37,399

Bozeman, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $865,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    502 S 10th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Charming home in a great location! With plenty of square footage, four large bedrooms, and a fenced back yard, this home would be perfect for either a family or as an investment property. Featuring updates like a brand new kitchen, refinished hardwood floors, and interior paint, this home is ready to move into. Additionally, there is a detached insulated garage with alley access, and the lot size

    Alicia Rutz Small Dog Realty

    502 S 10th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /18

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • New 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo by MSU

    1704 W Lincoln St Unit 2C, Bozeman, MT 59715

    2 Bedroom condo located right next to Montana State University.Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas range, quartz countertops, and large island.Two ensuite bedrooms/bathrooms provide nice privacy for guests or roommates.Bathroom shower and floor are tiled, and shower doors are glass. LVT flooring throughout. 1-car garage is easily accessed through a heated and

    1704 W Lincoln St Unit 2C, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /44

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    521 Dove Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,386

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stewart ERA Landmark Real Estate

    521 Dove Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /32

      Est $668,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 N 15th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      762 N 15th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hurlburt Bozeman Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 5,627 Sq Ft
    • $1,377,709 per Acre

    211 N Reliance Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Norton Ranch Neighborhood Bozeman: Your Ideal Bozeman Oasis Welcome to the Norton Ranch neighborhood in Bozeman, Montana – a gem in the heart of Big Sky Country. This picturesque, established neighborhood offers a unique blend of modern living and natural beauty, making it a sought-after destination for those seeking a balance between urban convenience and outdoor adventure. Walking paths, mature

    Denise Andres Realty One Group Peak

    211 N Reliance Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /54

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished Northside Bungalow Available for Month of August, 2026

    301 N 3rd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Available for the whole month of August, 2026! May have flexibility a week before and after August 1st and August 31st.Nestled in the vibrant North Central neighborhood of Bozeman, this charming space puts you just steps away from more than 100 restaurants, cafés, boutiques, and bars. Imagine waking up and strolling a block to historic Main Street for a latte or gourmet breakfast,

    301 N 3rd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /32

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5757 Saxon Way Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,003

    Last Listing Agent PollyAnna Snyder Engel & Volkers - Bozeman

    5757 Saxon Way Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /33

      Est $1,275,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Candlelight Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20 Candlelight Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Andres Realty One Group Peak

  • /41

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    252 Cirque Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to 252 Cirque Drive, a beautifully maintained Bozeman property situated on 1.046 acres backing to Mountain View Subdivision's 5 acre park. Located in a quiet and desirable setting. Backing directly to the park, this home has NE Views of a large portion of the Bridger Mountain Range. 252 Cirque truly has a combination of privacy, open space, and convenience, as it is only 6 Minutes to the

    Richard Pemberton Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

    252 Cirque Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /18

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Downtown Bozeman Bungalow - 3 Bed | 2 Bath | Fully Renovated

    202 S 8th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Live in the heart of Bozeman in this beautifully updated 1922 Craftsman home! Blending historic charm with modern finishes, this home features original oak floors, exposed brick, and a bright, open layout.Enjoy a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a large island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also offers a cozy finished basement,

    202 S 8th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /15

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1942 Southbridge Dr Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stewart ERA Landmark Real Estate

    1942 Southbridge Dr Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /20

      Est $681,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Alder Ct, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1519 Alder Ct, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Broling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

  • /13

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1120 W Babcock St Unit 7, Bozeman, MT 59715

    This is the lowest priced townhome or condominium in Bozeman right now! Chequamegon Village Townhouse! Located in the heart of Bozeman. Terrific proximity to town. Walk to resturants, coffee shops, and grocery store. Single Level, 2 Bed 1 Bath 784 sqft with attached deep one car garage. Washer and Dryer included! Chequamegon Village is an age restricted community. Must be 55+ and Owner Occupied.

    James Woodley ERA Landmark Real Estate

    1120 W Babcock St Unit 7, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /25

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2397 Lasso Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    3D Tour Available here: Take a look at this beautiful 4 bed 2.5 bath single family home!!!Close to shopping and schools! As you enter the front door you are met with the stunning open concept living room and kitchen. Off the back of the kitchen is a half bath, laundry room, with brand new washer and dryer included, and access to the attached heated oversized two car

    2397 Lasso Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /50

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2205 W Beall St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,346

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meissner ERA Landmark Real Estate

    2205 W Beall St, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /56

      Est $1,456,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 N Church Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      423 N Church Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Hahn-Knoff Knoff Group Real Estate

  • /67

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    4784 Triumph St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome HOME to this single-level, custom, quality-built, 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 4-car heated garage home in Bozeman's desirable, and incredibly conveniently located Loyal Garden Subdivision. Ideally located on a corner lot, directly across the street from the subdivision's 6.5+ acre park providing open space, pond and Riparian area, this home boasts wide-open Bridger Mountain Range and park views

    Carissa Maus ERA Landmark Real Estate

    4784 Triumph St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Apartment Only Steps from Campus

    508 W Grant St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Do not miss your chance to rent this quiet apartment just a quick walk from the Montana state campus. This two bedroom basement unit has its own private entrance, two allotted parking spots, and access to a large front yard. The property is split into three units. Water/Sewer and trash is included. Please respect the current resident's privacy. If you would like to schedule a showing or

    508 W Grant St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /69

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27867 Norris Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $203,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Greenberg REAL Broker

    27867 Norris Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /37

      Est $665,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N 17th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      311 N 17th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hart Hart Real Estate

  • /5

    $835,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2600 S 11th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    The Bannack floor plan at Allison Neighborhood brings together smart design, timeless finishes, and everyday functionality in the heart of Bozeman’s south side. Located in the new Allison Neighborhood—just minutes from downtown and within walking distance to Montana State University, top-rated schools, and local trails—this 1,720± square foot home offers a well-balanced layout for comfortable

    graham miles Outlaw Realty

    2600 S 11th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /10

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • *** Beautiful *** 3 Bed 2 Bath house in Alder Creek

    3157 Spring Ridge Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    This is a beautiful House in the Alder Creek subdivision. There are way too many amenities to list. But here are the highlights:- Beautiful house with open floor plan- 3 Large Bedrooms - 2 full bathrooms- All bedrooms on one level- 1660 Square feet and feels even larger!- Washer / Dryer hookups - Quiet neighborhood- Gas forced air heat- 2 car garage-

    3157 Spring Ridge Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3260 Summerset Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,607

3260 Summerset Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /36

      Est $524,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Saxon Way Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1118 Saxon Way Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dina Emmert Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

  • /69

    $979,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    51 Schutz Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to 51 Schutz Lane—an exceptional custom home set on just over an acre, offering space, privacy, and sweeping mountain views, just minutes from Bozeman. Meticulously cared for by its original owner and never before offered for sale, this home showcases an undeniable pride of ownership. Warm hardwood floors greet you as you step through the front door, leading into an inviting main level

    Erica Hart Hart Real Estate

    51 Schutz Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Bozeman

    410 N 19th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Desireable 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment for rent. Centrally located in Bozeman with easy access to downtown and Montana State. There is brand new carpet throughout this unit and one car detached garage, with ample parking. Enjoy the large lawn space out back as well. Tenants responsible for electric, gas, snow removal, lawn care and trash. Washer and dryer

    410 N 19th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /82

    $1,085,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    68 Alena Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,910

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Seymour Keller Williams Montana Realty

    68 Alena Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /78

      Est $603,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 Meagher Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1176 Meagher Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyne Calvin Keller Williams Montana Realty

  • /6

    $714,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    107 Westgate Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The Glacier is an intelligently designed two-story plan offering a welcoming foyer leading to a spacious living room, open concept dining area & kitchenwhich features plenty of counter space & a large island. The primary is also on the main floor and has a large closet and bathroom with dual vanities.The mudroom/laundry and powder bath are also on this floor. Upstairs, there are three

    Denise Andres Realty One Group Peak

    107 Westgate Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /28

    $3,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Duplex - Pet Friendly

    3504 Golden Valley Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Introducing our stunning 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Duplex located in the majestic town of Bozeman, MT. This spacious and modern property offers ample living space for you and your loved ones to enjoy. The duplex features four beautifully designed bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and all the necessary amenities to make your stay comfortable. The location of our property is ideal for those who seek a

    3504 Golden Valley Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /31

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 43 McLure Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $568,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Coombs Century 21 HMR

    Lot 43 McLure Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /31

      Est $1,564,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Spring Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2110 Spring Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claire Gillam Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /5

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,170,588 per Acre

    TBD Cloudfield (Lot 35) Cir, Bozeman, MT 59718

    New single-family subdivision lots ready to build. Woodbury Grove Subdivision combines the beauty of Montana's rural landscape with the convenience of living just minutes from everything Bozeman has to offer. This subdivision offers wide streets and sidewalks creating a neighborhood feel rarely found outside Bozeman city limits. A Master Plan designed to create multiple living options from single

    Kevin Black Starner Commercial Real Estate

    TBD Cloudfield (Lot 35) Cir, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    189 Talon Way Unit A, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bath townhome in Four Corners behind Ressler Motors. 1 car detached garage. Tenant responsible for all utilities. The owner provides snow removal and lawn maintenance. Photos of similar units.*3 Bedroom*1 1/2 Bath*1 Car Detached Garage*Tenant pays all utilities

    189 Talon Way Unit A, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /76

    $1,465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    429 N Willson Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,289

    Last Listing Agent Marc Parent Realty One Group Peak

    429 N Willson Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /43

      Est $812,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 S Grand Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1117 S Grand Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cevan Likness Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

  • /68

    $999,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    1506 Cambridge Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Welcome to The Bungalows at Blackwood Groves, where timeless charm meets modern convenience. These elegant homes offer thoughtful, high end finishes and spacious living areas with big views, blending classic design with contemporary flair. Plan 2 features 4 spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, as well as a beautiful open floor plan. Each residence boasts a fenced backyard, providing a

    Charlotte Durham Big Sky Sotheby's - Bozeman

    1506 Cambridge Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /5

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Precious Standalone Condo

    845 Cottage Park Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to your charming new haven in Bozeman! This delightful standalone two-bedroom, one-bath condo exudes charm and potential, nestled in one of Bozeman's serene neighborhoods. Perfect for those starting up or slowing down, this property combines the privacy of a single-family home with the conveniences of condo living.The heart of this home is its welcoming living area, which offers a

    845 Cottage Park Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /26

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3328 W Babcock St Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,234

3328 W Babcock St Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /55

      Est $614,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Lily Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2903 Lily Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Revisky PureWest Real Estate Big Sky

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home