, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $254,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    136 Lilywood Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    136 Lilywood Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 County Road 4679, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      170 County Road 4679, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Akers Realty Professionals of Texas

  • /27

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    213 S Allen St, Boyd, TX 76023

    PREFERRED LENDER OFFERING 1% TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with 2,040 sq. ft. of living space, nestled on a beautiful 0.25-acre lot. Designed for both comfort and gatherings, this home has been the heart of family life for years and is ready to welcome its next owners. Step into the warm and inviting den, complete with engineered hardwood

    Dorenda Kesler Charitable Realty

    213 S Allen St, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /32

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2971 E Highway 114, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,582

    Last Listing Agent Lana Hamblin Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

    2971 E Highway 114, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2465 County Road 4680, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2465 County Road 4680, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Shepherd C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

  • /43

    $354,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    SOUTHHAVEN Plan at Springhill South, Boyd, TX 76023

    The Southhaven is a two-story, approx 2,299 sq. ft. home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious game room. This home features an elongated front porch that opens in a foyer. You'll find one secondary bedroom and bathroom right off the foyer, along with a tiled utility room. Continue into a grand, wide open kitchen overlooking the living area and featuring spacious granite countertops,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    136 Springhill Rd N Unit 36199270, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $347,621 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    148 Chestnut Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    148 Chestnut Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Est $996,304 Not Listed For Sale

      467 County Road 4764, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      467 County Road 4764, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Wooten Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $228,500

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $96,822 per Acre

    1247 County Road 4590, Boyd, TX 76023

    Back on market, prior contract terminated (no fault of seller). Land has been cleared and title is ready for a smooth transaction. NEW SURVEY AVAILABLE! Is there land in Texas under $250K? Yes: 2.36-acre land in Wise County with prime frontage on both Hwy 114 (approx. 260 ft) and CR 4590 (approx. 480 ft). This corner lot offers excellent access and high visibility, ideal for a future homesite,

    Debbie McClain

    1247 County Road 4590, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    112 Amanda Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,339

    Last Listing Agent Kensey Chase Real Broker, LLC

    112 Amanda Ct, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /37

      Est $342,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1756 County Road 4757, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1756 County Road 4757, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $6,900,000

    • 19 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 13,071 Sq Ft

    303 Private Road 3365, Boyd, TX 76023

    Salt Creek Ranch – Premier Equine Estate Near Fort Worth Salt Creek Ranch is an exceptional 165-acre equine property located just minutes from Fort Worth, Texas. Designed with multi-generational living in mind, this remarkable ranch is a rare combination of natural beauty, functionality, and top-tier equestrian amenities.Nestled among the rolling hills of Wise County, the land is rich in

    Earl Bilbrey Keller Williams Realty

    303 Private Road 3365, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /38

    $300,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    207 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,392

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    207 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Ross Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1202 Ross Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brianne Glick Brianne Glick Realty

  • /8

    $237,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    140 County Road 3598, Boyd, TX 76023

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this 5-acre tract of undeveloped land in Boyd, located within the highly regarded Springtown ISD. Surrounded by mature trees and offering breathtaking sunset views, this property provides a serene setting with light restrictions that allow you to create the lifestyle you’ve envisioned. Just 30 minutes from the DFW metroplex, it’s

    Jason Ipad Kirkpatrick Realty

    140 County Road 3598, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /30

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    316 County Road 4773, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,579

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    316 County Road 4773, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 New Hope Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      151 New Hope Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

  • /38

    $308,870 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    120 Mojave Rd, Boyd, TX 76023

    120 Mojave Road, Boyd, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Springhill South community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Florence plan is a two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2 car-garage. The entry leads to a powder room before flowing through an open concept floor plan with the kitchen opening to the dining and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    120 Mojave Rd, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /22

    $935,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7714 S Fm 51, Boyd, TX 76023

    • Land
    • 21.4 Acres
    • $43,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,363

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Rittenhouse-Totherow CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    7714 S Fm 51, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      344 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Van Haitsma Texas Signature Realty

  • /26

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    3397 2048 Hwy, Boyd, TX 76023

    90 acre ranch multi generation property. Features sandy loam soil and gorgeous pasture with open areas as well as some nice tree cover. Home site has many fully matured pecan trees in front and back yard. Includes a original condition farm house 1556 sq ft built in 1966 with water well in the back. propane gas stove and oven with fireplace. Backyard has a chicken coop and a dirt floor metal

    Wil Wakeland Keller Williams Heritage West

    3397 2048 Hwy, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    201 Brighton Oaks Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peters At Home Properties, Inc.

    201 Brighton Oaks Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      383 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelly Wethington Agency

  • /24

    $468,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106+ Sq Ft

    Holly Plan at Arbor Oaks, Boyd, TX 76023

    McBee Homes Builder
    151 Rj Smith Dr Unit 39243737, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /38

    $290,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    211 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,247

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    211 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      343 Clemmer Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Auffet Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 33,062 Sq Ft
    • $125,165 per Acre

    138 Walnut Creek Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    Waterfront lot in Highland Oaks subdivision is an exclusive gated community offering homeowners exceptional privacy, peace of mind, catch and release fishing at our 3 private, landscaped retention ponds, a community center with large, covered patio, a junior Olympic swimming pool, and a children's wading pool. Highland Oaks is a green community with approximately 26% of the land reserved as a

    Bruce Furgerson Parker Properties Real Estate

    138 Walnut Creek Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /43

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    150 Bay Meadows Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,667

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    150 Bay Meadows Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Ross Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      454 Ross Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Borroto The Agency Collective LLC

  • /4

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    213 S Atwood St, Boyd, TX 76023

    MLS# 21243756 - Built by Doug Parr Homes - Aug 2026 completion! ~ This stunning single-family residence offers an exceptional blend of modern design and functional living. Spanning 2,205 sq. ft., this traditional home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half), making it perfect for families. The open floor plan is enhanced with decorative lighting, granite counters, and a spacious

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    213 S Atwood St, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /37

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3167 Farm To Market 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,233

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Aspero Keller Williams Fort Worth

    3167 Farm To Market 2048, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 County Road 4594, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      581 County Road 4594, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin McDonald Signature Real Estate Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home