3,585

Boyd, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    108 Private Road 4624, Boyd, TX 76023

    STUNNING HOME with 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, 1 Half Bath & Bonus Room located in a PEACEFUL COUNTRY SETTING in Boyd, TX. Beautifully landscaped 1.25 ACRE property features a 2225 Sq Ft home and 24x30 WORKSHOP with electricity, foam insulation, 20x24 attached CARPORT, and 20x20 Lean to. From the moment you arrive, the CURB APPEAL grabs your attention with towering mature and manicured trees out

    Sandra Hemmerling RE/MAX Trinity

    108 Private Road 4624, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /37

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3167 Farm To Market 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,233

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Aspero Keller Williams Fort Worth

    3167 Farm To Market 2048, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      252A County Road 4691, Boyd, TX 76023

      252A County Road 4691, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Cameron-Knox Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $596,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    The Hunter Plan at Lola Creek Ranch, Boyd, TX 76023

    The Hunter offers the quality and thoughtful design you expect from page to view available incentives for To Be Built homes. *Disclaimer: Photos may show upgraded features that are optional for this plan and do not reflect the base selections for this home.*

    Doug Parr Homes Builder
    105 Wet Rock Rd E Unit 36474367, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    178 Briar Patch Rd, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,333

    Last Listing Agent Kim Assaad Compass RE Texas, LLC

    178 Briar Patch Rd, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Ivy Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      154 Ivy Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /6

    $246,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    238 Birch Forest Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    New phase now selling! D.R. Horton America's Builder since 2002 is excited to serve as your home builder in the fabulous unique master planned community of Springhill South in Boyd. The Ellis-elevation C, with an estimated Summer completion, is a charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The front porch opens to the entry foyer leading to a gourmet kitchen which

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    238 Birch Forest Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /16

    $354,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    804 Sage Dr, Boyd, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vista Park

    804 Sage Dr, Boyd, TX 76234
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      146 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $126,761 per Acre

    107 Spruce Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    Enjoy the security and convenience of a gated community with easy walking access to the clubhouse, swimming pool, and scenic fishing ponds. This .71-acre lot, located just one hour from DFW Airport, offers an exceptional opportunity to build your custom dream home in the prestigious Highland Oaks neighborhood.Residents benefit from school choice, with Boyd, Paradise, and Decatur ISD all

    Jesse Furgerson Parker Properties Real Estate

    107 Spruce Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /18

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 County Road 4681, Boyd, TX 76023

    • Land
    • 23.63 Acres
    • $16,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rousey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    0 County Road 4681, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Private Road 4703, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      205 Private Road 4703, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Riley Realty Of America, LLC

  • /19

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    113 Mccrae Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    Discover a truly unique property offering not one, but two beautiful homes on more than an acre of land — the perfect blend of space and versatility. The main home -- with 1,344 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms -- welcomes you with a spacious front porch, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to find an open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring

    Jordan Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    113 Mccrae Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /36

    $332,940 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    208 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    208 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      212 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /26

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 35.56 Acres
    • $50,624 per Acre

    3166 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

    COVERED ARENA 100 x 200. EVERY HORSEMANS DREAM!!! Ride year round in this 3 year old covered arena - no worries about the weather. This income producing property features 8 covered barns with turnouts, 4 - 210' X 120' and 4 - 120' X 40' and established horse boarding opportunities. The arena is well equipped with a wash bay, tack room, 5 stalls and runs. Additional improvements include a 30 X 40

    Annie Little LPT Realty, LLC

    3166 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /39

    $1,198,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1489 Ross Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,153

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Anthony eXp Realty LLC

    1489 Ross Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      208 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /10

    $524,535 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    135 Rj Smith Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    Recreate our popular model home here at Arbor Oaks—just 4 months from contract to completion! The Taylor 1.5-story plan is as flexible as it is functional, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a private study—with the option to expand to 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious game room, additional bedroom, and full bath—perfect for guests or teens. The gourmet kitchen

    Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    135 Rj Smith Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    191 Bay Meadows Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    191 Bay Meadows Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      150 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /37

    $279,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    DIANA Plan at Springhill South, Boyd, TX 76023

    The Diana plan is a one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The long foyer opens to a utility room before leading into a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand corner kitchen. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar with beautiful granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, and corner walk-in pantry. The first bedroom is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    136 Springhill Rd N Unit 36199273, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /26

    $298,890 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    121 Daffodil Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,333

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    121 Daffodil Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Bay Meadows Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      175 Bay Meadows Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $309,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    157 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    Sellers NOW OFFFERING a $5000 CREDIT to BUYER! Discover this beautiful two story traditional home backing to a greenbelt lot in the master-planned community of Springhill. From the moment you step through the inviting foyer, you'll be drawn into the light-filled, open-concept layout designed for modern living. At the heart of the home, the chef-inspired kitchen features sleek Whirlpool stainless

    Kim Sunlin eXp Realty LLC

    157 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    205 S Atwood St, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe McCalip LPT Realty, LLC

    205 S Atwood St, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Ivy Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      145 Ivy Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /38

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    3238 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

    Stop and check out this 2021 custom built 4 bed 2 bath home with a large office that could serve as a 5th bedroom. Open concept floor plan. Kitchen features granite, lots of cabinet space, pot filler, SS Frigidaire appliances, farm sink, and decorative lighting. 24x50 shop is fully foamed and airconditioned, with an 8 x 8 storm shelter. Owned solar panels are mounted on the shop not the house.

    Jessica Clark eXp Realty LLC

    3238 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /26

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1702 County Road 4790, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasie Dudley Conger Group Texas

    1702 County Road 4790, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /35

      Est $301,333 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      228 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $259,660 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    128 Lilywood Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    New phase now selling! D.R. Horton America's Builder since 2002 is excited to serve as your home builder in the fabulous unique master planned community of Springhill South in Boyd! The Brooke plan elevation-F, with a quick estimated Winter completion! This is a one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The front porch opens to the entry foyer leading to a gourmet kitchen

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    128 Lilywood Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /28

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    205 S Hitt St, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Sues The Von Sues Group

    205 S Hitt St, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      224 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /34

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    579 S Hitt St, Boyd, TX 76023

    EXTREMELY RARE FIND IN SOUGHT AFTER BEAUTIFUL SOUTH TERRACE ADDITION! Home has NEW HVAC and NEW gutters! This home has been well maintained and cared for! Home has Split bedrooms with a HUGE living area between with wood burning fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Large formal dining off the kitchen has a dry-bar w built in cabinets, or could be an in home office space. Primary Bedroom is off private

    Lane Farr Attorney Broker Services

    579 S Hitt St, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1819 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,604

    Last Listing Agent Darren Hall Diamond H Real Estate

    1819 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Cr-4764, Boyd, TX 76023

      160 Cr-4764, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Sharp BK Real Estate

  • /30

    $210,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    199 Heien Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

    Plenty of room to live and play in the countryside for everyone! Open floor plan with large living room, dining room and island kitchen. There are plentiful cabinets and workspace in the kitchen. Primary bedroom has large ensuite bath. On the other end of the house are 4 additional spacious bedrooms or office space and 2 full bathrooms. Located on l acre lot with covered deck, covered porch,

    Marilyn Read PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    199 Heien Ct, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /23

    $306,370 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    152 Chestnut Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    152 Chestnut Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Est $315,000 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      225 Driftoak Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $331,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    138 Mojave Rd, Boyd, TX 76023

    New phase now selling! D.R. Horton America's Builder is excited to serve as your home builder in this fabulous Springhill South master planned community in Boyd! The Renae elevation-A, with an estimated Summer completion! This is a two-story home that features 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, 2-car garage, approx. 2,367 sq ft. The gourmet kitchen includes granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    138 Mojave Rd, Boyd, TX 76023

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home